$397,500
Sold Aug 21, 2026
3 bd · 3 ba · 2,018 sq ft
103 Academy Court
Elizabeth City, NC, 27909 · Olde Towne
Listed by Taylor Mueller Realty, Inc.
Sale details
- Sold price
- $397,500
- Sold on
- Aug 21, 2026
- First listed at
- $413,000
- Last asking price
- $399,000 (−3.4%)
- Sold vs. first asking
- 96.2%
- Sold vs. last asking
- 99.6%
- Days on market
- 81
Own a home near 103 Academy Court? See what it would sell for today — from what actually closed around you.
What's my home worth? →About this home
100% Complete New Construction! This beautiful 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath home with a spacious FROG offers the perfect blend of comfort, style, and convenience. Nestled on a quiet cul-de-sac in the charming Olde Towne Subdivision (Nixonton Area), this home sits on a generous 0.69-acre lot in a peaceful, welcoming neighborhood you'll love coming home to. Enjoy the tranquility of country-style living while being just minutes from the bypass, making for an easy commute to Virginia and surrounding areas. Inside, you'll find an open-concept living, dining, and kitchen area, a welcoming foyer, a large primary suite with a walk-in closet, and a luxurious primary bath featuring a tiled shower with a glass shower door. Additional features include a utility room, covered back patio, gutters, and a spacious two-car garage with a double concrete driveway. The home boasts durable LVP flooring throughout the foyer, living room, kitchen, dining area, and bathrooms, with cozy carpet in the bedrooms and FROG. The kitchen features white cabinetry with a contrasting darker island, gray/black cabinetry in the bathrooms, maintenance-free quartz countertops, 2x6 exterior walls, and Tamko Titan high-impact shingles for lasting quality and peace of mind. If you're looking for a home that offers small-town charm, a peaceful setting, and convenient access to everything you need, this one checks all the boxes.
Facts
- Type
- Single Family Residence
- Year built
- 2026
- Lot
- 0.69 acres
- Garage
- 2 spaces
- Community
- Olde Towne
- County
- Pasquotank
- MLS #
- 100571754
Features
Inside
- Walk-in Closet(s)
- Entrance Foyer
- Kitchen Island
- Ceiling Fan(s)
- Walk-in Shower
- Walk-In Closet(s)
- LVT/LVP
- Carpet
- Built-In Microwave
- Dishwasher
- Electric Range
Outside
- Cul-De-Sac
- Interior Lot
- Cleared
Parking
- Garage Faces Front
- Concrete
- Garage Door Opener
Heating & cooling
- Heat Pump
- Electric
- Central Air
- Ceiling Fan(s)
Schools
- Elementary
- Weeksville Elementary
- Middle
- River Road Middle School
- High
- Northeastern High School
As listed in the MLS. School assignments can change — confirm with the district for this address.
About 103 Academy Court
103 Academy Court is a 3-bedroom, 3-bath home of about 2,018 square feet, built in 2026, on 0.69 acres in Olde Towne, Elizabeth City, Pasquotank County, NC 27909.
At $399,000, it's 30% above the median asking price ($306,950) of the 96 other 3-bedroom listings for sale in Elizabeth City today.
That's about $198 per square foot, compared with a Elizabeth City median of $188.
3 homes sold there in the last 12 months at a median of $355,000, typically in about 103 days.
Across ZIP 27909, 479 3-bedroom homes sold in the past year at a median of $272,000.
Olde Towne neighborhood guideHomes for sale in Elizabeth CityPasquotank County homesNew construction in Elizabeth City
Own a home near 103 Academy Court? See what it's worth — every online estimate side by side, next to real sales in Olde Towne.
What's my home worth? →Questions about 103 Academy Court
How much is 103 Academy Court?
103 Academy Court is listed at $399,000 (about $198 per square foot) as of September 26, 2026. Status: closed.
How many bedrooms and bathrooms does 103 Academy Court have?
3 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms, with about 2,018 square feet.
What neighborhood is 103 Academy Court in?
Olde Towne, in Elizabeth City, Pasquotank County, North Carolina.
What have homes sold for in Olde Towne?
3 homes sold in Olde Towne in the last 12 months, at a median price of $355,000.
When was 103 Academy Court built?
2026 — it's new construction.
Who is the listing broker for 103 Academy Court?
Taylor Mueller Realty, Inc. (MLS #100571754). The Buddy Blake Team can show it to you and answer questions.