$599,900

4 bd · 5 ba · 4,215 sq ft

612 Dezi Lane

Hubert, NC, 28539 · Peyton's Ridge

Hive MLSListed by Carolina Modern Realty

About this home

This house is over 4200 square feet that offers 4 bedrooms plus a bonus room with closet, 4.5 bathrooms and a huge 3rd floor bonus room. There are engineered hardwoods throughout the 1st floor which has both formal and casual dining and living areas and two fireplaces. The kitchen has upgraded appliances, granite counter tops and plenty of cabinet space. The home features two master suites one on the 1st floor and the primary on the 2nd floor. The primary master suite has a large sleeping area, a generous well appointed bath and a 25ft long closet. The back yard features a huge screened in porch, 10x12 shed and huge privacy fenced area. There are just too many upgrades and features in this home to list them all, it must be seen to be fully appreciated. Tenant occupied through the end of May. Closing must be after 1 June.

Facts

Type
Single Family Residence
Year built
2013
Lot
0.87 acres
Garage
3 spaces
HOA
$311 / annually
Community
Peyton's Ridge
County
Onslow
MLS #
100566647

Features

Inside

  • Master Downstairs
  • Walk-in Closet(s)
  • Tray Ceiling(s)
  • Entrance Foyer
  • Solid Surface
  • Kitchen Island
  • Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Pantry
  • Walk-in Shower
  • Blinds/Shades
  • Gas Log
  • Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Carpet
  • Tile
  • Wood
  • Electric Oven

Outside

  • Thermal Doors
  • Cul-De-Sac

Community

  • Maintenance Common Areas

Parking

  • Garage Faces Side
  • Concrete
  • Garage Door Opener
  • Off Street
  • Paved

Heating & cooling

  • Heat Pump
  • Fireplace(s)
  • Electric

Schools

Elementary
Swansboro
Middle
Swansboro
High
Swansboro

As listed in the MLS (Onslow). School assignments can change — confirm with the district for this address.

Monthly payment estimate

$3,795/mo

  • Principal & interest (30-yr fixed)$3,574
  • Property taxes (2025 bill)$196
  • HOA dues$26

Estimate only. Rate is the national 30-year average (6.95% as of Sep 17, 2026, Freddie Mac); your rate depends on your lender. Homeowners and flood insurance aren't included — on the coast they vary a lot by house, so get a quote early.

Recent sales like this in Peyton's Ridge

HomeSoldBd / BaSq ftPrice$ / sq ft
777 Aria Lane Lot 455, HubertAug 5, 20264 / 43,261$465,900$143
820 Tupelo Tree Drive, HubertJun 3, 20264 / 43,261$462,900$142
810 Tupelo Tree Drive, HubertApr 2, 20264 / 33,200$545,000$170
908 Wild Azalea Way Lot 449, HubertNov 24, 20254 / 43,261$461,900$142

Similar size and type, sold in the last 12 months. From Hive MLS records; deemed reliable, not guaranteed.

Buying in Hubert? Local guides

About 612 Dezi Lane

612 Dezi Lane is a 4-bedroom, 5-bath home of about 4,215 square feet, built in 2013, on 0.87 acres in Peyton's Ridge, Hubert, Onslow County, NC 28539.

At $599,900, it's 49% above the median asking price ($402,945) of the 38 other 4-bedroom listings for sale in Hubert today.

That's about $142 per square foot, compared with a Hubert median of $173.

17 other homes are for sale in Peyton's Ridge right now (median asking $399,900); 57 homes sold there in the last 12 months at a median of $380,000, typically in about 96 days.

Across ZIP 28539, 169 4-bedroom homes sold in the past year at a median of $373,990.

Buying 612 Dezi Lane

  1. See it in person. Pick a time and we'll call to confirm — often same day.
  2. Talk numbers. Tell us what you'd like to offer. It's non-binding — a licensed agent calls you before anything is written.
  3. Have a home to sell first? Our guaranteed sale lets you buy with a firm plan for your current home. How it works

Own a home near 612 Dezi Lane? See what it's worth — every online estimate side by side, next to real sales in Peyton's Ridge.

What's my home worth? →

Questions about 612 Dezi Lane

How much is 612 Dezi Lane?

612 Dezi Lane is listed at $599,900 (about $142 per square foot) as of September 23, 2026. Status: pending.

How many bedrooms and bathrooms does 612 Dezi Lane have?

4 bedrooms and 5 bathrooms, with about 4,215 square feet.

What neighborhood is 612 Dezi Lane in?

Peyton's Ridge, in Hubert, Onslow County, North Carolina.

What have homes sold for in Peyton's Ridge?

57 homes sold in Peyton's Ridge in the last 12 months, at a median price of $380,000.

Does 612 Dezi Lane have an HOA fee?

Yes: $311 (annually), per the MLS.

When was 612 Dezi Lane built?

2013.

Who is the listing broker for 612 Dezi Lane?

Carolina Modern Realty (MLS #100566647). The Buddy Blake Team can show it to you and answer questions.

Can I tour 612 Dezi Lane?

Yes. Tap “Schedule a tour,” pick a time, and we'll call to confirm — or call or text (910) 395-1000.

Listing provided by Carolina Modern Realty via Hive MLS.