$542,776

4 bd · 5 ba · 3,991 sq ft

901 Montague Court Lot 8

Jacksonville, NC, 28546 · Serenity Crossing

Hive MLSListed by Coldwell Banker Sea Coast Advantage - Jacksonville

About this home

$10,000 BUYER INCENTIVE! Welcome to Atlantic Construction's newest community in Jacksonville, Serenity Crossing! This community is centrally located being only minutes from shopping, restaurants, Camp Lejeune and MCAS New River! Discover a beautiful collection of new construction homes designed to fit a variety of lifestyles. This thoughtfully planned community features diverse floor plans, each offering modern finishes and timeless appeal. Inside, you'll find luxury vinyl plank flooring, granite or quartz countertops, and painted cabinetry accented with sleek black hardware and finishes, a perfect blend of function and sophistication. Every home is crafted with attention to detail, inside and out, ensuring lasting curb appeal and everyday comfort. Come explore the possibilities and find your perfect home in Serenity Crossing today!

Facts

Type
Single Family Residence
Year built
2026
Lot
1.02 acres
Garage
3 spaces
HOA
$300 / annually
Community
Serenity Crossing
County
Onslow
MLS #
100570446

Features

Inside

  • Walk-in Closet(s)
  • Vaulted Ceiling(s)
  • High Ceilings
  • Entrance Foyer
  • Kitchen Island
  • Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Walk-in Shower
  • Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Built-In Microwave
  • Dishwasher
  • Electric Range

Community

  • Maintenance Common Areas
  • Management

Parking

  • Concrete
  • Off Street
  • On Site

Heating & cooling

  • Heat Pump
  • Electric

Schools

Elementary
Stateside
Middle
Jacksonville Commons
High
Northside

As listed in the MLS (Onslow). School assignments can change — confirm with the district for this address.

Monthly payment estimate

$3,259/mo

  • Principal & interest (30-yr fixed)$3,234
  • HOA dues$25

Estimate only. Rate is the national 30-year average (6.95% as of Sep 17, 2026, Freddie Mac); your rate depends on your lender. Homeowners and flood insurance aren't included — on the coast they vary a lot by house, so get a quote early.

Recent sales like this in Serenity Crossing

HomeSoldBd / BaSq ftPrice$ / sq ft
307 Wrenview Court #51, JacksonvilleSep 4, 20264 / 33,126$448,900$144
911 Montague Court Lot 13, JacksonvilleAug 28, 20264 / 43,857$517,600$134
910 Montague Court, JacksonvilleAug 10, 20264 / 43,764$507,900$135
120 Molly Rice Branch Court #28, JacksonvilleJul 24, 20264 / 43,857$517,900$134

Similar size and type, sold in the last 12 months. From Hive MLS records; deemed reliable, not guaranteed.

Buying in Jacksonville? Local guides

About 901 Montague Court Lot 8

901 Montague Court Lot 8 is a 4-bedroom, 5-bath home of about 3,991 square feet, built in 2026, on 1.02 acres in Serenity Crossing, Jacksonville, Onslow County, NC 28546.

At $542,776, it's 51% above the median asking price ($359,900) of the 150 other 4-bedroom listings for sale in Jacksonville today.

That's about $136 per square foot, compared with a Jacksonville median of $169.

9 other homes are for sale in Serenity Crossing right now (median asking $437,900); 13 homes sold there in the last 12 months at a median of $367,900, typically in about 181 days.

Across ZIP 28546, 586 4-bedroom homes sold in the past year at a median of $324,200.

Buying 901 Montague Court Lot 8

  1. See it in person. Pick a time and we'll call to confirm — often same day.
  2. Talk numbers. Tell us what you'd like to offer. It's non-binding — a licensed agent calls you before anything is written.
  3. Have a home to sell first? Our guaranteed sale lets you buy with a firm plan for your current home. How it works

Own a home near 901 Montague Court Lot 8? See what it's worth — every online estimate side by side, next to real sales in Serenity Crossing.

What's my home worth? →

Questions about 901 Montague Court Lot 8

How much is 901 Montague Court Lot 8?

901 Montague Court Lot 8 is listed at $542,776 (about $136 per square foot) as of September 23, 2026. Status: pending.

How many bedrooms and bathrooms does 901 Montague Court Lot 8 have?

4 bedrooms and 5 bathrooms, with about 3,991 square feet.

What neighborhood is 901 Montague Court Lot 8 in?

Serenity Crossing, in Jacksonville, Onslow County, North Carolina.

What have homes sold for in Serenity Crossing?

13 homes sold in Serenity Crossing in the last 12 months, at a median price of $367,900.

Does 901 Montague Court Lot 8 have an HOA fee?

Yes: $300 (annually), per the MLS.

When was 901 Montague Court Lot 8 built?

2026 — it's new construction.

Who is the listing broker for 901 Montague Court Lot 8?

Coldwell Banker Sea Coast Advantage - Jacksonville (MLS #100570446). The Buddy Blake Team can show it to you and answer questions.

Can I tour 901 Montague Court Lot 8?

Yes. Tap “Schedule a tour,” pick a time, and we'll call to confirm — or call or text (910) 395-1000.

Listing provided by Coldwell Banker Sea Coast Advantage - Jacksonville via Hive MLS.