$319,000
Sold Apr 6, 2026
3 bd · 2 ba · 1,376 sq ft
177 Grace Pond Avenue
Benson, NC, 27504 · Asher Pointe
Listed by RE/MAX Southland Realty II
Sale details
- Sold price
- $319,000
- Sold on
- Apr 6, 2026
- First listed at
- $319,900
- Sold vs. first asking
- 99.7%
- Days on market
- 55
Own a home near 177 Grace Pond Avenue? See what it would sell for today — from what actually closed around you.
What's my home worth? →About this home
ASK ABOUT LARGE $7,500 BUILDER CONCESSION!! USE AS YOU CHOOSE!! New construction home in Asher Pointe situated on a spacious 2-acre lot with NO HOA! This thoughtfully designed home offers 1,376 sq ft of living space featuring a welcoming living area with fireplace and mantle. The separate kitchen and dining room showcase granite countertops and provide a functional layout for everyday living and entertaining. The Owner's Suite includes a large walk-in closet, while two additional bedrooms offer flexibility for family or guests. Additional features include a covered front porch and a one-car garage. Conveniently located close to I-95 for an easy commute. The expansive lot offers plenty of room for a garden, additional storage building, or detached parking—an excellent opportunity to enjoy space and privacy.
Facts
- Type
- Single Family Residence
- Year built
- 2025
- Lot
- 2.03 acres
- Garage
- 1 space
- Community
- Asher Pointe
- County
- Johnston
- MLS #
- 100546574
Features
Inside
- Master Downstairs
- Walk-in Closet(s)
- High Ceilings
- Solid Surface
- Ceiling Fan(s)
- Pantry
- Walk-In Closet(s)
- Carpet
- Laminate
- Vinyl
- Electric Oven
- Range
- Dishwasher
Outside
- Cul-De-Sac
- Level
- None
Parking
- Garage Faces Front
- Attached
- Covered
- Garage Door Opener
- Paved
- Garage
Heating & cooling
- Fireplace(s)
- Electric
- Heat Pump
- Central Air
Schools
- Elementary
- Meadow
- Middle
- Meadow
- High
- South Johnston
As listed in the MLS. School assignments can change — confirm with the district for this address.
About 177 Grace Pond Avenue
177 Grace Pond Avenue is a 3-bedroom, 2-bath home of about 1,376 square feet, built in 2025, on 2.03 acres in Asher Pointe, Benson, Johnston County, NC 27504.
At $319,900, it's 3% below the median asking price ($329,900) of the 11 other 3-bedroom listings for sale in Benson today.
That's about $232 per square foot, compared with a Benson median of $192.
1 other home is for sale in Asher Pointe right now (median asking $314,879); 4 homes sold there in the last 12 months at a median of $307,950, typically in about 282 days.
Across ZIP 27504, 23 3-bedroom homes sold in the past year at a median of $319,000.
Asher Pointe neighborhood guideHomes for sale in BensonJohnston County homesNew construction in Benson
Own a home near 177 Grace Pond Avenue? See what it's worth — every online estimate side by side, next to real sales in Asher Pointe.
What's my home worth? →Questions about 177 Grace Pond Avenue
How much is 177 Grace Pond Avenue?
177 Grace Pond Avenue is listed at $319,900 (about $232 per square foot) as of September 26, 2026. Status: closed.
How many bedrooms and bathrooms does 177 Grace Pond Avenue have?
3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, with about 1,376 square feet.
What neighborhood is 177 Grace Pond Avenue in?
Asher Pointe, in Benson, Johnston County, North Carolina.
What have homes sold for in Asher Pointe?
4 homes sold in Asher Pointe in the last 12 months, at a median price of $307,950.
When was 177 Grace Pond Avenue built?
2025 — it's new construction.
Who is the listing broker for 177 Grace Pond Avenue?
RE/MAX Southland Realty II (MLS #100546574). The Buddy Blake Team can show it to you and answer questions.