$310,900
3 bd · 2 ba · 1,101 sq ft
7303 Vespar Court
Wilmington, NC, 28411 · Jacobs Ridge
Listed by Perfection Real Estate
About this home
Close To Everything!! Nice Jacobs Ridge Patio Home. 3 Bedrooms, 2 Bath, Carport, Separate Laundry and storage Room. This home would be a great starter home, it would be great for someone wanting to downsize, or a great investment opportunity. This home is within close proximity to restaurants, grocery, entertainment, coffee shops, Churches. Front yard maintenance is also provided by HOA.
Facts
- Type
- Single Family Residence
- Year built
- 2001
- Lot
- 0.12 acres
- HOA
- $700 / annually
- Community
- Jacobs Ridge
- County
- New Hanover
- MLS #
- 100597868
Features
Inside
- Vaulted Ceiling(s)
- Ceiling Fan(s)
- Carpet
- Vented Exhaust Fan
- Electric Oven
- Refrigerator
- Dishwasher
Parking
- Concrete
- Attached Carport
Heating & cooling
- Heat Pump
- Electric
Schools
- Elementary
- Porters Neck
- Middle
- Holly Shelter
- High
- Laney
As listed in the MLS (New Hanover). School assignments can change — confirm with the district for this address.
Monthly payment estimate
$2,007/mo
- Principal & interest (30-yr fixed)$1,852
- Property taxes (2025 bill)$96
- HOA dues$58
Estimate only. Rate is the national 30-year average (6.95% as of Sep 17, 2026, Freddie Mac); your rate depends on your lender. Homeowners and flood insurance aren't included — on the coast they vary a lot by house, so get a quote early.
Recent sales like this in Jacobs Ridge
| Home | Sold | Bd / Ba | Sq ft | Price | $ / sq ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7424 Milan Court, Wilmington | Sep 3, 2026 | 3 / 2 | 1,236 | $319,000 | $258 |
| 7217 Haskell Court, Wilmington | Jun 4, 2026 | 3 / 2 | 1,191 | $317,000 | $266 |
| 7314 Morley Court, Wilmington | Apr 21, 2026 | 3 / 2 | 1,190 | $322,000 | $271 |
| 7220 Haskell Court, Wilmington | Oct 23, 2025 | 3 / 4 | 1,199 | $312,000 | $260 |
Similar size and type, sold in the last 12 months. From Hive MLS records; deemed reliable, not guaranteed.
Buying in Wilmington? Local guides
- Leland vs. Wilmington: What You Get for Your MoneyLeland vs. Wilmington, NC side by side from 12 months of real sales: price per square foot, home size and age, days on market, new construction and HOAs.
- One-Story and Primary-on-Main Homes on the Southeastern NC CoastWhere the one-level homes are from Wilmington to Calabash, what they cost town by town, and what to check before you buy — from current MLS listings.
About 7303 Vespar Court
7303 Vespar Court is a 3-bedroom, 2-bath home of about 1,101 square feet, built in 2001 in Jacobs Ridge, Wilmington, New Hanover County, NC 28411.
At $310,900, it's 24% below the median asking price ($409,000) of the 440 other 3-bedroom listings for sale in Wilmington today.
That's about $282 per square foot, compared with a Wilmington median of $262.
4 other homes are for sale in Jacobs Ridge right now (median asking $329,000); 11 homes sold there in the last 12 months at a median of $2,275, typically in about 45 days.
Across ZIP 28411, 434 3-bedroom homes sold in the past year at a median of $375,000.
Jacobs Ridge neighborhood guideHomes for sale in WilmingtonNew Hanover County homes
Buying 7303 Vespar Court
- See it in person. Pick a time and we'll call to confirm — often same day.
- Talk numbers. Tell us what you'd like to offer. It's non-binding — a licensed agent calls you before anything is written.
- Have a home to sell first? Our guaranteed sale lets you buy with a firm plan for your current home. How it works
Own a home near 7303 Vespar Court? See what it's worth — every online estimate side by side, next to real sales in Jacobs Ridge.
What's my home worth? →Questions about 7303 Vespar Court
How much is 7303 Vespar Court?
7303 Vespar Court is listed at $310,900 (about $282 per square foot) as of September 23, 2026. Status: pending.
How many bedrooms and bathrooms does 7303 Vespar Court have?
3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, with about 1,101 square feet.
What neighborhood is 7303 Vespar Court in?
Jacobs Ridge, in Wilmington, New Hanover County, North Carolina.
What have homes sold for in Jacobs Ridge?
11 homes sold in Jacobs Ridge in the last 12 months, at a median price of $2,275.
Does 7303 Vespar Court have an HOA fee?
Yes: $700 (annually), per the MLS.
When was 7303 Vespar Court built?
2001.
Who is the listing broker for 7303 Vespar Court?
Perfection Real Estate (MLS #100597868). The Buddy Blake Team can show it to you and answer questions.
Can I tour 7303 Vespar Court?
Yes. Tap “Schedule a tour,” pick a time, and we'll call to confirm — or call or text (910) 395-1000.
