$322,900
Sold Nov 3, 2025
3 bd · 2 ba · 1,863 sq ft
16 Calabash Drive
Carolina Shores, NC, 28467 · Carolina Shores
Listed by RE/MAX at the Beach / Calabash
Sale details
- Sold price
- $322,900
- Sold on
- Nov 3, 2025
- First listed at
- $345,000
- Last asking price
- $332,900 (−3.5%)
- Sold vs. first asking
- 93.6%
- Sold vs. last asking
- 97%
- Days on market
- 91
Earlier at this address
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| Aug 21, 2017 | Sold | $231,000 (asked $239,900) |
Own a home near 16 Calabash Drive? See what it would sell for today — from what actually closed around you.
What's my home worth? →About this home
You are going to love this all brick home situated on a large lot in the sought-after & established neighborhood of Carolina Shores. This beautifully maintained home offers a spacious floor plan perfect for comfortable living and entertaining. Enjoy formal gatherings in the elegant dining room, or casual meals in the large eat-in kitchen. Relax in the cozy Carolina room featuring a charming fireplace—ideal for year-round enjoyment or entertain in a comfortable living room. Floor plan is open and airy with three bedrooms and two full baths and 3-season porch overlooking a large patio with a wooded green space for a backyard. Located just minutes from the pristine shores of Sunset Beach and convenient to all the shopping, dining, and world-class golf the Grand Strand is known for! HVAC was replaced in 2021, water heater is about 3 years old and previous owner said roof was replaced in 2012. Subdivision has a nice pool, tennis & pickleball courts, clubhouse and picnic area with very affordable dues!
Facts
- Type
- Single Family Residence
- Year built
- 1993
- Lot
- 0.31 acres
- Garage
- 2 spaces
- HOA
- $310
- Community
- Carolina Shores
- County
- Brunswick
- MLS #
- 100517018
Features
Inside
- Walk-in Closet(s)
- High Ceilings
- Kitchen Island
- Ceiling Fan(s)
- Pantry
- Blinds/Shades
- Gas Log
- Walk-In Closet(s)
- Carpet
- Laminate
- Tile
- Built-In Microwave
- Washer
- Refrigerator
- Range
- Dryer
Outside
- Irrigation System
- None
Community
- Clubhouse
- Community Pool
- Maintenance Common Areas
- Pickleball
- Picnic Area
- Tennis Court(s)
- Owner Pets Only
Parking
- Garage Faces Front
- Attached
- Garage Door Opener
- Paved
Heating & cooling
- Heat Pump
- Electric
- Central Air
Schools
- Elementary
- Jessie Mae Monroe Elementary
- Middle
- Shallotte Middle
- High
- West Brunswick
As listed in the MLS (Brunswick County Schools). School assignments can change — confirm with the district for this address.
About 16 Calabash Drive
16 Calabash Drive is a 3-bedroom, 2-bath home of about 1,863 square feet, built in 1993, on 0.31 acres in Carolina Shores, Carolina Shores, Brunswick County, NC 28467.
At $332,900, it's right around the median asking price ($329,450) of the 34 other 3-bedroom listings for sale in Carolina Shores today.
That's about $179 per square foot, compared with a Carolina Shores median of $192.
24 other homes are for sale in Carolina Shores right now (median asking $329,900); 64 homes sold there in the last 12 months at a median of $308,500, typically in about 63 days.
Across ZIP 28467, 654 3-bedroom homes sold in the past year at a median of $325,000.
Carolina Shores neighborhood guideHomes for sale in Carolina ShoresBrunswick County homes
Own a home near 16 Calabash Drive? See what it's worth — every online estimate side by side, next to real sales in Carolina Shores.
What's my home worth? →Questions about 16 Calabash Drive
How much is 16 Calabash Drive?
16 Calabash Drive is listed at $332,900 (about $179 per square foot) as of September 26, 2026. Status: closed.
How many bedrooms and bathrooms does 16 Calabash Drive have?
3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, with about 1,863 square feet.
What neighborhood is 16 Calabash Drive in?
Carolina Shores, in Carolina Shores, Brunswick County, North Carolina.
What have homes sold for in Carolina Shores?
64 homes sold in Carolina Shores in the last 12 months, at a median price of $308,500.
Does 16 Calabash Drive have an HOA fee?
Yes: $310, per the MLS.
When was 16 Calabash Drive built?
1993.
Who is the listing broker for 16 Calabash Drive?
RE/MAX at the Beach / Calabash (MLS #100517018). The Buddy Blake Team can show it to you and answer questions.