$230,000

Sold Dec 12, 2025

3 bd · 3 ba · 1,617 sq ft

111 Robin Lake Drive

Dudley, NC, 28333 · Robin Lake

Hive MLSListed by Down Home Realty And Property Management, LLC

Sale details

Sold price
$230,000
Sold on
Dec 12, 2025
First listed at
$235,000
Last asking price
$225,000 (−4.3%)
Sold vs. first asking
97.9%
Sold vs. last asking
102.2%
Days on market
59

Earlier at this address

DateEventPrice
Jan 24, 2022Sold$143,000 (asked $150,000)

Own a home near 111 Robin Lake Drive? See what it would sell for today — from what actually closed around you.

What's my home worth? →

About this home

3BR/2.5BA in Robin Lake Estates! One-story, beautifully updated home with open-concept living! The kitchen features an island and granite countertops, flowing into the dining area with a cozy wood-burning fireplace and a large, sunlit living room. The primary suite includes an ensuite bath, and both full baths have been updated with gorgeous tile finishes. Recent updates include a 2025 water heater, 2018 HVAC, 2019 roof, LVP flooring throughout (no carpet!), updated light fixtures, and fresh paint. The garage has been converted into bonus space (not heated/cooled). Set on nearly ½ acre with a storage shed, and HOA access to ponds and Robin Lake for just $165/year—perfect for outdoor enthusiasts!

Facts

Type
Single Family Residence
Year built
1972
Lot
0.47 acres
HOA
$165
Community
Robin Lake
County
Wayne
MLS #
100529858

Features

Inside

  • Kitchen Island
  • Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Blinds/Shades
  • LVT/LVP
  • Range

Parking

  • Asphalt

Heating & cooling

  • Fireplace(s)
  • Electric
  • Forced Air
  • Heat Pump
  • Central Air

Schools

Elementary
Brogden Primary
Middle
Brogden
High
Southern Wayne

As listed in the MLS (Wayne County Public Schools). School assignments can change — confirm with the district for this address.

About 111 Robin Lake Drive

111 Robin Lake Drive is a 3-bedroom, 3-bath home of about 1,617 square feet, built in 1972, on 0.47 acres in Robin Lake, Dudley, Wayne County, NC 28333.

At $225,000, it's 7% above the median asking price ($209,450) of the 10 other 3-bedroom listings for sale in Dudley today.

That's about $139 per square foot, compared with a Dudley median of $145.

3 other homes are for sale in Robin Lake right now (median asking $238,000); 1 home sold there in the last 12 months at a median of $230,000, typically in about 93 days.

Across ZIP 28333, 38 3-bedroom homes sold in the past year at a median of $247,450.

Own a home near 111 Robin Lake Drive? See what it's worth — every online estimate side by side, next to real sales in Robin Lake.

What's my home worth? →

Questions about 111 Robin Lake Drive

How much is 111 Robin Lake Drive?

111 Robin Lake Drive is listed at $225,000 (about $139 per square foot) as of September 26, 2026. Status: closed.

How many bedrooms and bathrooms does 111 Robin Lake Drive have?

3 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms, with about 1,617 square feet.

What neighborhood is 111 Robin Lake Drive in?

Robin Lake, in Dudley, Wayne County, North Carolina.

What have homes sold for in Robin Lake?

1 home sold in Robin Lake in the last 12 months, at a median price of $230,000.

Does 111 Robin Lake Drive have an HOA fee?

Yes: $165, per the MLS.

When was 111 Robin Lake Drive built?

1972.

Who is the listing broker for 111 Robin Lake Drive?

Down Home Realty And Property Management, LLC (MLS #100529858). The Buddy Blake Team can show it to you and answer questions.

Listing provided by Down Home Realty And Property Management, LLC via Hive MLS.