$580,000

Sold Apr 29, 2026

3 bd · 4 ba · 2,811 sq ft

115 Covington Drive

Goldsboro, NC, 27530 · Meares Bluff Plantation

Hive MLSListed by Coldwell Banker Howard Perry & Walston

Sale details

Sold price
$580,000
Sold on
Apr 29, 2026
First listed at
$585,900
Sold vs. first asking
99%
Days on market
227

Own a home near 115 Covington Drive? See what it would sell for today — from what actually closed around you.

What's my home worth? →

About this home

SIMPLY ELEGANT, WELL PLANNED AND FUNCTIONAL. This custom built home offers a large front porch, front door with sidelights and custom porch swings.The study/office is located privately from the foyer. The great room adjoins the kitchen/dining- a perfect layout for family and entertaining. The Kitchen provides a convenient eat on bar and access to a large dining area. The custom cabinetry offers excellent solid surface counter space and a liberally sized pantry making this a user friendly kitchen. The first floor master bedroom suite suite offers a private, relaxing retreat. The master private bath is complete with his and hers closets, lavish bath area and dual vanities. The great room leads to a screened rear porch where evenings are spent watching TV and having a relaxing wind to enjoy. A large bedroom is located upstairs with direct access to a full bath. Imagine a walk-in unfinished 715 square foot space, with sheetrock to complete stored in area ! Access to the upstairs HVAC. A THREE CAR GARAGE, well designed as a 2 car entry with 3rd car garage designed as a single car allowing a fab workshop if not needed for a 3rd car! This is a custom built home with custom features seldom available today.

Facts

Type
Single Family Residence
Year built
2022
Lot
0.6 acres
Garage
3 spaces
Community
Meares Bluff Plantation
County
Wayne
MLS #
100519851

Features

Inside

  • Master Downstairs
  • Walk-in Closet(s)
  • Entrance Foyer
  • Mud Room
  • Solid Surface
  • Whirlpool
  • Kitchen Island
  • Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Pantry
  • Walk-in Shower
  • Blinds/Shades
  • Gas Log
  • Walk-In Closet(s)

Parking

  • Workshop in Garage
  • Garage Faces Side
  • Attached
  • Concrete
  • Garage Door Opener
  • Lighted

Heating & cooling

  • Heat Pump
  • Electric

Schools

Elementary
Tommy's Road
Middle
Norwayne
High
Charles Aycock

As listed in the MLS (Wayne County Public Schools). School assignments can change — confirm with the district for this address.

About 115 Covington Drive

115 Covington Drive is a 3-bedroom, 4-bath home of about 2,811 square feet, built in 2022, on 0.6 acres in Meares Bluff Plantation, Goldsboro, Wayne County, NC 27530.

At $585,900, it's 121% above the median asking price ($264,900) of the 148 other 3-bedroom listings for sale in Goldsboro today.

That's about $208 per square foot, compared with a Goldsboro median of $154.

6 homes sold there in the last 12 months at a median of $547,450, typically in about 93 days.

Across ZIP 27530, 272 3-bedroom homes sold in the past year at a median of $257,500.

Own a home near 115 Covington Drive? See what it's worth — every online estimate side by side, next to real sales in Meares Bluff Plantation.

What's my home worth? →

Questions about 115 Covington Drive

How much is 115 Covington Drive?

115 Covington Drive is listed at $585,900 (about $208 per square foot) as of September 26, 2026. Status: closed.

How many bedrooms and bathrooms does 115 Covington Drive have?

3 bedrooms and 4 bathrooms, with about 2,811 square feet.

What neighborhood is 115 Covington Drive in?

Meares Bluff Plantation, in Goldsboro, Wayne County, North Carolina.

What have homes sold for in Meares Bluff Plantation?

6 homes sold in Meares Bluff Plantation in the last 12 months, at a median price of $547,450.

When was 115 Covington Drive built?

2022.

Who is the listing broker for 115 Covington Drive?

Coldwell Banker Howard Perry & Walston (MLS #100519851). The Buddy Blake Team can show it to you and answer questions.

Listing provided by Coldwell Banker Howard Perry & Walston via Hive MLS.