$384,999

Sold Apr 6, 2026

4 bd · 2 ba · 2,032 sq ft

5052 Roundhead Drive Lot 116

Leland, NC, 28451 · Grayson Park

Hive MLSListed by D.R. Horton, Inc

Sale details

Sold price
$384,999
Sold on
Apr 6, 2026
First listed at
$399,999
Last asking price
$384,999 (−3.8%)
Sold vs. first asking
96.2%
Sold vs. last asking
100%
Days on market
95

Own a home near 5052 Roundhead Drive Lot 116? See what it would sell for today — from what actually closed around you.

What's my home worth? →

About this home

The Litchfield plan is a perfect home for relaxation and entertaining with a very open floor plan, 11.5 foot high ceiling, and a large gourmet kitchen with 42'' cabinets and granite, walk-in pantry, and stainless-steel appliances in kitchen. Luxury vinyl plank flooring is included throughout primary living areas, giving you a wood-like look with the durability to handle all your beach days. The owner's suite features a step-in 5-foot shower and dual vanity. Spend the end of your days on the oversized covered porch that has plenty of room for relaxing and backs up to a pond. The home comes equipped with an included smart home system with a 7'' touch screen that controls your front door digital lock, front porch light, z-wave thermostat and video doorbell. The system is also controlled via voice command and an included phone app for remote use. This beautiful community has a clubhouse, pool, playgrounds, fitness, pickle ball, tennis courts. dog parks and sidewalks. Close to shopping, restaurants, downtown Wilmington and area beaches, yet in a beautiful country setting. Est completion Fall 2024.

Facts

Type
Single Family Residence
Year built
2025
Lot
0.18 acres
Garage
2 spaces
HOA
$996 / annually
Community
Grayson Park
County
Brunswick
MLS #
100544341

Features

Inside

  • Master Downstairs
  • Walk-in Closet(s)
  • High Ceilings
  • Kitchen Island
  • Walk-in Shower
  • Walk-In Closet(s)
  • LVT/LVP
  • Electric Oven
  • Built-In Microwave
  • Disposal
  • Dishwasher
  • Tankless Water Heater

Outside

  • Cluster Mailboxes
  • None

Community

  • Clubhouse
  • Community Pool
  • Dog Park
  • Fitness Center
  • Maintenance Common Areas
  • Maintenance Roads
  • Pickleball
  • Playground
  • Street Lights
  • Tennis Court(s)

Parking

  • Attached
  • Concrete
  • Garage Door Opener
  • Off Street
  • Garage6

Heating & cooling

  • Gas Pack
  • Forced Air
  • Natural Gas
  • Central Air
  • Zoned

Schools

Elementary
Town Creek
Middle
Town Creek
High
North Brunswick

As listed in the MLS (Brunswick County Schools). School assignments can change — confirm with the district for this address.

About 5052 Roundhead Drive Lot 116

5052 Roundhead Drive Lot 116 is a 4-bedroom, 2-bath home of about 2,032 square feet, built in 2025 in Grayson Park, Leland, Brunswick County, NC 28451.

At $384,999, it's 16% below the median asking price ($459,900) of the 177 other 4-bedroom listings for sale in Leland today.

That's about $189 per square foot, compared with a Leland median of $212.

22 other homes are for sale in Grayson Park right now (median asking $372,450); 100 homes sold there in the last 12 months at a median of $369,500, typically in about 84 days.

Across ZIP 28451, 554 4-bedroom homes sold in the past year at a median of $438,500.

Own a home near 5052 Roundhead Drive Lot 116? See what it's worth — every online estimate side by side, next to real sales in Grayson Park.

What's my home worth? →

Questions about 5052 Roundhead Drive Lot 116

How much is 5052 Roundhead Drive Lot 116?

5052 Roundhead Drive Lot 116 is listed at $384,999 (about $189 per square foot) as of September 23, 2026. Status: closed.

How many bedrooms and bathrooms does 5052 Roundhead Drive Lot 116 have?

4 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, with about 2,032 square feet.

What neighborhood is 5052 Roundhead Drive Lot 116 in?

Grayson Park, in Leland, Brunswick County, North Carolina.

What have homes sold for in Grayson Park?

100 homes sold in Grayson Park in the last 12 months, at a median price of $369,500.

Does 5052 Roundhead Drive Lot 116 have an HOA fee?

Yes: $996 (annually), per the MLS.

When was 5052 Roundhead Drive Lot 116 built?

2025 — it's new construction.

Who is the listing broker for 5052 Roundhead Drive Lot 116?

D.R. Horton, Inc (MLS #100544341). The Buddy Blake Team can show it to you and answer questions.

Listing provided by D.R. Horton, Inc via Hive MLS.