Colonial Heights

Washington · Beaufort County, North Carolina

New listing alerts

Colonial Heights, Washington

Be first to know when a home that fits comes on the market. Nothing else — and stop anytime.

Send my alerts by:

No one will call you because you did this. Buddy Blake Team · Coldwell Banker Sea Coast Advantage.

Own here? See what it's worth →

0

For sale now

1 under contract

—

Middle asking price

$239,000

Middle sale price

2 sales, last 12 mo

$168

Per square foot

sold, last 12 mo

92.5%

Of first asking price

what sellers received

58

Days on market

typical, last 12 mo

Homes for sale in Colonial Heights

Nothing for sale here right now. Get an alert and we'll tell you the moment one lists.

Under contract in Colonial Heights

1 pending
Homes for sale

Outline drawn from where this community's homes sit — not a legal boundary. Places from Google.

About Colonial Heights

Colonial Heights is a residential community in Washington, in Beaufort County, North Carolina. Its homes were built between 1962 and 2012. A typical home here is about 1,398 square feet with 3 bedrooms.

Over the last 12 months, 2 homes sold in Colonial Heights at a middle price of $239,000 (about $168 per square foot). Sellers typically received 92.5% of their first asking price, after about 58 days on the market.

The closest elementary school is John Small Elementary School (3 mi), the nearest grocery store is Carlie C's IGA (2.2 mi), the nearest public beach access is 24.6 miles away.

Streets in Colonial Heights

2 streets · A–Z

Tap a street to see its homes. Every address comes from county property records where we have them; homes for sale and sold in the last 12 months come from the MLS.

What's nearby

Schools

Everyday

Outdoors

Health

Distances are straight-line from the middle of Colonial Heights. Schools shown are the closest, not necessarily assigned — confirm with the district. Place details © Google.

Colonial Heights questions, answered

How many homes are for sale in Colonial Heights?

No homes are for sale in Colonial Heights at the moment. 1 is under contract.

What do homes in Colonial Heights sell for?

Over the last 12 months the middle sale price in Colonial Heights was $239,000, about $168 per square foot, across 2 sales. Every home differs — size, condition and lot matter.

How fast do homes sell in Colonial Heights?

Homes that sold in Colonial Heights over the last year were typically on the market about 58 days and sold for 92.5% of their first asking price.

What schools are near Colonial Heights?

John Small Elementary School (3 mi), P.S. Jones Middle School (3 mi), Washington High School (2 mi). These are the closest schools, not necessarily the assigned ones — confirm assignment with the school district for a specific address.

How far is Colonial Heights from the beach?

The nearest public beach access, Belhaven Beach, is about 24.6 miles away in a straight line.

Own a home in Colonial Heights?

See every online estimate side by side, next to homes like yours that actually sold here.

How many listings sold and how many didn't, how long they took, what they sold for against the first price, and how often contracts fell apart — the last 12 months, with a printable PDF.

Washington market report →
Selling a home in Washington →

From Buddy's blog: Washington area

More communities in Washington

Keep looking around Washington

Community figures are computed from MLS records for homes listed in Colonial Heights, Washington.