$229,900

Sold Nov 17, 2025

3 bd · 2 ba · 1,038 sq ft

166 Parnell Road

Hubert, NC, 28539 · Foxtrace

Hive MLSListed by Keller Williams Innovate

Sale details

Sold price
$229,900
Sold on
Nov 17, 2025
First listed at
$229,000
Sold vs. first asking
100.4%
Days on market
7

Earlier at this address

DateEventPrice
May 12, 2022Sold$175,000 (asked $175,000)
Dec 20, 2019Sold$140,000 (asked $138,000)
Oct 6, 2015Sold$124,900 (asked $124,900)
Oct 6, 2015Sold$124,900 (asked $124,900)
Jun 23, 2015Sold$75,000 (asked $64,900)
Nov 1, 2013Sold$895 (asked $895)
Apr 26, 2013Sold$895 (asked $895)

Own a home near 166 Parnell Road? See what it would sell for today — from what actually closed around you.

What's my home worth? →

About this home

Welcome to 166 Parnell Road in the highly desired Foxtrace community of Hubert! This charming 3 bedroom, 2 bath home is move-in ready and perfectly situated on a spacious corner lot just under half an acre. Step inside to find an inviting living room with a vaulted ceiling that flows seamlessly into the eat-in kitchen, ideal for everyday living or entertaining guests. Durable LVP flooring runs throughout the home, combining style with easy maintenance. The private primary suite features an ensuite bath and French doors leading out to the back deck, perfect for enjoying your morning coffee or evening sunsets. Outside, you'll love the fully fenced backyard offering plenty of room for pets, play, or gardening. Two additional guest bedrooms and a full bath complete this well-maintained home. Conveniently located near Camp Lejeune, area beaches, and shopping, this one checks all the boxes!

Facts

Type
Single Family Residence
Year built
1995
Lot
0.4 acres
Garage
1 space
Community
Foxtrace
County
Onslow
MLS #
100536607

Features

Inside

  • Vaulted Ceiling(s)
  • Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Walk-in Shower
  • Built-In Microwave
  • Refrigerator
  • Dishwasher

Outside

  • None

Parking

  • Garage Faces Front
  • Attached
  • On Site
  • Paved

Heating & cooling

  • Electric
  • Heat Pump
  • Central Air

Schools

Elementary
Sand Ridge
Middle
Swansboro
High
Swansboro

As listed in the MLS (Onslow). School assignments can change — confirm with the district for this address.

About 166 Parnell Road

166 Parnell Road is a 3-bedroom, 2-bath home of about 1,038 square feet, built in 1995, on 0.4 acres in Foxtrace, Hubert, Onslow County, NC 28539.

At $229,000, it's 23% below the median asking price ($299,000) of the 73 other 3-bedroom listings for sale in Hubert today.

That's about $221 per square foot, compared with a Hubert median of $173.

6 other homes are for sale in Foxtrace right now (median asking $245,450); 65 homes sold there in the last 12 months at a median of $238,400, typically in about 42 days.

Across ZIP 28539, 461 3-bedroom homes sold in the past year at a median of $249,000.

Own a home near 166 Parnell Road? See what it's worth — every online estimate side by side, next to real sales in Foxtrace.

What's my home worth? →

Questions about 166 Parnell Road

How much is 166 Parnell Road?

166 Parnell Road is listed at $229,000 (about $221 per square foot) as of September 26, 2026. Status: closed.

How many bedrooms and bathrooms does 166 Parnell Road have?

3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, with about 1,038 square feet.

What neighborhood is 166 Parnell Road in?

Foxtrace, in Hubert, Onslow County, North Carolina.

What have homes sold for in Foxtrace?

65 homes sold in Foxtrace in the last 12 months, at a median price of $238,400.

When was 166 Parnell Road built?

1995.

Who is the listing broker for 166 Parnell Road?

Keller Williams Innovate (MLS #100536607). The Buddy Blake Team can show it to you and answer questions.

Listing provided by Keller Williams Innovate via Hive MLS.