$209,000
Sold Nov 7, 2025
3 bd · 2 ba · 1,264 sq ft
134 Bosco Drive
Jacksonville, NC, 28540 · Northwoods
Listed by Coldwell Banker Sea Coast Advantage
Sale details
- Sold price
- $209,000
- Sold on
- Nov 7, 2025
- First listed at
- $209,000
- Sold vs. first asking
- 100%
- Days on market
- 21
Own a home near 134 Bosco Drive? See what it would sell for today — from what actually closed around you.
What's my home worth? →About this home
Welcome home to this 3 bedroom, 2 bath property located within the city limits. The primary suite includes a private en suite bath, while the comfortable living area flows easily into the dining room designed for both gathering and everyday living. New HVAC system installed July 2025. The carport with storage adds everyday practicality. The easy-to-maintain yard features a couple of trees, creating a pleasant space for relaxing or entertaining outdoors. Conveniently located close to schools, shopping, and dining, this home offers a wonderful blend of comfort, charm, and location.
Facts
- Type
- Single Family Residence
- Year built
- 1963
- Lot
- 0.34 acres
- Community
- Northwoods
- County
- Onslow
- MLS #
- 100527313
Features
Inside
- Ceiling Fan(s)
Parking
- Covered
- Off Street
- Paved
Heating & cooling
- Heat Pump
- Electric
- Central Air
Schools
- Elementary
- Parkwood
- Middle
- Northwoods Park
- High
- Jacksonville
As listed in the MLS (Onslow). School assignments can change — confirm with the district for this address.
About 134 Bosco Drive
134 Bosco Drive is a 3-bedroom, 2-bath home of about 1,264 square feet, built in 1963, on 0.34 acres in Northwoods, Jacksonville, Onslow County, NC 28540.
At $209,000, it's 24% below the median asking price ($275,000) of the 283 other 3-bedroom listings for sale in Jacksonville today.
That's about $165 per square foot, compared with a Jacksonville median of $169.
19 other homes are for sale in Northwoods right now (median asking $234,000); 114 homes sold there in the last 12 months at a median of $164,000, typically in about 46 days.
Across ZIP 28540, 917 3-bedroom homes sold in the past year at a median of $225,000.
Northwoods neighborhood guideHomes for sale in JacksonvilleOnslow County homes
Own a home near 134 Bosco Drive? See what it's worth — every online estimate side by side, next to real sales in Northwoods.
What's my home worth? →Questions about 134 Bosco Drive
How much is 134 Bosco Drive?
134 Bosco Drive is listed at $209,000 (about $165 per square foot) as of September 26, 2026. Status: closed.
How many bedrooms and bathrooms does 134 Bosco Drive have?
3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, with about 1,264 square feet.
What neighborhood is 134 Bosco Drive in?
Northwoods, in Jacksonville, Onslow County, North Carolina.
What have homes sold for in Northwoods?
114 homes sold in Northwoods in the last 12 months, at a median price of $164,000.
When was 134 Bosco Drive built?
1963.
Who is the listing broker for 134 Bosco Drive?
Coldwell Banker Sea Coast Advantage (MLS #100527313). The Buddy Blake Team can show it to you and answer questions.