$335,000

3 bd · 2 ba · 1,202 sq ft

7202 Konlack Court

Wilmington, NC, 28411 · Jacobs Ridge

Listed yesterday

Hive MLSListed by Southern Realty Group LLC

Open house

Sunday, Sep 27, 12:00 PM – 2:00 PM

About this home

Welcome Home to Comfort, Convenience & Coastal Living! Located in a highly desirable Wilmington, NC area, this beautifully maintained 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom single-family home offers the perfect combination of comfort, privacy, and convenience. Nestled on a quiet cul-de-sac, this home features a number of recent upgrades such as a new HVAC, hot water heater, newer roof, fresh paint throughout and more! Inside, you'll find a welcoming layout with spacious bedrooms, two full bathrooms, and comfortable living areas designed for everyday living and entertaining. Step outside to enjoy the private, fenced-in backyard. Perfect for pets, gardening, play, or simply relaxing. The backyard deck provides an ideal space for morning coffee, weekend gatherings, or outdoor dining. The one-car garage offers convenient parking and additional storage. What are you waiting for, schedule a showing today!

Facts

Type
Single Family Residence
Year built
2001
Lot
0.11 acres
Garage
1 space
HOA
$700 / annually
Community
Jacobs Ridge
County
New Hanover
MLS #
100604995

Features

Inside

  • Walk-in Closet(s)
  • Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Walk-In Closet(s)
  • LVT/LVP
  • Tile

Outside

  • Cul-De-Sac

Community

  • Maintenance Common Areas
  • Maintenance Grounds
  • Maintenance Roads

Parking

  • Garage Faces Front
  • Garage

Heating & cooling

  • Electric
  • Heat Pump
  • Central Air
  • Ceiling Fan(s)

Schools

Elementary
Porters Neck
Middle
Holly Shelter
High
Laney

As listed in the MLS (New Hanover). School assignments can change — confirm with the district for this address.

Monthly payment estimate

$2,148/mo

  • Principal & interest (30-yr fixed)$1,996
  • Property taxes (2025 bill)$94
  • HOA dues$58

Estimate only. Rate is the national 30-year average (6.95% as of Sep 17, 2026, Freddie Mac); your rate depends on your lender. Homeowners and flood insurance aren't included — on the coast they vary a lot by house, so get a quote early.

Recent sales like this in Jacobs Ridge

HomeSoldBd / BaSq ftPrice$ / sq ft
7424 Milan Court, WilmingtonSep 3, 20263 / 21,236$319,000$258
7217 Haskell Court, WilmingtonJun 4, 20263 / 21,191$317,000$266
7314 Morley Court, WilmingtonApr 21, 20263 / 21,190$322,000$271
7432 Ern Way, WilmingtonNov 5, 20253 / 21,462$305,000$209

Similar size and type, sold in the last 12 months. From Hive MLS records; deemed reliable, not guaranteed.

Buying in Wilmington? Local guides

About 7202 Konlack Court

7202 Konlack Court is a 3-bedroom, 2-bath home of about 1,202 square feet, built in 2001 in Jacobs Ridge, Wilmington, New Hanover County, NC 28411.

At $335,000, it's 18% below the median asking price ($409,000) of the 439 other 3-bedroom listings for sale in Wilmington today.

That's about $279 per square foot, compared with a Wilmington median of $262.

3 other homes are for sale in Jacobs Ridge right now (median asking $323,000); 11 homes sold there in the last 12 months at a median of $2,275, typically in about 45 days.

Across ZIP 28411, 434 3-bedroom homes sold in the past year at a median of $375,000.

It has been on the market for 2 days.

Buying 7202 Konlack Court

  1. See it in person. Pick a time and we'll call to confirm — often same day.
  2. Talk numbers. Tell us what you'd like to offer. It's non-binding — a licensed agent calls you before anything is written.
  3. Have a home to sell first? Our guaranteed sale lets you buy with a firm plan for your current home. How it works

Own a home near 7202 Konlack Court? See what it's worth — every online estimate side by side, next to real sales in Jacobs Ridge.

What's my home worth? →

Questions about 7202 Konlack Court

How much is 7202 Konlack Court?

7202 Konlack Court is listed at $335,000 (about $279 per square foot) as of September 23, 2026. Status: for sale.

How many bedrooms and bathrooms does 7202 Konlack Court have?

3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, with about 1,202 square feet.

What neighborhood is 7202 Konlack Court in?

Jacobs Ridge, in Wilmington, New Hanover County, North Carolina.

How long has 7202 Konlack Court been on the market?

2 days. Homes in Jacobs Ridge sold after a median of 45 days over the past year.

What have homes sold for in Jacobs Ridge?

11 homes sold in Jacobs Ridge in the last 12 months, at a median price of $2,275.

Does 7202 Konlack Court have an HOA fee?

Yes: $700 (annually), per the MLS.

When was 7202 Konlack Court built?

2001.

Who is the listing broker for 7202 Konlack Court?

Southern Realty Group LLC (MLS #100604995). The Buddy Blake Team can show it to you and answer questions.

Can I tour 7202 Konlack Court?

Yes. Tap “Schedule a tour,” pick a time, and we'll call to confirm — or call or text (910) 395-1000.

Listing provided by Southern Realty Group LLC via Hive MLS.