$292,500
Sold Apr 7, 2026
3 bd · 2 ba · 1,600 sq ft
119 Leonard Drive
New Bern, NC, 28560 · The Oaks
Listed by Realty ONE Group East
Sale details
- Sold price
- $292,500
- Sold on
- Apr 7, 2026
- First listed at
- $295,000
- Last asking price
- $294,000 (−0.3%)
- Sold vs. first asking
- 99.2%
- Sold vs. last asking
- 99.5%
- Days on market
- 73
Earlier at this address
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| Feb 13, 2025 | Sold | $1,950 (asked $1,950) |
| Jan 20, 2022 | Sold | $1,765 (asked $1,765) |
| Mar 2, 2012 | Sold | — (asked $1,150) |
Own a home near 119 Leonard Drive? See what it would sell for today — from what actually closed around you.
What's my home worth? →About this home
Beautiful home now available! 2025 crawlspace/french drains, 2024 new roof and 2020 HVAC. This well-maintained property offers 3 bedrooms, 2 full baths, and a versatile bonus room located above the attached two car garage perfect for a home office, playroom, or guest space. Unwind on the inviting front porch and enjoy cool evening breezes. Inside, the vaulted-ceiling living room features a cozy gas log fireplace, creating a welcoming space to relax or entertain. The galley kitchen provides ample cabinet storage, a breakfast bar, convenient laundry closet, and includes all major appliances range, refrigerator, dishwasher, and microwave hood. The split bedroom floor plan offers added privacy. The primary suite features a walk-in closet, dual vanity sinks, and a tub-shower combination. Step outside to the spacious back deck, ideal for family gatherings, grilling, or enjoying outdoor living. Ideally located between New Bern and MCAS Cherry Point, offering both convenience and comfort this home is a must see!
Facts
- Type
- Single Family Residence
- Year built
- 2005
- Lot
- 0.24 acres
- Garage
- 2 spaces
- Community
- The Oaks
- County
- Craven
- MLS #
- 100546329
Features
Inside
- Master Downstairs
- Walk-in Closet(s)
- High Ceilings
- Pantry
- Blinds/Shades
- Gas Log
- Walk-In Closet(s)
- LVT/LVP
- Carpet
Outside
- None
Community
- None
Parking
- Garage Faces Front
- Garage Door Opener
Heating & cooling
- Electric
- Heat Pump
- Central Air
Schools
- Elementary
- Brinson
- Middle
- Grover C.Fields
- High
- New Bern
As listed in the MLS. School assignments can change — confirm with the district for this address.
About 119 Leonard Drive
119 Leonard Drive is a 3-bedroom, 2-bath home of about 1,600 square feet, built in 2005, on 0.24 acres in The Oaks, New Bern, Craven County, NC 28560.
At $294,000, it's 15% below the median asking price ($346,900) of the 216 other 3-bedroom listings for sale in New Bern today.
That's about $184 per square foot, compared with a New Bern median of $184.
5 homes sold there in the last 12 months at a median of $295,000, typically in about 57 days.
Across ZIP 28560, 467 3-bedroom homes sold in the past year at a median of $268,000.
The Oaks neighborhood guideHomes for sale in New BernCraven County homes
Own a home near 119 Leonard Drive? See what it's worth — every online estimate side by side, next to real sales in The Oaks.
What's my home worth? →Questions about 119 Leonard Drive
How much is 119 Leonard Drive?
119 Leonard Drive is listed at $294,000 (about $184 per square foot) as of September 26, 2026. Status: closed.
How many bedrooms and bathrooms does 119 Leonard Drive have?
3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, with about 1,600 square feet.
What neighborhood is 119 Leonard Drive in?
The Oaks, in New Bern, Craven County, North Carolina.
What have homes sold for in The Oaks?
5 homes sold in The Oaks in the last 12 months, at a median price of $295,000.
When was 119 Leonard Drive built?
2005.
Who is the listing broker for 119 Leonard Drive?
Realty ONE Group East (MLS #100546329). The Buddy Blake Team can show it to you and answer questions.