$233,490
3 bd · 4 ba · 1,582 sq ft
507 Fox Grove Road SW
Supply, NC, 28462 · Fox Run
Listed 121 days ago
Listed by D R Horton, Inc.
About this home
Welcome to Fox Run, offering new homes with thoughtful details and smart designs plus a convenient location. The Newport floor plan features an open flow between the kitchen, dining and living area that is great for entertaining or comfortably interacting. The well-designed floorplan offers the open concept layout and a space that can be decorated and lived-in in many ways. The kitchen comes complete with a center island, granite countertops, 36'' cabinets and stainless steel appliances including a refrigerator! Beautiful vinyl flooring throughout the first level main living areas! A bedroom with en suite bathroom that features a 5' walk-in shower is conveniently located on the first floor. Two additional bedrooms each with an en suite full bathroom and walk in closets provide a private space for each room. The upstairs also features a flex loft space that would a great game room or hang out space. 2'' faux wood blinds on all standard windows. Enjoy the coastal breezes on the covered back porch. This is America's Smart Home! Each of our homes comes with an industry leading smart home technology package that will allow you to control the thermostat, front door light and lock, and video doorbell from your smartphone. *Photos are of a similar Newport home. (Home and community information, including pricing, included features, terms, availability and amenities, are subject to change prior to sale at any time without notice or obligation. Square footages are approximate. Pictures, photographs, colors, features, and sizes are for illustration purposes only and will vary from the homes as built. Equal housing opportunity builder.)
Facts
- Type
- Single Family Residence
- Year built
- 2026
- Lot
- 0.07 acres
- HOA
- $1,068 / annually
- Community
- Fox Run
- County
- Brunswick
- MLS #
- 100576465
Features
Inside
- Walk-in Closet(s)
- Entrance Foyer
- Solid Surface
- Kitchen Island
- Walk-in Shower
- Blinds/Shades
- Walk-In Closet(s)
- Carpet
- Vinyl
- Built-In Microwave
- Refrigerator
- Range
- Disposal
- Dishwasher
- ENERGY STAR Qualified Appliances
Outside
- Cluster Mailboxes
Community
- Community Pool
- Maintenance Common Areas
- Maintenance Roads
- Management
- Sidewalks
- Street Lights
Parking
- Parking Pad
Heating & cooling
- Heat Pump
- Electric
- Central Air
Schools
- Elementary
- Supply
- Middle
- Cedar Grove
- High
- West Brunswick
As listed in the MLS (Brunswick County Schools). School assignments can change — confirm with the district for this address.
Monthly payment estimate
$1,480/mo
- Principal & interest (30-yr fixed)$1,391
- HOA dues$89
Estimate only. Rate is the national 30-year average (6.95% as of Sep 17, 2026, Freddie Mac); your rate depends on your lender. Homeowners and flood insurance aren't included — on the coast they vary a lot by house, so get a quote early.
Recent sales like this in Fox Run
| Home | Sold | Bd / Ba | Sq ft | Price | $ / sq ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 661 Bushy Trail Loop SW, Supply | Aug 27, 2026 | 3 / 2 | 1,672 | $302,000 | $181 |
| 665 Bushy Trail Loop SW, Supply | Jul 9, 2026 | 4 / 2 | 1,774 | $288,340 | $163 |
| 572 Bear Paw Road SW, Supply | Jun 26, 2026 | 3 / 3 | 1,382 | $216,000 | $156 |
Similar size and type, sold in the last 12 months. From Hive MLS records; deemed reliable, not guaranteed.
Buying in Supply? Local guides
- One-Story and Primary-on-Main Homes on the Southeastern NC CoastWhere the one-level homes are from Wilmington to Calabash, what they cost town by town, and what to check before you buy — from current MLS listings.
About 507 Fox Grove Road SW
507 Fox Grove Road SW is a 3-bedroom, 4-bath home of about 1,582 square feet, built in 2026 in Fox Run, Supply, Brunswick County, NC 28462.
At $233,490, it's 28% below the median asking price ($325,920) of the 130 other 3-bedroom listings for sale in Supply today.
That's about $148 per square foot, compared with a Supply median of $205.
15 other homes are for sale in Fox Run right now (median asking $274,880); 5 homes sold there in the last 12 months at a median of $216,000, typically in about 107 days.
Across ZIP 28462, 301 3-bedroom homes sold in the past year at a median of $290,000.
It has been on the market for 122 days.
Fox Run neighborhood guideHomes for sale in SupplyBrunswick County homesNew construction in Supply
Buying 507 Fox Grove Road SW
- See it in person. Pick a time and we'll call to confirm — often same day.
- Talk numbers. Tell us what you'd like to offer. It's non-binding — a licensed agent calls you before anything is written.
- Have a home to sell first? Our guaranteed sale lets you buy with a firm plan for your current home. How it works
Own a home near 507 Fox Grove Road SW? See what it's worth — every online estimate side by side, next to real sales in Fox Run.
What's my home worth? →Questions about 507 Fox Grove Road SW
How much is 507 Fox Grove Road SW?
507 Fox Grove Road SW is listed at $233,490 (about $148 per square foot) as of September 23, 2026. Status: for sale.
How many bedrooms and bathrooms does 507 Fox Grove Road SW have?
3 bedrooms and 4 bathrooms, with about 1,582 square feet.
What neighborhood is 507 Fox Grove Road SW in?
Fox Run, in Supply, Brunswick County, North Carolina.
How long has 507 Fox Grove Road SW been on the market?
122 days. Homes in Fox Run sold after a median of 107 days over the past year.
What have homes sold for in Fox Run?
5 homes sold in Fox Run in the last 12 months, at a median price of $216,000.
Does 507 Fox Grove Road SW have an HOA fee?
Yes: $1,068 (annually), per the MLS.
When was 507 Fox Grove Road SW built?
2026 — it's new construction.
Who is the listing broker for 507 Fox Grove Road SW?
D R Horton, Inc. (MLS #100576465). The Buddy Blake Team can show it to you and answer questions.
Can I tour 507 Fox Grove Road SW?
Yes. Tap “Schedule a tour,” pick a time, and we'll call to confirm — or call or text (910) 395-1000.
