$415,000

Sold May 12, 2026

4 bd · 3 ba · 2,175 sq ft

1130 Whitney Drive

Aberdeen, NC, 28315 · Meadow Ridge

Hive MLSListed by Pineland Property Group LLC

Sale details

Sold price
$415,000
Sold on
May 12, 2026
First listed at
$415,000
Sold vs. first asking
100%
Days on market
15

Earlier at this address

DateEventPrice
Apr 2, 2024Sold$390,000 (asked $400,000)
Sep 9, 2022Sold$2,500 (asked $2,500)
Apr 30, 2021Sold$300,000 (asked $279,000)
Jun 28, 2016Sold$229,900 (asked $229,900)

Own a home near 1130 Whitney Drive? See what it would sell for today — from what actually closed around you.

What's my home worth? →

About this home

Welcome to this beautiful, well-maintained 4-bedroom, 2.5-bath home located in the desirable Meadow Ridge community of Aberdeen. Situated on a very spacious, uniquely landscaped, 0.75-acre lot This two-story home offers the perfect blend of comfort, functionality, and outdoor living. The kitchen features granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, center island, and generous cabinet space, making it ideal for everyday living and entertaining. The open concept living area offers a gas fireplace for cozy nights. The home has durable LVP flooring throughout the main living areas and newer carpeting installed upstairs. Upstairs, four spacious bedrooms and a loft area offer a lot of flexibility. The primary suite includes a private full bath and ample closet space, while the upstairs laundry room adds everyday convenience. Step outside to enjoy the beautiful ivy-covered pergola and stamped concrete patio, perfect for sunny summer days, and fully fenced backyard. The backyard extends beyond the fenced area for additional space. A storage shed provides an additional area for tools and lawn equipment, and the two-car garage offers even more functionality. Recent upgrades include newer carpet and an HVAC system equipped with a mold growth prevention feature. The quiet neighborhood sits just off Route 5, offering an easy commute to Fort Bragg. Conveniently located near Southern Pines and Pinehurst, you'll enjoy the perfect blend of accessibility to shopping and community charm.

Facts

Type
Single Family Residence
Year built
2015
Lot
0.75 acres
Garage
2 spaces
Community
Meadow Ridge
County
Moore
MLS #
100562573

Features

Inside

  • Entrance Foyer
  • Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Pantry
  • Walk-in Shower
  • Blinds/Shades
  • Gas Log
  • LVT/LVP
  • Electric Oven
  • Electric Cooktop
  • Washer
  • Refrigerator
  • Dryer
  • Air Purifier

Outside

  • Garden
  • Level
  • Wooded
  • None

Community

  • None

Parking

  • Garage Faces Front
  • Attached
  • Concrete
  • Garage Door Opener
  • Garage

Heating & cooling

  • Heat Pump
  • Fireplace(s)
  • Electric
  • Central Air

Schools

Elementary
Aberdeeen Elementary
Middle
Southern Middle
High
Pinecrest High

As listed in the MLS (Moore County Schools). School assignments can change — confirm with the district for this address.

About 1130 Whitney Drive

1130 Whitney Drive is a 4-bedroom, 3-bath home of about 2,175 square feet, built in 2015, on 0.75 acres in Meadow Ridge, Aberdeen, Moore County, NC 28315.

At $415,000, it's 5% below the median asking price ($437,000) of the 58 other 4-bedroom listings for sale in Aberdeen today.

That's about $191 per square foot, compared with a Aberdeen median of $188.

4 other homes are for sale in Meadow Ridge right now (median asking $422,500); 14 homes sold there in the last 12 months at a median of $397,500, typically in about 56 days.

Across ZIP 28315, 253 4-bedroom homes sold in the past year at a median of $388,000.

Own a home near 1130 Whitney Drive? See what it's worth — every online estimate side by side, next to real sales in Meadow Ridge.

What's my home worth? →

Questions about 1130 Whitney Drive

How much is 1130 Whitney Drive?

1130 Whitney Drive is listed at $415,000 (about $191 per square foot) as of September 26, 2026. Status: closed.

How many bedrooms and bathrooms does 1130 Whitney Drive have?

4 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms, with about 2,175 square feet.

What neighborhood is 1130 Whitney Drive in?

Meadow Ridge, in Aberdeen, Moore County, North Carolina.

What have homes sold for in Meadow Ridge?

14 homes sold in Meadow Ridge in the last 12 months, at a median price of $397,500.

When was 1130 Whitney Drive built?

2015.

Who is the listing broker for 1130 Whitney Drive?

Pineland Property Group LLC (MLS #100562573). The Buddy Blake Team can show it to you and answer questions.

Listing provided by Pineland Property Group LLC via Hive MLS.