Pinnacle Pointe

Morehead City · Carteret County, North Carolina

New listing alerts

Pinnacle Pointe, Morehead City

Be first to know when a home that fits comes on the market. Nothing else — and stop anytime.

Send my alerts by:

No one will call you because you did this. Buddy Blake Team · Coldwell Banker Sea Coast Advantage.

Own here? See what it's worth →

0

For sale now

—

Middle asking price

$948,500

Middle sale price

2 sales, last 12 mo

$348

Per square foot

sold, last 12 mo

96.5%

Of first asking price

what sellers received

11

Days on market

typical, last 12 mo

Homes for sale in Pinnacle Pointe

Nothing for sale here right now. Get an alert and we'll tell you the moment one lists.

Homes for sale

Outline drawn from where this community's homes sit — not a legal boundary. Places from Google.

About Pinnacle Pointe

Pinnacle Pointe is a residential community in Morehead City, in Carteret County, North Carolina. Its homes were built between 2010 and 2023. A typical home here is about 2,500 square feet with 3 bedrooms.

Over the last 12 months, 2 homes sold in Pinnacle Pointe at a middle price of $948,500 (about $348 per square foot). Sellers typically received 96.5% of their first asking price, after about 11 days on the market.

The closest elementary school is Morehead Elementary School (1.7 mi), the nearest grocery store is Lowes Foods of Morehead City (1.3 mi), the nearest public beach access is 1 miles away.

Streets in Pinnacle Pointe

2 streets · A–Z

Tap a street to see its homes. Every address comes from county property records where we have them; homes for sale and sold in the last 12 months come from the MLS.

Sold in Pinnacle Pointe, last 6 months

Newest first · from MLS records
Sales
1
Middle sale price
$1,017,000
Price range
$1,017,000 – $1,017,000
Middle $ / sq ft
$329
Of first asking price
92.5%
Middle days on market
13
  • Sold Apr 24, 26 · 5 bd / 5 ba · 3,092 sq ft · 92.5% of first asking · 13 days on market

    Hive MLSListed by Carolina Homeland Partners LLC

AddressSoldBd / BaSq ftFirst askingLast askingSold price% of first asking$ / sq ftDays on market
1206 Pinnacle Court, Morehead City

Hive MLSListed by Carolina Homeland Partners LLC

Apr 24, 265 / 53,092$1,100,000$1,100,000$1,017,00092.5%$32913
Average3,092$1,100,000$1,100,000$1,017,00092.5%$32913

First asking = the price when the home first listed; days on market counts every listing period for the home. Sold data from Hive MLS; deemed reliable, not guaranteed.

What's nearby

Schools

Everyday

Outdoors

Health

Distances are straight-line from the middle of Pinnacle Pointe. Schools shown are the closest, not necessarily assigned — confirm with the district. Place details © Google.

Pinnacle Pointe questions, answered

How many homes are for sale in Pinnacle Pointe?

No homes are for sale in Pinnacle Pointe at the moment.

What do homes in Pinnacle Pointe sell for?

Over the last 12 months the middle sale price in Pinnacle Pointe was $948,500, about $348 per square foot, across 2 sales. Every home differs — size, condition and lot matter.

How fast do homes sell in Pinnacle Pointe?

Homes that sold in Pinnacle Pointe over the last year were typically on the market about 11 days and sold for 96.5% of their first asking price.

What schools are near Pinnacle Pointe?

Morehead Elementary School (1.7 mi), Morehead City Middle School (1.2 mi), West Carteret High School (3.7 mi). These are the closest schools, not necessarily the assigned ones — confirm assignment with the school district for a specific address.

How far is Pinnacle Pointe from the beach?

The nearest public beach access, Public Beach Access, is about 1 miles away in a straight line.

Own a home in Pinnacle Pointe?

See every online estimate side by side, next to homes like yours that actually sold here.

How many listings sold and how many didn't, how long they took, what they sold for against the first price, and how often contracts fell apart — the last 12 months, with a printable PDF.

Morehead City market report →
Selling a home in Morehead City →

More communities in Morehead City

Keep looking around Morehead City

Community figures are computed from MLS records for homes listed in Pinnacle Pointe, Morehead City.