Beddard Ranch

Grimesland · Pitt County, North Carolina

New listing alerts

Beddard Ranch, Grimesland

Be first to know when a home that fits comes on the market. Nothing else — and stop anytime.

Send my alerts by:

No one will call you because you did this. Buddy Blake Team · Coldwell Banker Sea Coast Advantage.

Own here? See what it's worth →

1

For sale now

$414,900

Middle asking price

$415,000

Middle sale price

6 sales, last 12 mo

$176

Per square foot

sold, last 12 mo

92.2%

Of first asking price

what sellers received

256

Days on market

typical, last 12 mo

Homes for sale in Beddard Ranch

1 home · newest first
Homes for sale

Outline drawn from where this community's homes sit — not a legal boundary. Places from Google.

About Beddard Ranch

Beddard Ranch is a residential community in Grimesland, in Pitt County, North Carolina. Its homes were built between 2022 and 2025. A typical home here is about 2,439 square feet with 4 bedrooms.

Over the last 12 months, 6 homes sold in Beddard Ranch at a middle price of $415,000 (about $176 per square foot). Sellers typically received 92.2% of their first asking price, after about 256 days on the market.

The closest elementary school is Wintergreen Elementary School (4.3 mi), the nearest grocery store is ALDI (2.2 mi), the nearest public beach access is 45.8 miles away.

Streets in Beddard Ranch

2 streets · A–Z

Tap a street to see its homes. Every address comes from county property records where we have them; homes for sale and sold in the last 12 months come from the MLS.

Sale prices over time

Middle sale price each quarter, last three years. Quarters with fewer than two sales are left out.

$385K$443K$500K2023 Q3: $397,400 (4 sales)2023 Q32023 Q4: $392,000 (3 sales)2024 Q1: $469,366 (4 sales)2024 Q2: $451,900 (6 sales)2024 Q3: $452,900 (3 sales)2024 Q32024 Q4: $469,943 (4 sales)2025 Q1: $448,900 (5 sales)2025 Q2: $499,900 (3 sales)2025 Q4: $415,000 (4 sales)2025 Q42026 Q1: $457,700 (2 sales)2026 Q1

What's nearby

Schools

Everyday

Outdoors

Health

Distances are straight-line from the middle of Beddard Ranch. Schools shown are the closest, not necessarily assigned — confirm with the district. Place details © Google.

Beddard Ranch questions, answered

How many homes are for sale in Beddard Ranch?

1 home is for sale in Beddard Ranch right now, with a middle asking price of $414,900.

What do homes in Beddard Ranch sell for?

Over the last 12 months the middle sale price in Beddard Ranch was $415,000, about $176 per square foot, across 6 sales. Every home differs — size, condition and lot matter.

How fast do homes sell in Beddard Ranch?

Homes that sold in Beddard Ranch over the last year were typically on the market about 256 days and sold for 92.2% of their first asking price.

What schools are near Beddard Ranch?

Wintergreen Elementary School (4.3 mi), Hope Middle School (3.2 mi), D.H. Conley High School (3.3 mi). These are the closest schools, not necessarily the assigned ones — confirm assignment with the school district for a specific address.

How far is Beddard Ranch from the beach?

The nearest public beach access, Bertie Beach, is about 45.8 miles away in a straight line.

Own a home in Beddard Ranch?

See every online estimate side by side, next to homes like yours that actually sold here.

How many listings sold and how many didn't, how long they took, what they sold for against the first price, and how often contracts fell apart — the last 12 months, with a printable PDF.

Grimesland market report →
Selling a home in Grimesland →

More communities in Grimesland

Keep looking around Grimesland

Community figures are computed from MLS records for homes listed in Beddard Ranch, Grimesland.