$525,000
Sold Apr 24, 2026
3 bd · 3 ba · 2,354 sq ft
5327 Folklore Way
Wilmington, NC, 28412 · Riverlights
Listed by Pulte Home Company
Sale details
- Sold price
- $525,000
- Sold on
- Apr 24, 2026
- First listed at
- $554,240
- Sold vs. first asking
- 94.7%
- Days on market
- 25
Own a home near 5327 Folklore Way? See what it would sell for today — from what actually closed around you.
What's my home worth? →About this home
Discover elevated living in the Royston at Riverlights, where thoughtful design blends seamlessly with modern comfort and style! This beautifully planned home offers three bedrooms and two and a half bathrooms in a layout that adapts seamlessly to today's lifestyles. A covered patio greets you at the entrance, setting a welcoming tone before you step inside. The interior opens to a bright, open-concept living space that connects the dining area, gathering room, kitchen, and staircase, creating a natural flow ideal for both everyday living and entertaining. Upgraded luxury vinyl plank flooring enhances the main living areas with a clean, contemporary look and long-lasting durability, while plush carpeting in the bedrooms adds warmth and comfort. The gourmet kitchen is a true centerpiece, featuring crisp white cabinetry, quartz countertops, and a light gray herringbone backsplash that adds subtle texture and elegance. Nickel hardware provides a refined finishing touch, making the space as functional as it is stylish for cooking, hosting, and casual gatherings. The owner's suite, conveniently located on the main level, serves as a relaxing retreat with direct access to the patio and easy entry to the two-car rear-load garage. The en-suite bathroom continues the upscale feel with quartz countertops, white cabinetry, and a beautifully finished shower, creating a spa-inspired setting. Just off the suite, a covered and screened-in patio offers a private outdoor escape perfect for unwinding or enjoying quiet mornings. Upstairs, a generous loft provides a flexible second living area that can be tailored as a media room, lounge, or play space. Two additional bedrooms and a full bathroom comfortably accommodate family or guests, while a versatile flex room offers endless possibilities, whether used as a home office, fitness area, guest space, or creative studio. Come visit today and discover why everyone loves Riverlights!
Facts
- Type
- Single Family Residence
- Year built
- 2025
- Lot
- 0.12 acres
- Garage
- 2 spaces
- HOA
- $1,740 / annually
- Community
- Riverlights
- County
- New Hanover
- MLS #
- 100551863
Features
Inside
- Blinds/Shades
- LVT/LVP
- Carpet
- ENERGY STAR Qualified Appliances
Outside
- None
Community
- Community Pool
- Dog Park
- Fitness Center
- Meeting Room
- Pickleball
- Sidewalks
- Trail(s)
Parking
- Attached
Heating & cooling
- Forced Air
- Natural Gas
- Central Air
Schools
- Elementary
- Williams
- Middle
- Myrtle Grove
- High
- New Hanover
As listed in the MLS (New Hanover). School assignments can change — confirm with the district for this address.
About 5327 Folklore Way
5327 Folklore Way is a 3-bedroom, 3-bath home of about 2,354 square feet, built in 2025 in Riverlights, Wilmington, New Hanover County, NC 28412.
At $554,240, it's 36% above the median asking price ($409,000) of the 440 other 3-bedroom listings for sale in Wilmington today.
That's about $235 per square foot, compared with a Wilmington median of $262.
34 other homes are for sale in Riverlights right now (median asking $587,533); 178 homes sold there in the last 12 months at a median of $532,500, typically in about 78 days.
Across ZIP 28412, 556 3-bedroom homes sold in the past year at a median of $392,000.
Riverlights neighborhood guideHomes for sale in WilmingtonNew Hanover County homesNew construction in Wilmington
Own a home near 5327 Folklore Way? See what it's worth — every online estimate side by side, next to real sales in Riverlights.
What's my home worth? →Questions about 5327 Folklore Way
How much is 5327 Folklore Way?
5327 Folklore Way is listed at $554,240 (about $235 per square foot) as of September 23, 2026. Status: closed.
How many bedrooms and bathrooms does 5327 Folklore Way have?
3 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms, with about 2,354 square feet.
What neighborhood is 5327 Folklore Way in?
Riverlights, in Wilmington, New Hanover County, North Carolina.
What have homes sold for in Riverlights?
178 homes sold in Riverlights in the last 12 months, at a median price of $532,500.
Does 5327 Folklore Way have an HOA fee?
Yes: $1,740 (annually), per the MLS.
When was 5327 Folklore Way built?
2025 — it's new construction.
Who is the listing broker for 5327 Folklore Way?
Pulte Home Company (MLS #100551863). The Buddy Blake Team can show it to you and answer questions.
