$413,000
3 bd · 2 ba · 1,544 sq ft
6026 Inland Greens Drive
Wilmington, NC, 28405 · Inland Greens
Listed by Full Circle Real Estate
About this home
Tucked within the established community of Inland Greens, this beautifully updated 3 bedroom, 2 bath home offers a rare combination of comfort, convenience, and low-maintenance living in one of Wilmington's most central locations. Step inside to discover a bright and inviting interior featuring vaulted ceilings, skylights, fresh paint, new luxury vinyl plank flooring throughout, and a cozy fireplace that anchors the main living space. The thoughtfully renovated kitchen blends style and functionality with new cabinetry, quartz countertops, and updated appliances, creating a space that feels both timeless and contemporary. The home's flowing floor plan is designed for everyday living and effortless entertaining, while the sunroom provides the perfect spot to enjoy morning coffee, unwind with a good book, or take in the natural light year-round. Updated bathroom vanities, modern light fixtures, and a brand new HVAC are just a few highlights from recent improvements made that add to the home's turnkey appeal. Outside your door, Inland Greens offers a lifestyle that is increasingly difficult to find at this price point. Residents enjoy access to a community pool, tennis courts, clubhouse, and a charming par-3 golf course, all while being less than 5 miles from Wrightsville Beach! Enjoy Downtown Wilmington, Mayfaire, Porters Neck, shopping, dining, healthcare, and everyday conveniences all within easy reach. Whether you're looking to simplify, relocate, or enjoy more of what makes coastal Wilmington special, this home delivers the ideal blend of location, lifestyle, and value. Move-in ready and thoughtfully updated, this is Wilmington living made easy.
Facts
- Type
- Condominium
- Year built
- 1991
- Lot
- 0.05 acres
- Garage
- 2 spaces
- HOA
- $5,820 / annually
- Community
- Inland Greens
- County
- New Hanover
- MLS #
- 100584229
Features
Inside
- Vaulted Ceiling(s)
- High Ceilings
- Kitchen Island
- Ceiling Fan(s)
- Pantry
- Walk-in Shower
- Built-In Microwave
- Refrigerator
- Dishwasher
- Electric Range
Outside
- None
Community
- Roof Maintenance
- Clubhouse
- Community Pool
- Golf Course
- Maintenance Common Areas
- Management
- Master Insure
- Tennis Court(s)
Parking
- Garage Faces Front
Heating & cooling
- Heat Pump
- Fireplace(s)
- Electric
Schools
- Elementary
- Blair
- Middle
- Noble
- High
- New Hanover
As listed in the MLS (New Hanover). School assignments can change — confirm with the district for this address.
Monthly payment estimate
$3,146/mo
- Principal & interest (30-yr fixed)$2,460
- Property taxes (2025 bill)$201
- HOA dues$485
Estimate only. Rate is the national 30-year average (6.95% as of Sep 17, 2026, Freddie Mac); your rate depends on your lender. Homeowners and flood insurance aren't included — on the coast they vary a lot by house, so get a quote early.
Buying in Wilmington? Local guides
- Leland vs. Wilmington: What You Get for Your MoneyLeland vs. Wilmington, NC side by side from 12 months of real sales: price per square foot, home size and age, days on market, new construction and HOAs.
- One-Story and Primary-on-Main Homes on the Southeastern NC CoastWhere the one-level homes are from Wilmington to Calabash, what they cost town by town, and what to check before you buy — from current MLS listings.
About 6026 Inland Greens Drive
6026 Inland Greens Drive is a 3-bedroom, 2-bath condo of about 1,544 square feet, built in 1991 in Inland Greens, Wilmington, New Hanover County, NC 28405.
At $413,000, it's right around the median asking price ($409,000) of the 440 other 3-bedroom listings for sale in Wilmington today.
That's about $267 per square foot, compared with a Wilmington median of $262.
8 other homes are for sale in Inland Greens right now (median asking $394,000); 13 homes sold there in the last 12 months at a median of $392,000, typically in about 60 days.
Across ZIP 28405, 330 3-bedroom homes sold in the past year at a median of $333,500.
Inland Greens neighborhood guideHomes for sale in WilmingtonNew Hanover County homes
Buying 6026 Inland Greens Drive
- See it in person. Pick a time and we'll call to confirm — often same day.
- Talk numbers. Tell us what you'd like to offer. It's non-binding — a licensed agent calls you before anything is written.
- Have a home to sell first? Our guaranteed sale lets you buy with a firm plan for your current home. How it works
Own a home near 6026 Inland Greens Drive? See what it's worth — every online estimate side by side, next to real sales in Inland Greens.
What's my home worth? →Questions about 6026 Inland Greens Drive
How much is 6026 Inland Greens Drive?
6026 Inland Greens Drive is listed at $413,000 (about $267 per square foot) as of September 23, 2026. Status: pending.
How many bedrooms and bathrooms does 6026 Inland Greens Drive have?
3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, with about 1,544 square feet.
What neighborhood is 6026 Inland Greens Drive in?
Inland Greens, in Wilmington, New Hanover County, North Carolina.
What have homes sold for in Inland Greens?
13 homes sold in Inland Greens in the last 12 months, at a median price of $392,000.
Does 6026 Inland Greens Drive have an HOA fee?
Yes: $5,820 (annually), per the MLS.
When was 6026 Inland Greens Drive built?
1991.
Who is the listing broker for 6026 Inland Greens Drive?
Full Circle Real Estate (MLS #100584229). The Buddy Blake Team can show it to you and answer questions.
Can I tour 6026 Inland Greens Drive?
Yes. Tap “Schedule a tour,” pick a time, and we'll call to confirm — or call or text (910) 395-1000.
