$408,000
Sold Jun 15, 2026
4 bd · 3 ba · 2,236 sq ft
105 Starkey Creek Drive
Peletier, NC, 28584 · Peletier Shores
Listed by RE/MAX Ocean Properties EI
Sale details
- Sold price
- $408,000
- Sold on
- Jun 15, 2026
- First listed at
- $415,000
- Sold vs. first asking
- 98.3%
- Days on market
- 21
Earlier at this address
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| Jul 18, 2022 | Sold | $329,900 (asked $329,900) |
Own a home near 105 Starkey Creek Drive? See what it would sell for today — from what actually closed around you.
What's my home worth? →Video tour
About this home
Set within an established neighborhood of Peletier Shores, known for its welcoming feel and access to highly regarded schools, this home offers a layout designed for comfortable everyday living with the added benefit of coastal convenience. Inside, the home features generously sized bedrooms that provide flexibility for families, guests, or work-from-home needs. Natural light flows throughout the living spaces, creating a bright and open atmosphere that feels both functional and inviting. The backyard is a standout feature, offering a large, fully fenced space that is ready for outdoor enjoyment. Whether it is hosting gatherings, creating a play area, or simply relaxing in your own private setting, this outdoor space adds meaningful livability to the home. Located in a desirable area with convenient access to the Crystal Coast beaches, this home makes it easy to enjoy everything coastal North Carolina has to offer. It is also well-situated for those connected to Camp Lejeune and MCAS Cherry Point, providing everyday convenience without sacrificing a neighborhood setting. HOA fees include a gated boat storage and boat launch! Perfect for sea lovers!! With a combination of space, location, and lifestyle, this home presents an opportunity to enjoy coastal living in a way that feels both practical and connected.
Facts
- Type
- Single Family Residence
- Year built
- 2022
- Lot
- 0.46 acres
- Garage
- 2 spaces
- HOA
- $434 / annually
- Community
- Peletier Shores
- County
- Carteret
- MLS #
- 100566800
Features
Inside
- Walk-in Closet(s)
- High Ceilings
- Ceiling Fan(s)
- Pantry
- Eat-in Kitchen
- Walk-In Closet(s)
- LVT/LVP
- Built-In Microwave
- Refrigerator
- Dishwasher
- Electric Range
Outside
- Cluster Mailboxes
- None
Community
- Maintenance Common Areas
- Management
- Street Lights
Parking
- On Site
- Paved
Heating & cooling
- Heat Pump
- Electric
Schools
- Elementary
- White Oak Elementary
- Middle
- Broad Creek
- High
- Croatan
As listed in the MLS. School assignments can change — confirm with the district for this address.
About 105 Starkey Creek Drive
105 Starkey Creek Drive is a 4-bedroom, 3-bath home of about 2,236 square feet, built in 2022, on 0.46 acres in Peletier Shores, Peletier, Carteret County, NC 28584.
That's about $186 per square foot, compared with a Peletier median of $191.
14 homes sold there in the last 12 months at a median of $447,500, typically in about 71 days.
Across ZIP 28584, 104 4-bedroom homes sold in the past year at a median of $467,000.
Peletier Shores neighborhood guideHomes for sale in PeletierCarteret County homes
Own a home near 105 Starkey Creek Drive? See what it's worth — every online estimate side by side, next to real sales in Peletier Shores.
What's my home worth? →Questions about 105 Starkey Creek Drive
How much is 105 Starkey Creek Drive?
105 Starkey Creek Drive is listed at $415,000 (about $186 per square foot) as of September 26, 2026. Status: closed.
How many bedrooms and bathrooms does 105 Starkey Creek Drive have?
4 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms, with about 2,236 square feet.
What neighborhood is 105 Starkey Creek Drive in?
Peletier Shores, in Peletier, Carteret County, North Carolina.
What have homes sold for in Peletier Shores?
14 homes sold in Peletier Shores in the last 12 months, at a median price of $447,500.
Does 105 Starkey Creek Drive have an HOA fee?
Yes: $434 (annually), per the MLS.
When was 105 Starkey Creek Drive built?
2022.
Who is the listing broker for 105 Starkey Creek Drive?
RE/MAX Ocean Properties EI (MLS #100566800). The Buddy Blake Team can show it to you and answer questions.