$349,900

Sold Apr 2, 2026

3 bd · 3 ba · 1,839 sq ft

7307 Cassimir Place

Wilmington, NC, 28412 · Cassimir Commons

Hive MLSListed by Barber Realty Group Inc.

Sale details

Sold price
$349,900
Sold on
Apr 2, 2026
First listed at
$349,900
Sold vs. first asking
100%
Days on market
5

Earlier at this address

DateEventPrice
Feb 26, 2019Sold$229,000 (asked $229,900)
Sep 21, 2016Sold$173,500 (asked $180,000)

Own a home near 7307 Cassimir Place? See what it would sell for today — from what actually closed around you.

What's my home worth? →

3D tour

About this home

This well-maintained single family home is conveniently located just up the road from Snow's Cut Bridge to Carolina Beach, offering easy access to island living while remaining minutes from shopping, dining, and coastal attractions. The home features 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, plus a large bonus room that can serve as a fourth bedroom, home office, or play area. The first-floor primary suite provides added convenience and privacy. The kitchen is equipped with granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, and ample cabinetry, making it both functional and inviting. Recent updates and improvements include a new HVAC system installed in 2024 and a roof replaced in 2018, offering peace of mind for years to come. The home also features a whole-house water softener system and a reverse osmosis system at the kitchen sink. Upstairs, you'll find newer LVP flooring, along with newer carpet on the stairs. Additional upgrades include new bathroom fixtures and 2-inch wood faux blinds throughout. Step outside to enjoy a private, fenced backyard with a pergola-covered patio, perfect for outdoor dining, relaxing, or entertaining. With a functional layout, flexible living spaces, and a location just minutes from Carolina Beach, this home is ideal for full-time living, a second home, or an investment opportunity.

Facts

Type
Single Family Residence
Year built
1997
Lot
0.04 acres
Garage
1 space
HOA
$1,000 / annually
Community
Cassimir Commons
County
New Hanover
MLS #
100552393

Features

Inside

  • Master Downstairs
  • Walk-in Closet(s)
  • Vaulted Ceiling(s)
  • High Ceilings
  • Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Blinds/Shades
  • Gas Log
  • Walk-In Closet(s)
  • LVT/LVP
  • Carpet
  • Laminate
  • Electric Oven
  • Built-In Microwave
  • Refrigerator
  • Disposal
  • Dishwasher

Outside

  • Irrigation System
  • None

Community

  • Maintenance Common Areas
  • Maintenance Roads
  • Management
  • Street Lights

Parking

  • Shared Driveway
  • Garage Faces Side
  • Attached
  • Garage Door Opener
  • On Site
  • Paved
  • Garage6
  • Garage7

Heating & cooling

  • Electric
  • Heat Pump
  • Central Air

Schools

Elementary
Anderson
Middle
Murray
High
Ashley

As listed in the MLS (New Hanover). School assignments can change — confirm with the district for this address.

About 7307 Cassimir Place

7307 Cassimir Place is a 3-bedroom, 3-bath home of about 1,839 square feet, built in 1997 in Cassimir Commons, Wilmington, New Hanover County, NC 28412.

At $349,900, it's 14% below the median asking price ($409,000) of the 440 other 3-bedroom listings for sale in Wilmington today.

That's about $190 per square foot, compared with a Wilmington median of $262.

4 homes sold there in the last 12 months at a median of $351,450, typically in about 50 days.

Across ZIP 28412, 556 3-bedroom homes sold in the past year at a median of $392,000.

Own a home near 7307 Cassimir Place? See what it's worth — every online estimate side by side, next to real sales in Cassimir Commons.

What's my home worth? →

Questions about 7307 Cassimir Place

How much is 7307 Cassimir Place?

7307 Cassimir Place is listed at $349,900 (about $190 per square foot) as of September 23, 2026. Status: closed.

How many bedrooms and bathrooms does 7307 Cassimir Place have?

3 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms, with about 1,839 square feet.

What neighborhood is 7307 Cassimir Place in?

Cassimir Commons, in Wilmington, New Hanover County, North Carolina.

What have homes sold for in Cassimir Commons?

4 homes sold in Cassimir Commons in the last 12 months, at a median price of $351,450.

Does 7307 Cassimir Place have an HOA fee?

Yes: $1,000 (annually), per the MLS.

When was 7307 Cassimir Place built?

1997.

Who is the listing broker for 7307 Cassimir Place?

Barber Realty Group Inc. (MLS #100552393). The Buddy Blake Team can show it to you and answer questions.

Listing provided by Barber Realty Group Inc. via Hive MLS.