$468,800

3 bd · 2 ba · 1,641 sq ft

87 Northeast Drive NW

Calabash, NC, 28467 · Carolina Shores North

Listed 167 days ago

Hive MLSListed by Coldwell Banker Sloane

3D tour

About this home

Living at the Coast has never been this easy. Make sure to come and view this dream home in Carolina Shores North the highly desirable community in Calabash, NC. Fantastic Price Cut + a $2,500 buyer closing cost credit is being given by the sellers to help make this dream home your reality! Set on a spacious .46-acre lot, this custom built home combines quality craftsmanship, modern style, and functional design. Featuring a split floor plan with 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, the home offers comfort and privacy for every member of the household. Step inside to find luxury vinyl plank flooring throughout, a bright and open layout, and vaulted ceilings in the great room accentuated by a stunning stone fireplace. The custom kitchen is a true centerpiece, featuring granite countertops, soft-close cabinets and drawers, a gas stove, and luxury finishes. The spacious primary suite offers a peaceful retreat with natural light from the beautiful windows, walk in closet and barn doors. The en-suite is highlighted with a dual-sink vanity and a beautiful walk in tile shower. You'll find your guest bedrooms in the front of the home. They are complimented by a shared guest bathroom. Step outside to enjoy spacious beautifully maintained front and back yards, perfect for entertaining, gardening or simply unwinding. This thoughtfully designed home offers easy living near shopping, dining, golf, and the beaches of the Carolina coast -- the perfect blend of elegance and everyday comfort. This home is positioned perfectly between Myrtle Beach & Wilmington; it is less than 2 miles from the Town of Calabash, 10 miles from Sunset Beach and 15 miles to Ocean Isle Beach. Schedule your showing today to take a look at this dream home along the Coast of NC!

Facts

Type
Single Family Residence
Year built
2020
Lot
0.46 acres
Garage
4 spaces
HOA
$525 / annually
Community
Carolina Shores North
County
Brunswick
MLS #
100563377

Features

Inside

  • Walk-in Closet(s)
  • Vaulted Ceiling(s)
  • High Ceilings
  • Entrance Foyer
  • Solid Surface
  • Kitchen Island
  • Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Walk-in Shower
  • Eat-in Kitchen
  • Gas Log
  • Walk-In Closet(s)
  • LVT/LVP
  • Built-In Gas Oven
  • Refrigerator
  • Ice Maker
  • Disposal

Community

  • Clubhouse
  • Maintenance Common Areas
  • Maintenance Roads
  • Meeting Room
  • Pickleball
  • Picnic Area
  • Street Lights
  • Tennis Court(s)

Parking

  • On Site
  • Paved

Heating & cooling

  • Electric
  • Heat Pump
  • Central Air

Schools

Elementary
Jessie Mae Monroe Elementary
Middle
Shallotte Middle
High
West Brunswick

As listed in the MLS (Brunswick County Schools). School assignments can change — confirm with the district for this address.

Monthly payment estimate

$2,953/mo

  • Principal & interest (30-yr fixed)$2,793
  • Property taxes (2025 bill)$117
  • HOA dues$44

Estimate only. Rate is the national 30-year average (6.95% as of Sep 17, 2026, Freddie Mac); your rate depends on your lender. Homeowners and flood insurance aren't included — on the coast they vary a lot by house, so get a quote early.

Recent sales like this in Carolina Shores North

HomeSoldBd / BaSq ftPrice$ / sq ft
499 Oakwood Drive NW, CalabashSep 10, 20263 / 21,941$474,000$244
156 Boundary Loop Road NW, CalabashAug 21, 20264 / 21,889$494,100$262
420 Boundaryline Drive NW, CalabashAug 19, 20263 / 21,902$300,000$158
556 Briarwood Drive NW, CalabashAug 12, 20263 / 21,829$439,900$241

Similar size and type, sold in the last 12 months. From Hive MLS records; deemed reliable, not guaranteed.

Buying in Calabash? Local guides

About 87 Northeast Drive NW

87 Northeast Drive NW is a 3-bedroom, 2-bath home of about 1,641 square feet, built in 2020, on 0.46 acres in Carolina Shores North, Calabash, Brunswick County, NC 28467.

At $468,800, it's 37% above the median asking price ($341,450) of the 184 other 3-bedroom listings for sale in Calabash today.

That's about $286 per square foot, compared with a Calabash median of $198.

17 other homes are for sale in Carolina Shores North right now (median asking $399,900); 65 homes sold there in the last 12 months at a median of $439,900, typically in about 55 days.

Across ZIP 28467, 651 3-bedroom homes sold in the past year at a median of $325,000.

It has been on the market for 168 days.

Buying 87 Northeast Drive NW

  1. See it in person. Pick a time and we'll call to confirm — often same day.
  2. Talk numbers. Tell us what you'd like to offer. It's non-binding — a licensed agent calls you before anything is written.
  3. Have a home to sell first? Our guaranteed sale lets you buy with a firm plan for your current home. How it works

Own a home near 87 Northeast Drive NW? See what it's worth — every online estimate side by side, next to real sales in Carolina Shores North.

What's my home worth? →

Questions about 87 Northeast Drive NW

How much is 87 Northeast Drive NW?

87 Northeast Drive NW is listed at $468,800 (about $286 per square foot) as of September 23, 2026. Status: for sale.

How many bedrooms and bathrooms does 87 Northeast Drive NW have?

3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, with about 1,641 square feet.

What neighborhood is 87 Northeast Drive NW in?

Carolina Shores North, in Calabash, Brunswick County, North Carolina.

How long has 87 Northeast Drive NW been on the market?

168 days. Homes in Carolina Shores North sold after a median of 55 days over the past year.

What have homes sold for in Carolina Shores North?

65 homes sold in Carolina Shores North in the last 12 months, at a median price of $439,900.

Does 87 Northeast Drive NW have an HOA fee?

Yes: $525 (annually), per the MLS.

When was 87 Northeast Drive NW built?

2020.

Who is the listing broker for 87 Northeast Drive NW?

Coldwell Banker Sloane (MLS #100563377). The Buddy Blake Team can show it to you and answer questions.

Can I tour 87 Northeast Drive NW?

Yes. Tap “Schedule a tour,” pick a time, and we'll call to confirm — or call or text (910) 395-1000.

Listing provided by Coldwell Banker Sloane via Hive MLS.