$215,000
Sold Aug 21, 2026
3 bd · 2 ba · 1,170 sq ft
137 Sutton Drive
Elizabeth City, NC, 27909 · Carolina Village
Listed by United Country Forbes Realty & Auctions LLC
Sale details
- Sold price
- $215,000
- Sold on
- Aug 21, 2026
- First listed at
- $215,000
- Sold vs. first asking
- 100%
- Days on market
- 16
Earlier at this address
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| Nov 27, 2023 | Sold | $180,000 (asked $185,000) |
Own a home near 137 Sutton Drive? See what it would sell for today — from what actually closed around you.
What's my home worth? →Video tour
About this home
Welcome to 137 Sutton Drive in Elizabeth City! This well-maintained 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom home offers the perfect blend of comfort, convenience, and functionality--all within the city limits. The inviting open-concept living area creates a spacious feel that's ideal for both everyday living and entertaining, while the split-bedroom floor plan provides added privacy for the primary suite. Step outside to enjoy the privacy-fenced backyard, perfect for pets, play, gardening, or relaxing evenings outdoors. A new storage shed offers plenty of room for tools, lawn equipment, and seasonal items. Located in a small, walkable neighborhood.
Facts
- Type
- Single Family Residence
- Year built
- 2005
- Lot
- 0.19 acres
- Community
- Carolina Village
- County
- Pasquotank
- MLS #
- 100587727
Features
Inside
- Ceiling Fan(s)
- Pantry
- Blinds/Shades
- Gas Log
- LVT/LVP
- Carpet
- Laminate
- Refrigerator
- Dishwasher
- Electric Range
Outside
- None
- Open Lot
Community
- None
Parking
- Paved
Heating & cooling
- Electric
- Heat Pump
- Central Air
Schools
- Elementary
- P.W. Moore Elementary
- Middle
- Elizabeth City Middle School
- High
- Pasquotank County High School
As listed in the MLS. School assignments can change — confirm with the district for this address.
About 137 Sutton Drive
137 Sutton Drive is a 3-bedroom, 2-bath home of about 1,170 square feet, built in 2005 in Carolina Village, Elizabeth City, Pasquotank County, NC 27909.
At $215,000, it's 30% below the median asking price ($306,950) of the 96 other 3-bedroom listings for sale in Elizabeth City today.
That's about $184 per square foot, compared with a Elizabeth City median of $188.
1 other home is for sale in Carolina Village right now (median asking $249,000); 2 homes sold there in the last 12 months at a median of $108,309, typically in about 19 days.
Across ZIP 27909, 479 3-bedroom homes sold in the past year at a median of $272,000.
Carolina Village neighborhood guideHomes for sale in Elizabeth CityPasquotank County homes
Own a home near 137 Sutton Drive? See what it's worth — every online estimate side by side, next to real sales in Carolina Village.
What's my home worth? →Questions about 137 Sutton Drive
How much is 137 Sutton Drive?
137 Sutton Drive is listed at $215,000 (about $184 per square foot) as of September 26, 2026. Status: closed.
How many bedrooms and bathrooms does 137 Sutton Drive have?
3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, with about 1,170 square feet.
What neighborhood is 137 Sutton Drive in?
Carolina Village, in Elizabeth City, Pasquotank County, North Carolina.
What have homes sold for in Carolina Village?
2 homes sold in Carolina Village in the last 12 months, at a median price of $108,309.
When was 137 Sutton Drive built?
2005.
Who is the listing broker for 137 Sutton Drive?
United Country Forbes Realty & Auctions LLC (MLS #100587727). The Buddy Blake Team can show it to you and answer questions.