$538,000
8545 Us Hwy 117 S
Rocky Point, NC, 28457
Listed 78 days ago
Listed by The Overton Group
About this home
Approximately ±9 acres located along Hwy 117, just off Interstate 40, offering outstanding visibility and convenient access in a growing corridor. Currently zoned residential, the property's highway frontage presents strong potential for commercial rezoning, consistent with surrounding development. Positioned directly across from an expanding industrial development, this property offers a unique opportunity to capitalize on the area's continued growth and increasing demand. With its strategic location and long-term development potential, the site is well suited for investors, developers, or users seeking a highly visible property with future upside. Note: Home is currently owner-occupied and will be sold as-is.
Facts
- Type
- Residential Lot
- Lot
- 9.42 acres
- County
- Pender
- MLS #
- 100586704
About 8545 Us Hwy 117 S
8545 Us Hwy 117 S is a lot, on 9.42 acres, Rocky Point, Pender County, NC 28457.
It has been on the market for 79 days.
Buying 8545 Us Hwy 117 S
- See it in person. Pick a time and we'll call to confirm — often same day.
- Talk numbers. Tell us what you'd like to offer. It's non-binding — a licensed agent calls you before anything is written.
- Have a home to sell first? Our guaranteed sale lets you buy with a firm plan for your current home. How it works
Own a home near 8545 Us Hwy 117 S? See what it's worth — every online estimate side by side, next to real sales in Rocky Point.
What's my home worth? →Questions about 8545 Us Hwy 117 S
How much is 8545 Us Hwy 117 S?
8545 Us Hwy 117 S is listed at $538,000 as of September 23, 2026. Status: for sale.
How long has 8545 Us Hwy 117 S been on the market?
79 days.
Who is the listing broker for 8545 Us Hwy 117 S?
The Overton Group (MLS #100586704). The Buddy Blake Team can show it to you and answer questions.
Can I tour 8545 Us Hwy 117 S?
Yes. Tap “Schedule a tour,” pick a time, and we'll call to confirm — or call or text (910) 395-1000.
