$405,000
Sold Jun 11, 2026
3 bd · 3 ba · 2,640 sq ft
136 Shady Wood Court
Seven Lakes, NC, 27376 · Seven Lakes North
Listed by ChadHigby.com, LLC
Sale details
- Sold price
- $405,000
- Sold on
- Jun 11, 2026
- First listed at
- $425,000
- Sold vs. first asking
- 95.3%
- Days on market
- 9
Own a home near 136 Shady Wood Court? See what it would sell for today — from what actually closed around you.
What's my home worth? →Video tour
About this home
**Priced Below Recent Appraisal Value! Welcome Home to Seven Lakes North! This beautiful home offers the perfect blend of comfort, space, and lifestyle. Enjoy relaxing mornings on the rocking chair front porch and take advantage of the 2-car garage with an ideal workshop space for tools, woodworking, or hobbies. The rear lean-to provides excellent storage for kayaks, a boat, or outdoor equipment. Inside, the open two-story living area welcomes you with a cozy fireplace--perfect for cool evenings. The main-level primary suite offers convenience and privacy, while upstairs features two additional bedrooms connected by a Jack-and-Jill bath. The updated kitchen is both stylish and functional, featuring quartz countertops, a large apron-front farm sink, coffee station, tile backsplash, stainless steel appliances, and ample storage. A versatile flex space off the kitchen can serve as a sitting room or formal dining area. Upstairs, a spacious bonus/family room offers endless possibilities--office, game room, or potential 4th bedroom. Step outside to a large fenced backyard, ideal for entertaining from the expansive deck. Mature landscaping includes a pear tree and blueberry bushes for added charm. Located just a short stroll to the lake, this home provides access to all that Seven Lakes North & South have to offer: multiple lakes for swimming, fishing, and boating (select lakes allow power boats and skiing), clubhouse with pool, tennis and pickleball courts, basketball, playgrounds, picnic areas, library, and more. Equestrian facilities and Seven Lakes Golf Club are just minutes away. This is more than a home--it's a lifestyle.
Facts
- Type
- Single Family Residence
- Year built
- 1977
- Lot
- 0.47 acres
- Garage
- 2 spaces
- HOA
- $1,600 / annually
- Community
- Seven Lakes North
- County
- Moore
- MLS #
- 100571710
Features
Inside
- Vaulted Ceiling(s)
- Solid Surface
- Ceiling Fan(s)
- Walk-in Shower
- Blinds/Shades
- LVT/LVP
- Carpet
- Vinyl
- Ceramic Tile
- Built-In Microwave
- Refrigerator
- Dishwasher
- Electric Range
Outside
- None
Community
- Barbecue
- Basketball Court
- Beach Access
- Clubhouse
- Community Pool
- Fitness Center
- Gated
- Golf Course
- Maintenance Common Areas
- Maintenance Roads
- Management
- Marina
- Pickleball
- Picnic Area
- Playground
- Restaurant
Parking
- Garage
Heating & cooling
- Electric
- Heat Pump
- Central Air
Schools
- Elementary
- West End
- Middle
- West Pine
- High
- Pinecrest
As listed in the MLS (Moore County Schools). School assignments can change — confirm with the district for this address.
About 136 Shady Wood Court
136 Shady Wood Court is a 3-bedroom, 3-bath home of about 2,640 square feet, built in 1977, on 0.47 acres in Seven Lakes North, Seven Lakes, Moore County, NC 27376.
At $425,000, it's right around the median asking price ($424,700) of the 10 other 3-bedroom listings for sale in Seven Lakes today.
That's about $161 per square foot, compared with a Seven Lakes median of $211.
5 other homes are for sale in Seven Lakes North right now (median asking $450,000); 16 homes sold there in the last 12 months at a median of $347,000, typically in about 55 days.
Across ZIP 27376, 132 3-bedroom homes sold in the past year at a median of $390,000.
Seven Lakes North neighborhood guideHomes for sale in Seven LakesMoore County homes
Own a home near 136 Shady Wood Court? See what it's worth — every online estimate side by side, next to real sales in Seven Lakes North.
What's my home worth? →Questions about 136 Shady Wood Court
How much is 136 Shady Wood Court?
136 Shady Wood Court is listed at $425,000 (about $161 per square foot) as of September 26, 2026. Status: closed.
How many bedrooms and bathrooms does 136 Shady Wood Court have?
3 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms, with about 2,640 square feet.
What neighborhood is 136 Shady Wood Court in?
Seven Lakes North, in Seven Lakes, Moore County, North Carolina.
What have homes sold for in Seven Lakes North?
16 homes sold in Seven Lakes North in the last 12 months, at a median price of $347,000.
Does 136 Shady Wood Court have an HOA fee?
Yes: $1,600 (annually), per the MLS.
When was 136 Shady Wood Court built?
1977.
Who is the listing broker for 136 Shady Wood Court?
ChadHigby.com, LLC (MLS #100571710). The Buddy Blake Team can show it to you and answer questions.