$470,000
5 bd · 4 ba · 2,582 sq ft
9305 Little Osprey Drive
Calabash, NC, 28467 · Beach Walk
Listed 32 days ago
Listed by Metro to Coast LLC
3D tour
About this home
Nestled in the sought-after coastal community of Beach Walk, this beautifully maintained 2024-built home features 5 bedrooms and 3.5 baths. Thoughtfully designed for flexible living, this home features first floor primary and additional bedrooms on fthe second floor. The heart of the home showcases a cozy fireplace, spacious living areas, and abundant natural light, plus a screened porch and 16x20 concrete patio overlooking a natural area and pond. A gas stove and tankless propane hot water heater add efficient, on-demand comfort, and stainless-steel kitchen appliances are ready for your next gathering, while the formal dining room sets the stage for special occasions. Sellers have thoughtfully upgraded the home with gutters and a rain barrel for water conservation, blinds with valances, Ring cameras, ceiling fans throughout, and medicine cabinets in select bathrooms -- thoughtful touches that add comfort, security, and everyday convenience. Set on a generous .20-acre homesite with extra spacing from neighboring homes, this property offers privacy and room to breathe, indoors and out, with active wildlife just beyond the backyard. The 2-car garage (19x19) includes additional installed storage, and the established, immaculate landscaping -- with select plantings installed by the current owners -- completes the picture of true pride in ownership. This location puts you close to it all -- minutes from Sunset Beach and Calabash, with easy access to the Intracoastal Waterway, local restaurants, golf, and shopping. Ideally situated between the Wilmington and Myrtle Beach airports, it offers coastal living with everyday convenience. This home exudes the love and whimsy of sellers who have poured care into every detail. Don't miss your chance to make it yours!
Facts
- Type
- Single Family Residence
- Year built
- 2024
- Lot
- 0.22 acres
- Garage
- 2 spaces
- HOA
- $948 / annually
- Community
- Beach Walk
- County
- Brunswick
- MLS #
- 100598000
Features
Inside
- Master Downstairs
- High Ceilings
- Entrance Foyer
- Solid Surface
- Kitchen Island
- Ceiling Fan(s)
- Pantry
- Walk-in Shower
- Blinds/Shades
- Gas Log
- Carpet
- Laminate
- Tile
- Gas Oven
- Gas Cooktop
- Built-In Microwave
Outside
- Cluster Mailboxes
- Storm Doors
- Thermal Doors
- Level
- Landscaped
- Pond
Community
- Community Pool
- Maintenance Common Areas
- Management
- Playground
Parking
- Garage Faces Front
- Concrete
- Garage Door Opener
- Garage
Heating & cooling
- Fireplace(s)
- Electric
- Heat Pump
- Central Air
- Ceiling Fan(s)
Schools
- Elementary
- Jessie Mae Monroe Elementary
- Middle
- Shallotte Middle
- High
- West Brunswick
As listed in the MLS (Brunswick County Schools). School assignments can change — confirm with the district for this address.
Monthly payment estimate
$3,033/mo
- Principal & interest (30-yr fixed)$2,800
- Property taxes (2025 bill)$154
- HOA dues$79
Estimate only. Rate is the national 30-year average (6.95% as of Sep 17, 2026, Freddie Mac); your rate depends on your lender. Homeowners and flood insurance aren't included — on the coast they vary a lot by house, so get a quote early.
Recent sales like this in Beach Walk
| Home | Sold | Bd / Ba | Sq ft | Price | $ / sq ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1652 White Starfish Court, Calabash | Sep 2, 2026 | 5 / 4 | 2,597 | $465,000 | $179 |
| 9205 Little Osprey Drive Lot 337, Calabash | Aug 20, 2026 | 4 / 3 | 2,247 | $439,000 | $195 |
| 1660 White Starfish Court, Calabash | Nov 3, 2025 | 4 / 3 | 2,137 | $453,500 | $212 |
| 9049 Little Osprey Drive, Calabash | Sep 26, 2025 | 5 / 4 | 2,449 | $447,000 | $183 |
Similar size and type, sold in the last 12 months. From Hive MLS records; deemed reliable, not guaranteed.
Buying in Calabash? Local guides
- One-Story and Primary-on-Main Homes on the Southeastern NC CoastWhere the one-level homes are from Wilmington to Calabash, what they cost town by town, and what to check before you buy — from current MLS listings.
About 9305 Little Osprey Drive
9305 Little Osprey Drive is a 5-bedroom, 4-bath home of about 2,582 square feet, built in 2024, on 0.22 acres in Beach Walk, Calabash, Brunswick County, NC 28467.
At $470,000, it's 23% below the median asking price ($611,500) of the 10 other 5-bedroom listings for sale in Calabash today.
That's about $182 per square foot, compared with a Calabash median of $199.
1 other home is for sale in Beach Walk right now (median asking $365,000); 7 homes sold there in the last 12 months at a median of $439,000, typically in about 57 days.
Across ZIP 28467, 29 5-bedroom homes sold in the past year at a median of $408,900.
It has been on the market for 33 days.
Beach Walk neighborhood guideHomes for sale in CalabashBrunswick County homes
Buying 9305 Little Osprey Drive
- See it in person. Pick a time and we'll call to confirm — often same day.
- Talk numbers. Tell us what you'd like to offer. It's non-binding — a licensed agent calls you before anything is written.
- Have a home to sell first? Our guaranteed sale lets you buy with a firm plan for your current home. How it works
Own a home near 9305 Little Osprey Drive? See what it's worth — every online estimate side by side, next to real sales in Beach Walk.
What's my home worth? →Questions about 9305 Little Osprey Drive
How much is 9305 Little Osprey Drive?
9305 Little Osprey Drive is listed at $470,000 (about $182 per square foot) as of September 23, 2026. Status: for sale.
How many bedrooms and bathrooms does 9305 Little Osprey Drive have?
5 bedrooms and 4 bathrooms, with about 2,582 square feet.
What neighborhood is 9305 Little Osprey Drive in?
Beach Walk, in Calabash, Brunswick County, North Carolina.
How long has 9305 Little Osprey Drive been on the market?
33 days. Homes in Beach Walk sold after a median of 57 days over the past year.
What have homes sold for in Beach Walk?
7 homes sold in Beach Walk in the last 12 months, at a median price of $439,000.
Does 9305 Little Osprey Drive have an HOA fee?
Yes: $948 (annually), per the MLS.
When was 9305 Little Osprey Drive built?
2024.
Who is the listing broker for 9305 Little Osprey Drive?
Metro to Coast LLC (MLS #100598000). The Buddy Blake Team can show it to you and answer questions.
Can I tour 9305 Little Osprey Drive?
Yes. Tap “Schedule a tour,” pick a time, and we'll call to confirm — or call or text (910) 395-1000.
