$263,000
Sold Jun 11, 2026
3 bd · 2 ba · 1,265 sq ft
5295 Meagan Lane NE
Winnabow, NC, 28479 · Country Walk
Listed by Coastal Properties
Sale details
- Sold price
- $263,000
- Sold on
- Jun 11, 2026
- First listed at
- $262,000
- Last asking price
- $258,000 (−1.5%)
- Sold vs. first asking
- 100.4%
- Sold vs. last asking
- 101.9%
- Days on market
- 54
Own a home near 5295 Meagan Lane NE? See what it would sell for today — from what actually closed around you.
What's my home worth? →About this home
Charming Nearly-New home with spacious backyard. This adorable cottage-style home offers an open-concept kitchen with a large island featuring counter-height seating, perfect for entertaining. The light and bright living space is enhanced by luxury flooring, creating a modern yet cozy feel. The primary suite features double sinks, a spacious walk-in closet, and plenty of natural light. Step outside to a large backyard--perfect for future fencing or enjoying the serene pond views. Additional perks include low utility costs and HOA-covered high speed fiber internet, making this home as affordable as it is beautiful. Don't miss this move-in-ready gem! Schedule your showing today.
Facts
- Type
- Single Family Residence
- Year built
- 2023
- Lot
- 0.18 acres
- Garage
- 1 space
- HOA
- $1,320 / annually
- Community
- Country Walk
- County
- Brunswick
- MLS #
- 100557853
Features
Inside
- Master Downstairs
- Walk-in Closet(s)
- Kitchen Island
- Ceiling Fan(s)
- Pantry
- Blinds/Shades
- Walk-In Closet(s)
- Electric Oven
- Built-In Microwave
- Disposal
- Dishwasher
Outside
- Storm Doors
- Pond
Community
- Maintenance Common Areas
- Management
Parking
- Concrete
- Off Street
Heating & cooling
- Heat Pump
- Electric
- Forced Air
- Central Air
Schools
- Elementary
- Bolivia
- Middle
- South Brunswick
- High
- South Brunswick
As listed in the MLS (Brunswick County Schools). School assignments can change — confirm with the district for this address.
About 5295 Meagan Lane NE
5295 Meagan Lane NE is a 3-bedroom, 2-bath home of about 1,265 square feet, built in 2023 in Country Walk, Winnabow, Brunswick County, NC 28479.
At $258,000, it's 21% below the median asking price ($325,990) of the 36 other 3-bedroom listings for sale in Winnabow today.
That's about $204 per square foot, compared with a Winnabow median of $193.
1 other home is for sale in Country Walk right now (median asking $299,999); 8 homes sold there in the last 12 months at a median of $295,000, typically in about 115 days.
Across ZIP 28479, 156 3-bedroom homes sold in the past year at a median of $310,000.
Country Walk neighborhood guideHomes for sale in WinnabowBrunswick County homes
Own a home near 5295 Meagan Lane NE? See what it's worth — every online estimate side by side, next to real sales in Country Walk.
What's my home worth? →Questions about 5295 Meagan Lane NE
How much is 5295 Meagan Lane NE?
5295 Meagan Lane NE is listed at $258,000 (about $204 per square foot) as of September 23, 2026. Status: closed.
How many bedrooms and bathrooms does 5295 Meagan Lane NE have?
3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, with about 1,265 square feet.
What neighborhood is 5295 Meagan Lane NE in?
Country Walk, in Winnabow, Brunswick County, North Carolina.
What have homes sold for in Country Walk?
8 homes sold in Country Walk in the last 12 months, at a median price of $295,000.
Does 5295 Meagan Lane NE have an HOA fee?
Yes: $1,320 (annually), per the MLS.
When was 5295 Meagan Lane NE built?
2023.
Who is the listing broker for 5295 Meagan Lane NE?
Coastal Properties (MLS #100557853). The Buddy Blake Team can show it to you and answer questions.
