$196,500

Sold Oct 2, 2025

2 bd · 3 ba · 1,084 sq ft

114 Glen Cannon Drive

Jacksonville, NC, 28546 · Carolina Plantations

Hive MLSListed by Keller Williams Transition

Sale details

Sold price
$196,500
Sold on
Oct 2, 2025
First listed at
$199,900
Sold vs. first asking
98.3%
Days on market
7

Earlier at this address

DateEventPrice
Nov 26, 2024Sold$1,250 (asked $1,250)
Sep 13, 2023Sold$1,150 (asked $1,150)
Aug 28, 2023Sold$189,000 (asked $189,000)
Jan 7, 2022Sold$138,000 (asked $134,000)

Own a home near 114 Glen Cannon Drive? See what it would sell for today — from what actually closed around you.

What's my home worth? →

About this home

Welcome to Carolina Plantations. Great 2 bedroom 2 and 1/2 bathroom townhome. First floor has laminate and vinyl flooring, open floor plan concept. Spacious kitchen with stainless steel appliances to include refrigerator. Upstairs are 2 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms. The backyard has a screed in porch with extra storage and a fenced in yard. Washer and dryer are also included.

Facts

Type
Townhouse
Year built
2012
Lot
0.02 acres
HOA
$246
Community
Carolina Plantations
County
Onslow
MLS #
100526389

Features

Inside

  • Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Blinds/Shades
  • Carpet
  • Laminate

Community

  • Maintenance Common Areas

Parking

  • Assigned
  • Paved

Heating & cooling

  • Heat Pump
  • Electric

Schools

Elementary
Carolina Forest
Middle
Jacksonville Commons
High
Jacksonville

As listed in the MLS (Onslow). School assignments can change — confirm with the district for this address.

About 114 Glen Cannon Drive

114 Glen Cannon Drive is a 2-bedroom, 3-bath townhome of about 1,084 square feet, built in 2012 in Carolina Plantations, Jacksonville, Onslow County, NC 28546.

At $199,900, it's 18% above the median asking price ($169,000) of the 33 other 2-bedroom listings for sale in Jacksonville today.

That's about $184 per square foot, compared with a Jacksonville median of $169.

12 other homes are for sale in Carolina Plantations right now (median asking $340,550); 138 homes sold there in the last 12 months at a median of $2,200, typically in about 43 days.

Across ZIP 28546, 566 2-bedroom homes sold in the past year at a median of $1,225.

Own a home near 114 Glen Cannon Drive? See what it's worth — every online estimate side by side, next to real sales in Carolina Plantations.

What's my home worth? →

Questions about 114 Glen Cannon Drive

How much is 114 Glen Cannon Drive?

114 Glen Cannon Drive is listed at $199,900 (about $184 per square foot) as of September 26, 2026. Status: closed.

How many bedrooms and bathrooms does 114 Glen Cannon Drive have?

2 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms, with about 1,084 square feet.

What neighborhood is 114 Glen Cannon Drive in?

Carolina Plantations, in Jacksonville, Onslow County, North Carolina.

What have homes sold for in Carolina Plantations?

138 homes sold in Carolina Plantations in the last 12 months, at a median price of $2,200.

Does 114 Glen Cannon Drive have an HOA fee?

Yes: $246, per the MLS.

When was 114 Glen Cannon Drive built?

2012.

Who is the listing broker for 114 Glen Cannon Drive?

Keller Williams Transition (MLS #100526389). The Buddy Blake Team can show it to you and answer questions.

Listing provided by Keller Williams Transition via Hive MLS.