$685,000

4 bd · 3 ba · 3,167 sq ft

165 Glenmoor Drive

Southern Pines, NC, 28387 · Scot's Glen

Listed 29 days ago

Hive MLSListed by The Gentry Team

Video tour

About this home

Beautifully maintained and move-in ready, this spacious home in Scots Glen offers the perfect blend of comfort, functionality, and convenience, just minutes from Fort Bragg and downtown Southern Pines. Designed with everyday living in mind, the home features hardwood flooring throughout the main living areas and bedrooms, with tile flooring in the bathrooms. The flexible floor plan includes a main level bedroom ideal for guests, au pair, or mother-in-law accommodations. Upstairs, the spacious primary suite offers a private en-suite bath, while two additional bedrooms share a full bath. A large rec room/flex space with a generous closet provides endless possibilities for a media room, playroom, or home gym. You'll also find the laundry room on the upper level, along with walk-in access to the attic for abundant storage. The kitchen opens to a back deck overlooking the expansive backyard, where a patio, fire pit, and play area create the perfect setting for entertaining, relaxing, or enjoying time outdoors. This home is not subject to the HOA, though neighboring homes are. A complete list of seller updates and improvements has been uploaded to the Associated Documents section of the MLS for your convenience.

Facts

Type
Single Family Residence
Year built
2013
Lot
0.82 acres
Garage
2 spaces
Community
Scot's Glen
County
Moore
MLS #
100593386

Features

Inside

  • Walk-in Closet(s)
  • Tray Ceiling(s)
  • Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Pantry
  • Walk-in Shower
  • Gas Log
  • Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Tile
  • Wood
  • Electric Oven
  • Built-In Microwave
  • Washer
  • Refrigerator
  • Dryer
  • Dishwasher

Parking

  • Garage Faces Side
  • Concrete
  • Garage Door Opener

Heating & cooling

  • Propane
  • Fireplace(s)
  • Electric
  • Heat Pump
  • Central Air
  • Ceiling Fan(s)

Schools

Elementary
Southern Pines Elementary
Middle
Southern Pines Middle School
High
Pinecrest

As listed in the MLS (Moore County Schools). School assignments can change — confirm with the district for this address.

Monthly payment estimate

$4,411/mo

  • Principal & interest (30-yr fixed)$4,114
  • Property taxes (2026 bill)$297

Estimate only. Rate is the national 30-year average (7.03% as of Sep 24, 2026, Freddie Mac); your rate depends on your lender. Homeowners and flood insurance aren't included — on the coast they vary a lot by house, so get a quote early.

Recent sales like this nearby

HomeSoldBd / BaSq ftPrice$ / sq ft
160 Glenmoor Drive, Southern PinesJun 1, 20264 / 43,168$639,000$202
114 Windsor Lane, Southern PinesMar 31, 20264 / 43,222$700,000$217
141 Bridgewater Drive, Southern PinesAug 5, 20263 / 32,391$765,000$320
401 Dundee Trail, Southern PinesJun 15, 20264 / 43,246$699,000$215

Similar size and type, sold in the last 6 months. From Hive MLS records; deemed reliable, not guaranteed.

Buying in Southern Pines? Local guides

About 165 Glenmoor Drive

165 Glenmoor Drive is a 4-bedroom, 3-bath home of about 3,167 square feet, built in 2013, on 0.82 acres in Scot's Glen, Southern Pines, Moore County, NC 28387.

At $685,000, it's 8% above the median asking price ($635,000) of the 43 other 4-bedroom listings for sale in Southern Pines today.

That's about $216 per square foot, compared with a Southern Pines median of $229.

1 other home is for sale in Scot's Glen right now (median asking $585,000); 1 home sold there in the last 12 months at a median of $639,000, typically in about 30 days.

Across ZIP 28387, 141 4-bedroom homes sold in the past year at a median of $550,000.

It has been on the market for 30 days.

Buying 165 Glenmoor Drive

  1. See it in person. Pick a time and we'll call to confirm — often same day.
  2. Talk numbers. Tell us what you'd like to offer. It's non-binding — a licensed agent calls you before anything is written.
  3. Have a home to sell first? Our guaranteed sale lets you buy with a firm plan for your current home. How it works

Own a home near 165 Glenmoor Drive? See what it's worth — every online estimate side by side, next to real sales in Scot's Glen.

What's my home worth? →

Questions about 165 Glenmoor Drive

How much is 165 Glenmoor Drive?

165 Glenmoor Drive is listed at $685,000 (about $216 per square foot) as of September 26, 2026. Status: for sale.

How many bedrooms and bathrooms does 165 Glenmoor Drive have?

4 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms, with about 3,167 square feet.

What neighborhood is 165 Glenmoor Drive in?

Scot's Glen, in Southern Pines, Moore County, North Carolina.

How long has 165 Glenmoor Drive been on the market?

30 days. Homes in Scot's Glen sold after a median of 30 days over the past year.

What have homes sold for in Scot's Glen?

1 home sold in Scot's Glen in the last 12 months, at a median price of $639,000.

When was 165 Glenmoor Drive built?

2013.

Who is the listing broker for 165 Glenmoor Drive?

The Gentry Team (MLS #100593386). The Buddy Blake Team can show it to you and answer questions.

Can I tour 165 Glenmoor Drive?

Yes. Tap “Schedule a tour,” pick a time, and we'll call to confirm — or call or text (910) 395-1000.

Listing provided by The Gentry Team via Hive MLS.