$1,550,000
Sold Jun 3, 2026
4 bd · 4 ba · 2,719 sq ft
1435 Salter Path Road K3
Indian Beach, NC, 28512 · Grande Villas at the Preserve
Listed by TYSON GROUP, REALTORS
Sale details
- Sold price
- $1,550,000
- Sold on
- Jun 3, 2026
- First listed at
- $1,689,000
- Last asking price
- $1,625,000 (−3.8%)
- Sold vs. first asking
- 91.8%
- Sold vs. last asking
- 95.4%
- Days on market
- 78
Own a home near 1435 Salter Path Road K3? See what it would sell for today — from what actually closed around you.
What's my home worth? →3D tour
About this home
Experience elevated coastal living in this oceanfront residence located in the highly sought-after Grande Villas community. Unit K3 offers a front-row seat to North Carolina's Crystal Coast, where sweeping Atlantic views and direct beach access create a true everyday retreat. Designed to showcase its incredible setting, the interior features bright, sun-filled spaces and a seamless open-concept layout that keeps the ocean in view. The main living and dining areas flow effortlessly onto a spacious oceanfront balcony--perfect for morning coffee, evening gatherings, or simply enjoying the sound of the waves. A rare and highly desirable feature, this unit offers 4 bedrooms and 4 full bathrooms--an uncommon find among oceanfront condos. Two primary suites, each with private bath access, provide outstanding flexibility for owners and guests, making it ideal for hosting, multi-generational use, or maximizing rental appeal. Property highlights include: • Direct oceanfront location with unobstructed views • 4 Bedrooms | 4 Full Bathrooms • Two primary suites with private bath access • Open, light-filled living spaces • Expansive oceanfront balcony • Proven rental history with strong income potential Grande Villas delivers a true resort-style experience with amenities that include an oceanfront pool, fitness center, game lounge, fire pit, and private beach access--adding to both owner enjoyment and guest satisfaction. Whether you're searching for a second home, a high-performing investment property, or a place to build lasting coastal memories, Unit K3 presents a rare opportunity to own a four-bedroom oceanfront residence on the Crystal Coast. Offered fully furnished and ready for immediate enjoyment.
Facts
- Type
- Condominium
- Year built
- 2007
- Garage
- 2 spaces
- HOA
- $27,078 / annually
- Community
- Grande Villas at the Preserve
- County
- Carteret
- MLS #
- 100555582
Features
Inside
- Walk-in Closet(s)
- Entrance Foyer
- Mud Room
- Kitchen Island
- Ceiling Fan(s)
- Furnished
- Walk-in Shower
- Wet Bar
- Blinds/Shades
- Walk-In Closet(s)
- LVT/LVP
- Tile
- Electric Oven
- Washer
- Refrigerator
- Dryer
Outside
- Deeded Beach Access
- Deeded Water Rights
- Deeded Waterfront
- Ocean Side
- Water Access Comm
- Ocean
- Sound
- Water
Community
- Barbecue
- Beach Access
- Beach Rights
- Billiard Room
- Cabana
- Community Pool
- Dog Park
- Elevator(s)
- Fitness Center
- Game Room
- Maintenance Common Areas
- Maintenance Grounds
- Management
- Meeting Room
- Party Room
- Sauna
Parking
- Parking Lot
- Covered
- Lighted
- Off Street
- On Site
- Garage
- Storage
Heating & cooling
- Heat Pump
- Fireplace(s)
- Electric
- Ceiling Fan(s)
Schools
- Elementary
- Morehead City Elem
- Middle
- Morehead City
- High
- West Carteret
As listed in the MLS. School assignments can change — confirm with the district for this address.
About 1435 Salter Path Road K3
1435 Salter Path Road K3 is a 4-bedroom, 4-bath condo of about 2,719 square feet, built in 2007 in Grande Villas at the Preserve, Indian Beach, Carteret County, NC 28512.
That's about $598 per square foot, compared with a Indian Beach median of $453.
1 other home is for sale in Grande Villas at the Preserve right now (median asking $949,900); 4 homes sold there in the last 12 months at a median of $1,217,500, typically in about 89 days.
Across ZIP 28512, 37 4-bedroom homes sold in the past year at a median of $950,000.
Grande Villas at the Preserve neighborhood guideHomes for sale in Indian BeachCarteret County homesWaterfront homes in Indian Beach
Own a home near 1435 Salter Path Road K3? See what it's worth — every online estimate side by side, next to real sales in Grande Villas at the Preserve.
What's my home worth? →Questions about 1435 Salter Path Road K3
How much is 1435 Salter Path Road K3?
1435 Salter Path Road K3 is listed at $1,625,000 (about $598 per square foot) as of September 26, 2026. Status: closed.
How many bedrooms and bathrooms does 1435 Salter Path Road K3 have?
4 bedrooms and 4 bathrooms, with about 2,719 square feet.
What neighborhood is 1435 Salter Path Road K3 in?
Grande Villas at the Preserve, in Indian Beach, Carteret County, North Carolina.
What have homes sold for in Grande Villas at the Preserve?
4 homes sold in Grande Villas at the Preserve in the last 12 months, at a median price of $1,217,500.
Is 1435 Salter Path Road K3 waterfront?
Yes — the MLS lists it as a waterfront property.
Does 1435 Salter Path Road K3 have an HOA fee?
Yes: $27,078 (annually), per the MLS.
When was 1435 Salter Path Road K3 built?
2007.
Who is the listing broker for 1435 Salter Path Road K3?
TYSON GROUP, REALTORS (MLS #100555582). The Buddy Blake Team can show it to you and answer questions.