$573,160

4 bd · 4 ba · 3,300 sq ft

1027 Hunter Grace Drive

Winterville, NC, 28590 · Eli's Ridge

Hive MLSListed by Carolyn McLawhorn Realty

About this home

Greystone plan

Facts

Type
Single Family Residence
Year built
2026
Lot
12,352 acres
Garage
3 spaces
HOA
$900 / annually
Community
Eli's Ridge
County
Pitt
MLS #
100568757

Features

Inside

  • Master Downstairs
  • Tray Ceiling(s)
  • Entrance Foyer
  • Kitchen Island
  • Pantry
  • Walk-in Shower
  • Gas Log
  • Carpet
  • Tile
  • Wood
  • Built-In Microwave
  • Disposal
  • Tankless Water Heater
  • Cooktop

Outside

  • None

Community

  • Community Pool
  • Maintenance Common Areas
  • Maintenance Roads
  • Management
  • Master Insure

Parking

  • Garage Faces Front

Heating & cooling

  • Heat Pump
  • Electric
  • Natural Gas

Schools

Elementary
W. H. Robinson
Middle
A. G. Cox
High
South Central (Winterville)

As listed in the MLS (Pitt County Schools). School assignments can change — confirm with the district for this address.

Monthly payment estimate

$3,517/mo

  • Principal & interest (30-yr fixed)$3,442
  • HOA dues$75

Estimate only. Rate is the national 30-year average (7.03% as of Sep 24, 2026, Freddie Mac); your rate depends on your lender. Homeowners and flood insurance aren't included — on the coast they vary a lot by house, so get a quote early.

Recent sales like this in Eli's Ridge

HomeSoldBd / BaSq ftPrice$ / sq ft
990 Hunter Grace Drive, WintervilleSep 3, 20264 / 42,902$509,200$175
996 Hunter Grace Drive, WintervilleJul 10, 20263 / 32,615$533,200$204
985 Hunter Grace Drive, WintervilleJun 29, 20264 / 43,259$567,400$174
946 Hunter Grace Drive, WintervilleApr 30, 20264 / 43,222$528,170$164

Similar size and type, sold in the last 12 months. From Hive MLS records; deemed reliable, not guaranteed.

Buying in Winterville? Local guides

About 1027 Hunter Grace Drive

1027 Hunter Grace Drive is a 4-bedroom, 4-bath home of about 3,300 square feet, built in 2026, on 12352 acres in Eli's Ridge, Winterville, Pitt County, NC 28590.

At $573,160, it's 50% above the median asking price ($382,500) of the 42 other 4-bedroom listings for sale in Winterville today.

That's about $174 per square foot, compared with a Winterville median of $164.

2 other homes are for sale in Eli's Ridge right now (median asking $547,990); 9 homes sold there in the last 12 months at a median of $533,200, typically in about 234 days.

Across ZIP 28590, 161 4-bedroom homes sold in the past year at a median of $360,000.

Buying 1027 Hunter Grace Drive

  1. See it in person. Pick a time and we'll call to confirm — often same day.
  2. Talk numbers. Tell us what you'd like to offer. It's non-binding — a licensed agent calls you before anything is written.
  3. Have a home to sell first? Our guaranteed sale lets you buy with a firm plan for your current home. How it works

Own a home near 1027 Hunter Grace Drive? See what it's worth — every online estimate side by side, next to real sales in Eli's Ridge.

What's my home worth? →

Questions about 1027 Hunter Grace Drive

How much is 1027 Hunter Grace Drive?

1027 Hunter Grace Drive is listed at $573,160 (about $174 per square foot) as of September 26, 2026. Status: pending.

How many bedrooms and bathrooms does 1027 Hunter Grace Drive have?

4 bedrooms and 4 bathrooms, with about 3,300 square feet.

What neighborhood is 1027 Hunter Grace Drive in?

Eli's Ridge, in Winterville, Pitt County, North Carolina.

What have homes sold for in Eli's Ridge?

9 homes sold in Eli's Ridge in the last 12 months, at a median price of $533,200.

Does 1027 Hunter Grace Drive have an HOA fee?

Yes: $900 (annually), per the MLS.

When was 1027 Hunter Grace Drive built?

2026 — it's new construction.

Who is the listing broker for 1027 Hunter Grace Drive?

Carolyn McLawhorn Realty (MLS #100568757). The Buddy Blake Team can show it to you and answer questions.

Can I tour 1027 Hunter Grace Drive?

Yes. Tap “Schedule a tour,” pick a time, and we'll call to confirm — or call or text (910) 395-1000.

Listing provided by Carolyn McLawhorn Realty via Hive MLS.