$360,000

Sold Jun 3, 2026

3 bd · 2 ba · 1,511 sq ft

8818 Colbert Place Drive

Leland, NC, 28451 · Colbert Place

Hive MLSListed by Redfin Corporation

Sale details

Sold price
$360,000
Sold on
Jun 3, 2026
First listed at
$362,000
Sold vs. first asking
99.4%
Days on market
12

Own a home near 8818 Colbert Place Drive? See what it would sell for today — from what actually closed around you.

What's my home worth? →

About this home

Welcome to this move-in ready home in Leland, built in 2021, offering a thoughtful blend of comfort, function, and modern design with a split-floor plan. The open concept creates an inviting atmosphere, with living spaces that flow seamlessly and are filled with natural light enhanced by energy-efficient double-hung windows and custom blinds throughout. The kitchen is a standout with a large walk-in food pantry providing exceptional storage and organization and island overlooking the spacious great room. Step outside to enjoy a rare, full covered patio--perfect for relaxing or hosting gatherings--overlooking a fenced backyard that adds both privacy and value. A rain barrel is already in place to help support outdoor living and landscaping needs. The home also features a CPI wired security system for added peace of mind and a durable Larson Platinum Secure Screen Storm Door designed for long-lasting performance. Every detail has been considered to create a move-in ready property that combines practicality with comfort. Conveniently located near shopping, dining, and coastal attractions, this home presents an excellent opportunity to enjoy the best of the Leland area.

Facts

Type
Single Family Residence
Year built
2021
Lot
0.14 acres
Garage
2 spaces
HOA
$540 / annually
Community
Colbert Place
County
Brunswick
MLS #
100569324

Features

Inside

  • Master Downstairs
  • Walk-in Closet(s)
  • Tray Ceiling(s)
  • Kitchen Island
  • Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Pantry
  • Walk-in Shower
  • Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Laminate

Outside

  • None

Community

  • Maintenance Common Areas

Parking

  • Garage Faces Front
  • Garage

Heating & cooling

  • Electric
  • Forced Air
  • Central Air

Schools

Elementary
Lincoln
Middle
Leland
High
North Brunswick

As listed in the MLS (Brunswick County Schools). School assignments can change — confirm with the district for this address.

About 8818 Colbert Place Drive

8818 Colbert Place Drive is a 3-bedroom, 2-bath home of about 1,511 square feet, built in 2021 in Colbert Place, Leland, Brunswick County, NC 28451.

At $362,000, it's 7% below the median asking price ($389,500) of the 255 other 3-bedroom listings for sale in Leland today.

That's about $240 per square foot, compared with a Leland median of $212.

3 other homes are for sale in Colbert Place right now (median asking $375,000); 2 homes sold there in the last 12 months at a median of $359,000, typically in about 134 days.

Across ZIP 28451, 951 3-bedroom homes sold in the past year at a median of $328,000.

Own a home near 8818 Colbert Place Drive? See what it's worth — every online estimate side by side, next to real sales in Colbert Place.

What's my home worth? →

Questions about 8818 Colbert Place Drive

How much is 8818 Colbert Place Drive?

8818 Colbert Place Drive is listed at $362,000 (about $240 per square foot) as of September 23, 2026. Status: closed.

How many bedrooms and bathrooms does 8818 Colbert Place Drive have?

3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, with about 1,511 square feet.

What neighborhood is 8818 Colbert Place Drive in?

Colbert Place, in Leland, Brunswick County, North Carolina.

What have homes sold for in Colbert Place?

2 homes sold in Colbert Place in the last 12 months, at a median price of $359,000.

Does 8818 Colbert Place Drive have an HOA fee?

Yes: $540 (annually), per the MLS.

When was 8818 Colbert Place Drive built?

2021.

Who is the listing broker for 8818 Colbert Place Drive?

Redfin Corporation (MLS #100569324). The Buddy Blake Team can show it to you and answer questions.

Listing provided by Redfin Corporation via Hive MLS.