$390,000
Sold May 11, 2026
4 bd · 3 ba · 1,970 sq ft
753 Cypress Village Place
Wilmington, NC, 28412 · Cypress Village
Listed by Coldwell Banker Sea Coast Advantage
Sale details
- Sold price
- $390,000
- Sold on
- May 11, 2026
- First listed at
- $400,000
- Last asking price
- $390,000 (−2.5%)
- Sold vs. first asking
- 97.5%
- Sold vs. last asking
- 100%
- Days on market
- 27
Earlier at this address
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| Oct 15, 2021 | Sold | $286,180 (asked $286,180) |
Own a home near 753 Cypress Village Place? See what it would sell for today — from what actually closed around you.
What's my home worth? →3D tour
About this home
Bright Coastal Retreat Minutes from Carolina Beach Welcome to 753 Cypress Village Place, a beautifully maintained one owner second home in the desirable Cypress Village community in southern Wilmington. Built in 2021 and lightly lived in, this 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath home offers modern style, functional space, and a convenient coastal location. Inside, you will find an open and inviting floor plan filled with natural light, luxury vinyl plank flooring, and spacious living and dining areas that work well for both everyday living and entertaining. The kitchen is designed to be the center of the home, featuring stainless steel appliances, granite countertops, a large island with bar seating, white cabinetry, tile backsplash, recessed lighting, and a walk in pantry. Upstairs, the roomy primary suite includes a custom accent wall, an oversized walk in closet, and a private bath with double vanity, step in shower, and separate water closet. Three additional bedrooms provide flexible space for guests, a home office, or hobbies, including one bedroom with its own walk in closet. A full hall bath, laundry room, and linen storage add everyday convenience. Step outside to a private back patio, ideal for grilling, relaxing, or enjoying the peaceful setting. A two car garage and attic space provide excellent storage. Located in a quiet 36 home community with sidewalks and green space, this home is just minutes from Carolina Beach, shopping, restaurants, medical care, and downtown Wilmington. With no city taxes and move in ready condition, this is a great opportunity to own a like new home in a prime coastal location.
Facts
- Type
- Single Family Residence
- Year built
- 2021
- Lot
- 0.06 acres
- Garage
- 2 spaces
- HOA
- $960 / annually
- Community
- Cypress Village
- County
- New Hanover
- MLS #
- 100556844
Features
Inside
- Walk-in Closet(s)
- Kitchen Island
- Pantry
- Walk-in Shower
- Blinds/Shades
- Walk-In Closet(s)
Outside
- None
Community
- Maintenance Common Areas
- Management
Parking
- Garage Faces Front
- Attached
- Concrete
- Assigned
Heating & cooling
- Electric
- Heat Pump
- Central Air
Schools
- Elementary
- Anderson
- Middle
- Murray
- High
- Ashley
As listed in the MLS (New Hanover). School assignments can change — confirm with the district for this address.
About 753 Cypress Village Place
753 Cypress Village Place is a 4-bedroom, 3-bath home of about 1,970 square feet, built in 2021 in Cypress Village, Wilmington, New Hanover County, NC 28412.
At $390,000, it's 41% below the median asking price ($664,900) of the 259 other 4-bedroom listings for sale in Wilmington today.
That's about $198 per square foot, compared with a Wilmington median of $262.
1 home sold there in the last 12 months at a median of $390,000, typically in about 74 days.
Across ZIP 28412, 202 4-bedroom homes sold in the past year at a median of $550,000.
Cypress Village neighborhood guideHomes for sale in WilmingtonNew Hanover County homes
Own a home near 753 Cypress Village Place? See what it's worth — every online estimate side by side, next to real sales in Cypress Village.
What's my home worth? →Questions about 753 Cypress Village Place
How much is 753 Cypress Village Place?
753 Cypress Village Place is listed at $390,000 (about $198 per square foot) as of September 23, 2026. Status: closed.
How many bedrooms and bathrooms does 753 Cypress Village Place have?
4 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms, with about 1,970 square feet.
What neighborhood is 753 Cypress Village Place in?
Cypress Village, in Wilmington, New Hanover County, North Carolina.
What have homes sold for in Cypress Village?
1 home sold in Cypress Village in the last 12 months, at a median price of $390,000.
Does 753 Cypress Village Place have an HOA fee?
Yes: $960 (annually), per the MLS.
When was 753 Cypress Village Place built?
2021.
Who is the listing broker for 753 Cypress Village Place?
Coldwell Banker Sea Coast Advantage (MLS #100556844). The Buddy Blake Team can show it to you and answer questions.
