$3,600,000
Sold Jul 8, 2026
4 bd · 3 ba · 3,608 sq ft
6 Jasmine Place
Wrightsville Beach, NC, 28480 · Shore Acres
Listed by Hardee Hunt & Williams
Sale details
- Sold price
- $3,600,000
- Sold on
- Jul 8, 2026
- First listed at
- $3,495,000
- Sold vs. first asking
- 103%
- Days on market
- 5
Earlier at this address
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| Apr 22, 2019 | Sold | $1,035,000 (asked $1,195,000) |
Own a home near 6 Jasmine Place? See what it would sell for today — from what actually closed around you.
What's my home worth? →Virtual tour
About this home
Tucked within South Harbor Island, one of Wrightsville Beach's most famed year-round communities, 6 Jasmine Place feels like a home collected over time rather than simply built. Originally crafted by a respected custom builder and thoughtfully reimagined by its current owners, the result is a rare blend of timeless Carolina architecture and laid-back tropical influence. The vibe is less traditional beach house and more boutique retreat. Think Hawaii meets Costa Rica, where natural materials, warm textures, and effortless indoor-outdoor living set the tone. Spanning more than 3,600 square feet, this 4-bedroom residence welcomes you with a spacious foyer and a sense of character that's increasingly difficult to find. Caribbean heart pine floors, substantial millwork, repurposed vintage doors, designer lighting, and 10-foot ceilings create spaces that feel both refined and relaxed. At the center of the home, the renovated kitchen blends beauty and function with custom cabinetry, granite countertops, Wolf appliances, a built-in coffee system, and reverse osmosis filtration. Sunlight fills the home, while the adjoining sunroom and covered porch invite long dinners, slow mornings, and evenings spent with friends. Upstairs, the primary suite offers generous his-and-her closets, a spacious ensuite, and a decorative fireplace that adds warmth and charm. Additional bedrooms feature heart pine flooring, plantation shutters, custom window treatments, and updated finishes. Downstairs, epoxied concrete floors, a custom kids drop zone, and flexible living space create endless possibilities for a gym, media room, office, game room, or guest overflow. A two-car garage provides ample room for surfboards, bikes, golf carts, and all the gear that comes with coastal living. Outside is where the home truly comes alive. Custom IPE decking, bluestone patio, artificial turf, putting green, mature landscaping, IPE outdoor shower, and covered lounge spaces combine to create a private backyard retreat. Life on South Harbor Island is about far more than the home itself. Multiple neighborhood parks and water access points are just steps away, making it easy to launch a paddleboard, catch a sunset over Mott's Channel, or let the dogs cool off with a swim. The ocean is a short bike ride from your front door, while Wrightsville Beach's favorite restaurants, cafés, and gathering spots are right around the corner. This is the kind of place that makes every day feel a little more like vacation.
Facts
- Type
- Single Family Residence
- Year built
- 1999
- Lot
- 0.12 acres
- Garage
- 2 spaces
- Community
- Shore Acres
- County
- New Hanover
- MLS #
- 100577843
Features
Inside
- Walk-in Closet(s)
- Tray Ceiling(s)
- High Ceilings
- Entrance Foyer
- Solid Surface
- Pantry
- Walk-in Shower
- Wet Bar
- Blinds/Shades
- Built-in Features
- Walk-In Closet(s)
- Carpet
- Tile
- Wood
- Refrigerator
Outside
- Outdoor Shower
- None
Community
- Waterfront Community
- Park
Parking
- Off Street
- On Site
- Garage
Heating & cooling
- Electric
- Heat Pump
- Central Air
Schools
- Elementary
- Wrightsville Beach
- Middle
- Noble
- High
- Hoggard
As listed in the MLS (New Hanover). School assignments can change — confirm with the district for this address.
About 6 Jasmine Place
6 Jasmine Place is a 4-bedroom, 3-bath home of about 3,608 square feet, built in 1999 in Shore Acres, Wrightsville Beach, New Hanover County, NC 28480.
At $3,495,000, it's 12% above the median asking price ($3,122,500) of the 6 other 4-bedroom listings for sale in Wrightsville Beach today.
That's about $969 per square foot, compared with a Wrightsville Beach median of $1094.
2 other homes are for sale in Shore Acres right now (median asking $2,312,000); 9 homes sold there in the last 12 months at a median of $1,800,000, typically in about 44 days.
Across ZIP 28480, 20 4-bedroom homes sold in the past year at a median of $2,137,500.
Shore Acres neighborhood guideHomes for sale in Wrightsville BeachNew Hanover County homes
Own a home near 6 Jasmine Place? See what it's worth — every online estimate side by side, next to real sales in Shore Acres.
What's my home worth? →Questions about 6 Jasmine Place
How much is 6 Jasmine Place?
6 Jasmine Place is listed at $3,495,000 (about $969 per square foot) as of September 23, 2026. Status: closed.
How many bedrooms and bathrooms does 6 Jasmine Place have?
4 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms, with about 3,608 square feet.
What neighborhood is 6 Jasmine Place in?
Shore Acres, in Wrightsville Beach, New Hanover County, North Carolina.
What have homes sold for in Shore Acres?
9 homes sold in Shore Acres in the last 12 months, at a median price of $1,800,000.
When was 6 Jasmine Place built?
1999.
Who is the listing broker for 6 Jasmine Place?
Hardee Hunt & Williams (MLS #100577843). The Buddy Blake Team can show it to you and answer questions.
