$268,000

3 bd · 2 ba · 1,335 sq ft

952 Great Egret Circle SW # 3

Sunset Beach, NC, 28468 · Sandpiper Bay

Listed 160 days ago

Hive MLSListed by Coldwell Banker Sloane Realty OIB

About this home

Prime location, serene views, and multiple upgrades make this condo an excellent choice for the discriminating buyer! Top floor, well-maintained unit has some nice extras including high-end LVP flooring in the living area, plantation shutters, upgraded cabinets, granite counters in the kitchen and both baths, and a custom tile shower in the master bath. The decidedly neutral palette will allow the new owner to decorate with the colors and themes of their choosing. All appliances will convey, as well as the porch furniture. Light, airy, and highly livable, the floor plan has three bedrooms and two full baths and could serve well as a primary or second home, or a rental property. And, you will love the vista of pond and fairway beyond! Sunset Village at Sandpiper Bay has been a perennial favorite mainland condo complex, offering two outdoor pools, tennis/pickleball court, and hot tub as amenities. Conveniently located near beaches, shopping, dining, and several popular golf courses. See it today!

Facts

Type
Condominium
Year built
2004
HOA
$6,240 / annually
Community
Sandpiper Bay
County
Brunswick
MLS #
100566917

Features

Inside

  • Walk-in Closet(s)
  • Vaulted Ceiling(s)
  • Entrance Foyer
  • Solid Surface
  • Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Pantry
  • Blinds/Shades
  • Walk-In Closet(s)
  • LVT/LVP
  • Carpet
  • Built-In Microwave
  • Washer
  • Refrigerator
  • Dryer
  • Disposal
  • Dishwasher

Outside

  • Cluster Mailboxes
  • Level
  • Golf Course
  • Pond

Community

  • Roof Maintenance
  • Community Pool
  • Golf Course
  • Maintenance Common Areas
  • Maintenance Grounds
  • Maintenance Structure
  • Management
  • Master Insure
  • Pest Control
  • Pickleball
  • Sewer
  • Sidewalks
  • Street Lights
  • Tennis Court(s)
  • Termite Bond
  • Trash

Parking

  • Parking Lot
  • On Site
  • Paved

Heating & cooling

  • Heat Pump
  • Electric

Schools

Elementary
Jessie Mae Monroe Elementary
Middle
Shallotte Middle
High
West Brunswick

As listed in the MLS (Brunswick County Schools). School assignments can change — confirm with the district for this address.

Monthly payment estimate

$2,233/mo

  • Principal & interest (30-yr fixed)$1,597
  • Property taxes (2025 bill)$117
  • HOA dues$520

Estimate only. Rate is the national 30-year average (6.95% as of Sep 17, 2026, Freddie Mac); your rate depends on your lender. Homeowners and flood insurance aren't included — on the coast they vary a lot by house, so get a quote early.

Recent sales like this in Sandpiper Bay

HomeSoldBd / BaSq ftPrice$ / sq ft
960 Great Egret Circle SW # 3, Sunset BeachJul 29, 20263 / 21,335$246,000$184
984 Great Egret Circle SW D, Sunset BeachJul 10, 20263 / 21,235$256,000$207
972 Great Egret Circle SW # 1, Sunset BeachJun 26, 20263 / 21,334$261,500$196
878 Great Egret Circle SW # 2, Sunset BeachJun 26, 20262 / 21,030$215,000$209

Similar size and type, sold in the last 12 months. From Hive MLS records; deemed reliable, not guaranteed.

Buying in Sunset Beach? Local guides

About 952 Great Egret Circle SW # 3

952 Great Egret Circle SW # 3 is a 3-bedroom, 2-bath condo of about 1,335 square feet, built in 2004 in Sandpiper Bay, Sunset Beach, Brunswick County, NC 28468.

At $268,000, it's 33% below the median asking price ($399,900) of the 87 other 3-bedroom listings for sale in Sunset Beach today.

That's about $201 per square foot, compared with a Sunset Beach median of $246.

21 other homes are for sale in Sandpiper Bay right now (median asking $229,900); 36 homes sold there in the last 12 months at a median of $259,000, typically in about 72 days.

Across ZIP 28468, 251 3-bedroom homes sold in the past year at a median of $505,000.

It has been on the market for 161 days.

Buying 952 Great Egret Circle SW # 3

  1. See it in person. Pick a time and we'll call to confirm — often same day.
  2. Talk numbers. Tell us what you'd like to offer. It's non-binding — a licensed agent calls you before anything is written.
  3. Have a home to sell first? Our guaranteed sale lets you buy with a firm plan for your current home. How it works

Own a home near 952 Great Egret Circle SW # 3? See what it's worth — every online estimate side by side, next to real sales in Sandpiper Bay.

What's my home worth? →

Questions about 952 Great Egret Circle SW # 3

How much is 952 Great Egret Circle SW # 3?

952 Great Egret Circle SW # 3 is listed at $268,000 (about $201 per square foot) as of September 23, 2026. Status: for sale.

How many bedrooms and bathrooms does 952 Great Egret Circle SW # 3 have?

3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, with about 1,335 square feet.

What neighborhood is 952 Great Egret Circle SW # 3 in?

Sandpiper Bay, in Sunset Beach, Brunswick County, North Carolina.

How long has 952 Great Egret Circle SW # 3 been on the market?

161 days. Homes in Sandpiper Bay sold after a median of 72 days over the past year.

What have homes sold for in Sandpiper Bay?

36 homes sold in Sandpiper Bay in the last 12 months, at a median price of $259,000.

Does 952 Great Egret Circle SW # 3 have an HOA fee?

Yes: $6,240 (annually), per the MLS.

When was 952 Great Egret Circle SW # 3 built?

2004.

Who is the listing broker for 952 Great Egret Circle SW # 3?

Coldwell Banker Sloane Realty OIB (MLS #100566917). The Buddy Blake Team can show it to you and answer questions.

Can I tour 952 Great Egret Circle SW # 3?

Yes. Tap “Schedule a tour,” pick a time, and we'll call to confirm — or call or text (910) 395-1000.

Listing provided by Coldwell Banker Sloane Realty OIB via Hive MLS.