$430,000

Sold May 7, 2026

3 bd · 3 ba · 2,558 sq ft

106 Lands End Drive

Elizabeth City, NC, 27909 · Mariners Landing

Hive MLSListed by Hall & Nixon Real Estate, Inc

Sale details

Sold price
$430,000
Sold on
May 7, 2026
First listed at
$429,000
Sold vs. first asking
100.2%
Days on market
79

Own a home near 106 Lands End Drive? See what it would sell for today — from what actually closed around you.

What's my home worth? →

About this home

Welcome home to this inviting 3 bed, 3 bath home designed for comfortable family living. The open layout features soaring cathedral ceilings, hardwood floors, and plenty of natural light, perfect for everyday life and special gatherings. The kitchen is both stylish and practical with solid surface countertops and stainless steel appliances. Enjoy outdoor time on the composite deck overlooking a peaceful pond or relax together on the welcoming front porch. A versatile Finished Room Over Garage offers the ideal space for a playroom, home office, or guest retreat. With a 2 car garage, durable tile and cozy carpet, and a setting made for making memories, this home checks every box for today's family.

Facts

Type
Single Family Residence
Year built
2008
Lot
0.36 acres
Garage
2 spaces
HOA
$420 / annually
Community
Mariners Landing
County
Pasquotank
MLS #
100551037

Features

Inside

  • Master Downstairs
  • Walk-in Closet(s)
  • Vaulted Ceiling(s)
  • Entrance Foyer
  • Solid Surface
  • Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Pantry
  • Blinds/Shades
  • Gas Log
  • Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Carpet
  • Tile
  • Hardwood
  • Electric Oven
  • Built-In Microwave
  • Washer

Outside

  • Storm Doors
  • Pond

Community

  • None

Parking

  • Garage Faces Front
  • On Street
  • Concrete
  • Off Street
  • Garage6

Heating & cooling

  • Fireplace(s)
  • Electric
  • Heat Pump
  • Central Air
  • Ceiling Fan(s)2

Schools

Elementary
J.C. Sawyer Elementary
Middle
River Road Middle School
High
Northeastern High School

As listed in the MLS. School assignments can change — confirm with the district for this address.

About 106 Lands End Drive

106 Lands End Drive is a 3-bedroom, 3-bath home of about 2,558 square feet, built in 2008, on 0.36 acres in Mariners Landing, Elizabeth City, Pasquotank County, NC 27909.

At $429,000, it's 40% above the median asking price ($306,950) of the 96 other 3-bedroom listings for sale in Elizabeth City today.

That's about $168 per square foot, compared with a Elizabeth City median of $188.

8 homes sold there in the last 12 months at a median of $434,950, typically in about 88 days.

Across ZIP 27909, 479 3-bedroom homes sold in the past year at a median of $272,000.

Own a home near 106 Lands End Drive? See what it's worth — every online estimate side by side, next to real sales in Mariners Landing.

What's my home worth? →

Questions about 106 Lands End Drive

How much is 106 Lands End Drive?

106 Lands End Drive is listed at $429,000 (about $168 per square foot) as of September 26, 2026. Status: closed.

How many bedrooms and bathrooms does 106 Lands End Drive have?

3 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms, with about 2,558 square feet.

What neighborhood is 106 Lands End Drive in?

Mariners Landing, in Elizabeth City, Pasquotank County, North Carolina.

What have homes sold for in Mariners Landing?

8 homes sold in Mariners Landing in the last 12 months, at a median price of $434,950.

Does 106 Lands End Drive have an HOA fee?

Yes: $420 (annually), per the MLS.

When was 106 Lands End Drive built?

2008.

Who is the listing broker for 106 Lands End Drive?

Hall & Nixon Real Estate, Inc (MLS #100551037). The Buddy Blake Team can show it to you and answer questions.

Listing provided by Hall & Nixon Real Estate, Inc via Hive MLS.