$540,000

5 bd · 4 ba · 3,339 sq ft

170 Aberdeen

Rocky Mount, NC, 27804 · Belmont Lake Preserve

Listed 441 days ago

Hive MLSListed by True Local Realty

About this home

TO BE BUILT NEW CONSTRUCTION on a beautiful lot located in the prestigious Belmont Lake Preserve. Be part of this lakeside community with a lovely golf course, and a clubhouse with indoor and outdoor pools, billiards room, fitness center, and event space. Featured is the impressive two-story Roanoke plan. The large front porch leads to the foyer and study. The open concept family room has a vaulted ceiling that connects to the dining room and kitchen. The kitchen has a large island and walk-in pantry. The owner's suite is conveniently located on the first floor with a large walk-in closet and bath featuring a soaking tub and walk-in tile shower. Also on the first floor is a laundry room and powder room. The second level includes additional bedrooms, an open loft, and generous attic storage. Buyers can add popular options such as 3rd car garage, screened in porch, finished bonus room, gourmet kitchen, fireplace and more! Buyer may choose any of Caruso's models that will fit on the lot, prices will vary. Builder tie-in is exclusive. Photos are provided by the Builder. Photos and tours may display optional features and upgrades that are not included in the price. Final square footage is approximate and will be finalized with final options. Pictures shown are of proposed models and do not reflect the final appearance of the house and yard settings.

Facts

Type
Single Family Residence
Year built
2026
Lot
0.39 acres
Garage
2 spaces
HOA
$1,140 / annually
Community
Belmont Lake Preserve
County
Nash
MLS #
100518487

Features

Inside

  • Walk-in Closet(s)
  • Kitchen Island
  • Gas Log
  • Walk-In Closet(s)
  • LVT/LVP
  • Electric Oven
  • Built-In Microwave
  • Refrigerator
  • Ice Maker
  • Dishwasher

Community

  • Clubhouse
  • Golf Course

Heating & cooling

  • Electric
  • Forced Air
  • Central Air

Schools

Elementary
Hubbard
Middle
Red Oak
High
Northern Nash

As listed in the MLS. School assignments can change — confirm with the district for this address.

Monthly payment estimate

$3,338/mo

  • Principal & interest (30-yr fixed)$3,243
  • HOA dues$95

Estimate only. Rate is the national 30-year average (7.03% as of Sep 24, 2026, Freddie Mac); your rate depends on your lender. Homeowners and flood insurance aren't included — on the coast they vary a lot by house, so get a quote early.

Recent sales like this in Belmont Lake Preserve

HomeSoldBd / BaSq ftPrice$ / sq ft
4251 Belmont Villas Way, Rocky MountSep 18, 20264 / 32,649$329,000$124
617 Chimney Hill Way, Rocky MountAug 27, 20263 / 32,522$388,500$154
76 Eltham, Rocky MountAug 25, 20264 / 32,534$350,000$138
3129 Belmont Lake Drive, Rocky MountMay 11, 20264 / 43,444$529,000$154

Similar size and type, sold in the last 12 months. From Hive MLS records; deemed reliable, not guaranteed.

Buying in Rocky Mount? Local guides

About 170 Aberdeen

170 Aberdeen is a 5-bedroom, 4-bath home of about 3,339 square feet, built in 2026, on 0.39 acres in Belmont Lake Preserve, Rocky Mount, Nash County, NC 27804.

At $540,000, it's 36% above the median asking price ($396,100) of the 13 other 5-bedroom listings for sale in Rocky Mount today.

That's about $162 per square foot, compared with a Rocky Mount median of $139.

83 other homes are for sale in Belmont Lake Preserve right now (median asking $82,500); 31 homes sold there in the last 12 months at a median of $289,900, typically in about 58 days.

Across ZIP 27804, 23 5-bedroom homes sold in the past year at a median of $325,000.

It has been on the market for 442 days.

Buying 170 Aberdeen

  1. See it in person. Pick a time and we'll call to confirm — often same day.
  2. Talk numbers. Tell us what you'd like to offer. It's non-binding — a licensed agent calls you before anything is written.
  3. Have a home to sell first? Our guaranteed sale lets you buy with a firm plan for your current home. How it works

Own a home near 170 Aberdeen? See what it's worth — every online estimate side by side, next to real sales in Belmont Lake Preserve.

What's my home worth? →

Questions about 170 Aberdeen

How much is 170 Aberdeen?

170 Aberdeen is listed at $540,000 (about $162 per square foot) as of September 26, 2026. Status: for sale.

How many bedrooms and bathrooms does 170 Aberdeen have?

5 bedrooms and 4 bathrooms, with about 3,339 square feet.

What neighborhood is 170 Aberdeen in?

Belmont Lake Preserve, in Rocky Mount, Nash County, North Carolina.

How long has 170 Aberdeen been on the market?

442 days. Homes in Belmont Lake Preserve sold after a median of 58 days over the past year.

What have homes sold for in Belmont Lake Preserve?

31 homes sold in Belmont Lake Preserve in the last 12 months, at a median price of $289,900.

Does 170 Aberdeen have an HOA fee?

Yes: $1,140 (annually), per the MLS.

When was 170 Aberdeen built?

2026 — it's new construction.

Who is the listing broker for 170 Aberdeen?

True Local Realty (MLS #100518487). The Buddy Blake Team can show it to you and answer questions.

Can I tour 170 Aberdeen?

Yes. Tap “Schedule a tour,” pick a time, and we'll call to confirm — or call or text (910) 395-1000.

Listing provided by True Local Realty via Hive MLS.