Sabre Pointe

Bath · Beaufort County, North Carolina

New listing alerts

Sabre Pointe, Bath

Be first to know when a home that fits comes on the market. Nothing else — and stop anytime.

Send my alerts by:

No one will call you because you did this. Buddy Blake Team · Coldwell Banker Sea Coast Advantage.

Own here? See what it's worth →

1

For sale now

$839,000

Middle asking price

—

Middle sale price

last 12 months

—

Per square foot

sold, last 12 mo

—

Of first asking price

what sellers received

—

Days on market

typical, last 12 mo

Homes for sale in Sabre Pointe

1 home · newest first
Homes for sale

Outline drawn from where this community's homes sit — not a legal boundary. Places from Google.

About Sabre Pointe

Sabre Pointe is a residential community in Bath, in Beaufort County, North Carolina. Its homes were built between 2005 and 2015. A typical home here is about 2,066 square feet with 3 bedrooms.

The closest elementary school is Bath Elementary School (1.4 mi), the nearest public beach access is 11.6 miles away.

Streets in Sabre Pointe

2 streets · A–Z

Tap a street to see its homes. Every address comes from county property records where we have them; homes for sale and sold in the last 12 months come from the MLS.

What's nearby

Schools

Everyday

Outdoors

Health

Distances are straight-line from the middle of Sabre Pointe. Schools shown are the closest, not necessarily assigned — confirm with the district. Place details © Google.

Sabre Pointe questions, answered

How many homes are for sale in Sabre Pointe?

1 home is for sale in Sabre Pointe right now, with a middle asking price of $839,000.

What schools are near Sabre Pointe?

Bath Elementary School (1.4 mi), P.S. Jones Middle School (14.3 mi), Bath High School (1.4 mi). These are the closest schools, not necessarily the assigned ones — confirm assignment with the school district for a specific address.

How far is Sabre Pointe from the beach?

The nearest public beach access, Belhaven Beach, is about 11.6 miles away in a straight line.

Own a home in Sabre Pointe?

See every online estimate side by side, next to homes like yours that actually sold here.

From Buddy's blog: Bath area

More communities in Bath

Keep looking around Bath

Community figures are computed from MLS records for homes listed in Sabre Pointe, Bath.