$112,000
Sold Jun 23, 2026
3 bd · 2 ba · 1,296 sq ft
175 Pine Cone Lane
Blounts Creek, NC, 27814 · Crystal Beach
Listed by Mossy Oak Properties Land and Farms
Sale details
- Sold price
- $112,000
- Sold on
- Jun 23, 2026
- First listed at
- $124,900
- Sold vs. first asking
- 89.7%
- Days on market
- 12
Earlier at this address
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| Aug 25, 2015 | Sold | $85,000 (asked $89,900) |
Own a home near 175 Pine Cone Lane? See what it would sell for today — from what actually closed around you.
What's my home worth? →Virtual tour
About this home
Welcome to 175 Pine Cone Lane! Located in the riverfront community of Crystal Beach Estates in Blounts Creek, North Carolina. This 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom manufactured home offers 1,296 square feet of potential in an ideal location for anyone who loves life on the water. Nestled along the beautiful Pamlico River, this community features a private boat ramp, community building, and stunning river views that make it easy to enjoy boating, fishing, and relaxing waterfront living. Conveniently located near historic New Bern, Bath, and Washington, North Carolina, this property offers easy access to local shops, dining, and coastal attractions while still maintaining a peaceful, laid-back atmosphere. Whether you're searching for a weekend retreat, summer getaway, or an investment opportunity, this property has plenty of potential. With some updating and personal touches, this could be the perfect place to create your own escape by the river. Don't miss the opportunity to own an affordable property in a sought-after waterfront community!
Facts
- Type
- Manufactured Home
- Year built
- 2000
- Lot
- 0.19 acres
- Garage
- 1 space
- Community
- Crystal Beach
- County
- Beaufort
- MLS #
- 100574719
Features
Inside
- None
Outside
- None
Parking
- Unpaved
Heating & cooling
- Electric
- Forced Air
- Central Air
Schools
- Elementary
- St. Helena
- Middle
- Beaufort
- High
- Beaufort
As listed in the MLS (Beaufort). School assignments can change — confirm with the district for this address.
About 175 Pine Cone Lane
175 Pine Cone Lane is a 3-bedroom, 2-bath manufactured home of about 1,296 square feet, built in 2000 in Crystal Beach, Blounts Creek, Beaufort County, NC 27814.
That's about $96 per square foot, compared with a Blounts Creek median of $220.
4 other homes are for sale in Crystal Beach right now (median asking $55,000); 8 homes sold there in the last 12 months at a median of $73,500, typically in about 79 days.
Across ZIP 27814, 13 3-bedroom homes sold in the past year at a median of $190,000.
Crystal Beach neighborhood guideHomes for sale in Blounts CreekBeaufort County homes
Own a home near 175 Pine Cone Lane? See what it's worth — every online estimate side by side, next to real sales in Crystal Beach.
What's my home worth? →Questions about 175 Pine Cone Lane
How much is 175 Pine Cone Lane?
175 Pine Cone Lane is listed at $124,900 (about $96 per square foot) as of September 26, 2026. Status: closed.
How many bedrooms and bathrooms does 175 Pine Cone Lane have?
3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, with about 1,296 square feet.
What neighborhood is 175 Pine Cone Lane in?
Crystal Beach, in Blounts Creek, Beaufort County, North Carolina.
What have homes sold for in Crystal Beach?
8 homes sold in Crystal Beach in the last 12 months, at a median price of $73,500.
When was 175 Pine Cone Lane built?
2000.
Who is the listing broker for 175 Pine Cone Lane?
Mossy Oak Properties Land and Farms (MLS #100574719). The Buddy Blake Team can show it to you and answer questions.