$439,000

2 bd · 2 ba · 1,395 sq ft

127 Waterside Drive

Bath, NC, 27808 · Springdale

Listed 64 days ago

Hive MLSListed by Rich Company-Bath Branch

About this home

Great Bath Waterfront home with dock located on Back Creek offering spectacular water views all year long. Upgraded Pella windows; whole house generator; new exterior steps; roof and water heater are 3 years old; HVAC is 4 years old; electric range is 1 year old. This property offers two 2 car garages. One of the 2 car garages accommodates 2 vehicles and also has a full bar for entertaining while the other has a professional car lift which current owner used to make it a 3 car garage. Serene and charming in a desirable neighborhood located in beautiful historic Bath, North Carolina's first incorporated town and home of Blackbeard the pirate. Perfect year round living or second home it just needs a little TLC. Great opportunity - come see!

Facts

Type
Single Family Residence
Year built
1993
Lot
0.43 acres
Garage
5 spaces
Community
Springdale
County
Beaufort
MLS #
100591180

Features

Inside

  • Walk-in Closet(s)
  • Whole-Home Generator
  • Bookcases
  • Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Hot Tub
  • Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Carpet
  • Vinyl
  • Electric Oven
  • Refrigerator
  • Range
  • Disposal
  • Dishwasher
  • Cooktop
  • Electric Range
  • Generator

Outside

  • Cul-De-Sac
  • Boat Dock
  • Bulkhead
  • Deeded Waterfront
  • Navigable Water
  • Pier
  • Water Depth 4+
  • Landscaped
  • Shopping Nearby
  • Water

Parking

  • Garage Faces Front
  • Attached
  • Covered
  • Gravel
  • Other
  • Garage Door Opener
  • Off Street
  • Enclosed
  • Garage
  • Underhouse

Heating & cooling

  • Heat Pump
  • Electric
  • Forced Air
  • Central Air
  • Ceiling Fan(s)

Schools

Elementary
Bath Elementary
Middle
Bath Elementary
High
Northside

As listed in the MLS (Beaufort). School assignments can change — confirm with the district for this address.

Monthly payment estimate

$2,870/mo

  • Principal & interest (30-yr fixed)$2,637
  • Property taxes (2025 bill)$233

Estimate only. Rate is the national 30-year average (7.03% as of Sep 24, 2026, Freddie Mac); your rate depends on your lender. Homeowners and flood insurance aren't included — on the coast they vary a lot by house, so get a quote early.

Buying in Bath? Local guides

About 127 Waterside Drive

127 Waterside Drive is a 2-bedroom, 2-bath home of about 1,395 square feet, built in 1993, on 0.43 acres in Springdale, Bath, Beaufort County, NC 27808.

That's about $315 per square foot, compared with a Bath median of $272.

1 home sold there in the last 12 months at a median of $327,500, typically in about 193 days.

Across ZIP 27808, 3 2-bedroom homes sold in the past year at a median of $310,000.

It has been on the market for 65 days.

Buying 127 Waterside Drive

  1. See it in person. Pick a time and we'll call to confirm — often same day.
  2. Talk numbers. Tell us what you'd like to offer. It's non-binding — a licensed agent calls you before anything is written.
  3. Have a home to sell first? Our guaranteed sale lets you buy with a firm plan for your current home. How it works

Own a home near 127 Waterside Drive? See what it's worth — every online estimate side by side, next to real sales in Springdale.

What's my home worth? →

Questions about 127 Waterside Drive

How much is 127 Waterside Drive?

127 Waterside Drive is listed at $439,000 (about $315 per square foot) as of September 26, 2026. Status: for sale.

How many bedrooms and bathrooms does 127 Waterside Drive have?

2 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, with about 1,395 square feet.

What neighborhood is 127 Waterside Drive in?

Springdale, in Bath, Beaufort County, North Carolina.

How long has 127 Waterside Drive been on the market?

65 days. Homes in Springdale sold after a median of 193 days over the past year.

What have homes sold for in Springdale?

1 home sold in Springdale in the last 12 months, at a median price of $327,500.

Is 127 Waterside Drive waterfront?

Yes — the MLS lists it as a waterfront property.

When was 127 Waterside Drive built?

1993.

Who is the listing broker for 127 Waterside Drive?

Rich Company-Bath Branch (MLS #100591180). The Buddy Blake Team can show it to you and answer questions.

Can I tour 127 Waterside Drive?

Yes. Tap “Schedule a tour,” pick a time, and we'll call to confirm — or call or text (910) 395-1000.

Listing provided by Rich Company-Bath Branch via Hive MLS.