$354,000
Sold Jun 25, 2026
3 bd · 3 ba · 1,657 sq ft
566 Transom Way
Sneads Ferry, NC, 28460 · Oyster Landing
Listed by Keller Williams Innovate-Wilmington
Sale details
- Sold price
- $354,000
- Sold on
- Jun 25, 2026
- First listed at
- $359,000
- Last asking price
- $354,000 (−1.4%)
- Sold vs. first asking
- 98.6%
- Sold vs. last asking
- 100%
- Days on market
- 31
Earlier at this address
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| Mar 15, 2023 | Sold | $329,900 (asked $329,900) |
Own a home near 566 Transom Way? See what it would sell for today — from what actually closed around you.
What's my home worth? →Video tour
About this home
Seller is offering a $5000 credit to the buyer to use as they choose. Welcome to the Bayoak floorplan--farmhouse style--in the highly sought-after Oyster Landing community of Sneads Ferry. Built by Caviness & Cates, this energy-efficient home offers a thoughtfully designed open-concept layout ideal for both everyday living and entertaining. The main level features a spacious kitchen with abundant cabinetry, generous countertop space, and a casual dining area that flows seamlessly into the living room. Filled with natural light and centered around a cozy fireplace, the living space provides both comfort and functionality. Upstairs, you'll find a versatile loft area, a spacious primary suite, two additional bedrooms, a full bathroom, and a conveniently located laundry room. The primary suite includes a large walk-in closet, dual vanities, a soaking tub, and a separate walk-in shower. All bedrooms are well-sized and offer flexible use. Enjoy peaceful views of the community lake, fed by a natural spring, along with neighborhood amenities including sidewalks, walking trails, and a community pool--designed to enhance both lifestyle and convenience. Conveniently located approximately 30-40 minutes to Jacksonville's Albert J. Ellis Airport, 10-15 minutes to Topsail Island beaches, and under an hour to Wilmington. Easy access to Camp Lejeune, MCAS New River, Stone Bay, and Courthouse Bay, as well as area shopping, dining, and entertainment. Schedule your private showing today.
Facts
- Type
- Single Family Residence
- Year built
- 2022
- Lot
- 0.22 acres
- Garage
- 2 spaces
- HOA
- $506 / annually
- Community
- Oyster Landing
- County
- Onslow
- MLS #
- 100569067
Features
Inside
- Walk-in Closet(s)
- Ceiling Fan(s)
- Blinds/Shades
- Gas Log
- Walk-In Closet(s)
- LVT/LVP
- Carpet
- Tile
- Electric Oven
- Electric Cooktop
- Built-In Microwave
- Washer
- Refrigerator
- Dryer
- Disposal
- Dishwasher
Outside
- Landscaped
- Pond
- Water
Community
- Community Pool
- Maintenance Common Areas
- Maintenance Roads
- Sidewalks
Parking
- Garage Faces Front
- Paved
- Garage
Heating & cooling
- Propane
- Fireplace(s)
- Electric
- Heat Pump
- Central Air
- Ceiling Fan(s)
Schools
- Elementary
- Coastal Elementary
- Middle
- Dixon
- High
- Dixon
As listed in the MLS (Onslow). School assignments can change — confirm with the district for this address.
About 566 Transom Way
566 Transom Way is a 3-bedroom, 3-bath home of about 1,657 square feet, built in 2022, on 0.22 acres in Oyster Landing, Sneads Ferry, Onslow County, NC 28460.
At $354,000, it's 4% above the median asking price ($340,000) of the 57 other 3-bedroom listings for sale in Sneads Ferry today.
That's about $214 per square foot, compared with a Sneads Ferry median of $202.
3 other homes are for sale in Oyster Landing right now (median asking $315,000); 41 homes sold there in the last 12 months at a median of $354,000, typically in about 54 days.
Across ZIP 28460, 407 3-bedroom homes sold in the past year at a median of $325,000.
Oyster Landing neighborhood guideHomes for sale in Sneads FerryOnslow County homes
Own a home near 566 Transom Way? See what it's worth — every online estimate side by side, next to real sales in Oyster Landing.
What's my home worth? →Questions about 566 Transom Way
How much is 566 Transom Way?
566 Transom Way is listed at $354,000 (about $214 per square foot) as of September 23, 2026. Status: closed.
How many bedrooms and bathrooms does 566 Transom Way have?
3 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms, with about 1,657 square feet.
What neighborhood is 566 Transom Way in?
Oyster Landing, in Sneads Ferry, Onslow County, North Carolina.
What have homes sold for in Oyster Landing?
41 homes sold in Oyster Landing in the last 12 months, at a median price of $354,000.
Does 566 Transom Way have an HOA fee?
Yes: $506 (annually), per the MLS.
When was 566 Transom Way built?
2022.
Who is the listing broker for 566 Transom Way?
Keller Williams Innovate-Wilmington (MLS #100569067). The Buddy Blake Team can show it to you and answer questions.
