$252,000
Sold May 28, 2026
3 bd · 2 ba · 1,791 sq ft
8871 Millers Path NE
Leland, NC, 28451 · Grist Creek Run
Listed by ListWithFreedom.com
Sale details
- Sold price
- $252,000
- Sold on
- May 28, 2026
- First listed at
- $259,900
- Sold vs. first asking
- 97%
- Days on market
- 20
Own a home near 8871 Millers Path NE? See what it would sell for today — from what actually closed around you.
What's my home worth? →About this home
BRAND NEW DOUBLE WIDE HOME with 3 Bedrooms, 2 Bathroom and Office. 10 x 10 attached back deck accessible through sliding glass doors. Large Island in kitchen with Stainless Steel Double Sink. SEPARATE COFFEE BAR!! UPGRADED STAINLESS STEEL APPLIANCE PACKAGE! Maintenance Free Vinyl Siding. Built to Super Energy Efficient Standards Home comes with 1 year builder's warranty. LOCATED IN LELAND CLOSE TO HWY 74 AND I-140 BYPASS.
Facts
- Type
- Manufactured Home
- Year built
- 2026
- Lot
- 0.57 acres
- Community
- Grist Creek Run
- County
- Brunswick
- MLS #
- 100566501
Features
Inside
- Kitchen Island
- Other
- Vinyl
- Refrigerator
- Dishwasher
- Electric Range
Outside
- Level
- None
Parking
- Shared Driveway
- None
Heating & cooling
- Electric
- Forced Air
- Central Air
Schools
- Elementary
- Lincoln
- Middle
- Leland
- High
- North Brunswick
As listed in the MLS (Brunswick County Schools). School assignments can change — confirm with the district for this address.
About 8871 Millers Path NE
8871 Millers Path NE is a 3-bedroom, 2-bath manufactured home of about 1,791 square feet, built in 2026, on 0.57 acres in Grist Creek Run, Leland, Brunswick County, NC 28451.
At $259,900, it's 33% below the median asking price ($389,500) of the 255 other 3-bedroom listings for sale in Leland today.
That's about $145 per square foot, compared with a Leland median of $212.
1 other home is for sale in Grist Creek Run right now (median asking $164,900); 12 homes sold there in the last 12 months at a median of $216,500, typically in about 51 days.
Across ZIP 28451, 951 3-bedroom homes sold in the past year at a median of $328,000.
Grist Creek Run neighborhood guideHomes for sale in LelandBrunswick County homes
Own a home near 8871 Millers Path NE? See what it's worth — every online estimate side by side, next to real sales in Grist Creek Run.
What's my home worth? →Questions about 8871 Millers Path NE
How much is 8871 Millers Path NE?
8871 Millers Path NE is listed at $259,900 (about $145 per square foot) as of September 23, 2026. Status: closed.
How many bedrooms and bathrooms does 8871 Millers Path NE have?
3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, with about 1,791 square feet.
What neighborhood is 8871 Millers Path NE in?
Grist Creek Run, in Leland, Brunswick County, North Carolina.
What have homes sold for in Grist Creek Run?
12 homes sold in Grist Creek Run in the last 12 months, at a median price of $216,500.
When was 8871 Millers Path NE built?
2026.
Who is the listing broker for 8871 Millers Path NE?
ListWithFreedom.com (MLS #100566501). The Buddy Blake Team can show it to you and answer questions.
