$263,000

Sold May 27, 2026

3 bd · 2 ba · 1,609 sq ft

610 Wolverine Place

Jacksonville, NC, 28546 · Fox Run

Hive MLSListed by Keller Williams Innovate - Jax

Sale details

Sold price
$263,000
Sold on
May 27, 2026
First listed at
$259,900
Sold vs. first asking
101.2%
Days on market
4

Earlier at this address

DateEventPrice
Jul 24, 2023Sold$220,000 (asked $204,900)
Jun 24, 2021Sold$177,500 (asked $170,000)
Sep 29, 2017Sold$153,000 (asked $153,000)

Own a home near 610 Wolverine Place? See what it would sell for today — from what actually closed around you.

What's my home worth? →

About this home

Welcome to 610 Wolverine Place in the desirable Fox Run community! This 3-bedroom, 2-bath home is tucked away at the end of a quiet cul-de-sac, offering both privacy and comfort. Inside, you'll find a functional layout perfect for everyday living. The standout feature is the beautiful sunroom, filled with natural light--ideal for relaxing, working from home, or enjoying your morning coffee. Step outside to your private backyard retreat, complete with a patio and a fully functional hot tub--perfect for unwinding or entertaining guests. Home warranty has been in place on the home with 2-10 which is transferrable to the buyer until July 2026. Conveniently located with easy access to Hwy 17, this home combines peaceful living with everyday convenience. Schedule your private showing today!

Facts

Type
Single Family Residence
Year built
1989
Lot
0.34 acres
Garage
1 space
Community
Fox Run
County
Onslow
MLS #
100564725

Features

Inside

  • Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Hot Tub
  • LVT/LVP
  • Carpet
  • Ceramic Tile
  • Built-In Microwave
  • Dishwasher
  • Electric Range

Outside

  • None

Community

  • None

Parking

  • Concrete
  • On Site

Heating & cooling

  • Heat Pump
  • Electric

Schools

Elementary
Morton
Middle
Jacksonville Commons
High
White Oak

As listed in the MLS (Onslow). School assignments can change — confirm with the district for this address.

About 610 Wolverine Place

610 Wolverine Place is a 3-bedroom, 2-bath home of about 1,609 square feet, built in 1989, on 0.34 acres in Fox Run, Jacksonville, Onslow County, NC 28546.

At $259,900, it's 4% below the median asking price ($271,000) of the 271 other 3-bedroom listings for sale in Jacksonville today.

That's about $162 per square foot, compared with a Jacksonville median of $169.

1 other home is for sale in Fox Run right now (median asking $294,000); 2 homes sold there in the last 12 months at a median of $248,500, typically in about 64 days.

Across ZIP 28546, 1,102 3-bedroom homes sold in the past year at a median of $226,000.

Own a home near 610 Wolverine Place? See what it's worth — every online estimate side by side, next to real sales in Fox Run.

What's my home worth? →

Questions about 610 Wolverine Place

How much is 610 Wolverine Place?

610 Wolverine Place is listed at $259,900 (about $162 per square foot) as of September 23, 2026. Status: closed.

How many bedrooms and bathrooms does 610 Wolverine Place have?

3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, with about 1,609 square feet.

What neighborhood is 610 Wolverine Place in?

Fox Run, in Jacksonville, Onslow County, North Carolina.

What have homes sold for in Fox Run?

2 homes sold in Fox Run in the last 12 months, at a median price of $248,500.

When was 610 Wolverine Place built?

1989.

Who is the listing broker for 610 Wolverine Place?

Keller Williams Innovate - Jax (MLS #100564725). The Buddy Blake Team can show it to you and answer questions.

Listing provided by Keller Williams Innovate - Jax via Hive MLS.