$335,000
3 bd · 2 ba · 1,684 sq ft
504 Slippery Rock Way
Calabash, NC, 28467 · Grove at The Farm at Brunswick
Listed today
Listed by CENTURY 21 Sunset Realty
About this home
Modern comfort with peaceful pond views. This beautifully designed single-story home in The Grove at The Farm, where modern finishes meet easy coastal living and an appealing combination of style, comfort and location. The bright open concept kitchen features granite countertops, 36'' white cabinetry, tile backsplash, stainless Whirlpool appliances, a generous pantry and a large center island with bar seating. The primary private suite offers a spacious walk-in closet, dual vanities, a walk-in shower and windows over looking the backyard. The screened rear porch where you'll enjoy morning coffee, quiet evenings or casual gatherings while watching wildlife and the pond or grilling on your patio. Smart home technology adds everyday convenience with smartphone control of select lighting, front door lock and thermostat. Lawn care including mowing, pruning, mulching and spraying as well as high speed internet is covered by the HOA and is only 210.00 a month Shops, dining, medical facilities and more are just minutes away. Four miles to the white sandy beaches of Sunset Beach Island and with all the markets and concerts of the adjacent towns, you may never leave the area. But if you want more dining and entertainment, the access to Hwy 17 for travel to Myrtle Beach and Wilmington is within minutes.
Facts
- Type
- Single Family Residence
- Year built
- 2022
- Lot
- 0.19 acres
- Garage
- 2 spaces
- HOA
- $2,520 / annually
- Community
- Grove at The Farm at Brunswick
- County
- Brunswick
- MLS #
- 100605782
Features
Inside
- Walk-in Closet(s)
- Solid Surface
- Kitchen Island
- Ceiling Fan(s)
- Pantry
- Walk-in Shower
- Blinds/Shades
- Smart Thermostat
- Walk-In Closet(s)
- LVT/LVP
- Carpet
- Tile
- Built-In Microwave
- Washer
- Refrigerator
- Dryer
Outside
- Irrigation System
- DP50 Windows
- Storm Doors
- Thermal Doors
- Pond
Community
- Clubhouse
- Community Pool
- Fitness Center
- Maintenance Common Areas
- Maintenance Grounds
- Management
- Street Lights
Parking
- Attached
- Concrete
- On Site
Heating & cooling
- Electric
- Heat Pump
- Central Air
Schools
- Elementary
- Jessie Mae Monroe Elementary
- Middle
- Shallotte Middle
- High
- West Brunswick
As listed in the MLS (Brunswick County Schools). School assignments can change — confirm with the district for this address.
Monthly payment estimate
$2,349/mo
- Principal & interest (30-yr fixed)$1,996
- Property taxes (2026 bill)$143
- HOA dues$210
Estimate only. Rate is the national 30-year average (6.95% as of Sep 17, 2026, Freddie Mac); your rate depends on your lender. Homeowners and flood insurance aren't included — on the coast they vary a lot by house, so get a quote early.
Recent sales like this in Grove at The Farm at Brunswick
| Home | Sold | Bd / Ba | Sq ft | Price | $ / sq ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 634 Silos Way, Calabash | Jun 18, 2026 | 3 / 2 | 1,733 | $290,000 | $167 |
| 1504 Creek Ridge Lane, Calabash | Jun 15, 2026 | 3 / 2 | 1,588 | $305,000 | $192 |
| 1345 Sunny Slope Circle, Calabash | Dec 10, 2025 | 3 / 2 | 1,826 | $322,000 | $176 |
| 1354 Fence Post Lane, Calabash | Dec 1, 2025 | 4 / 2 | 2,032 | $374,000 | $184 |
Similar size and type, sold in the last 12 months. From Hive MLS records; deemed reliable, not guaranteed.
Buying in Calabash? Local guides
- One-Story and Primary-on-Main Homes on the Southeastern NC CoastWhere the one-level homes are from Wilmington to Calabash, what they cost town by town, and what to check before you buy — from current MLS listings.
About 504 Slippery Rock Way
504 Slippery Rock Way is a 3-bedroom, 2-bath home of about 1,684 square feet, built in 2022 in Grove at The Farm at Brunswick, Calabash, Brunswick County, NC 28467.
At $335,000, it's right around the median asking price ($339,900) of the 185 other 3-bedroom listings for sale in Calabash today.
That's about $199 per square foot, compared with a Calabash median of $198.
2 other homes are for sale in Grove at The Farm at Brunswick right now (median asking $372,000); 7 homes sold there in the last 12 months at a median of $367,000, typically in about 119 days.
Across ZIP 28467, 651 3-bedroom homes sold in the past year at a median of $325,000.
It just came on the market.
Grove at The Farm at Brunswick neighborhood guideHomes for sale in CalabashBrunswick County homes
Buying 504 Slippery Rock Way
- See it in person. Pick a time and we'll call to confirm — often same day.
- Talk numbers. Tell us what you'd like to offer. It's non-binding — a licensed agent calls you before anything is written.
- Have a home to sell first? Our guaranteed sale lets you buy with a firm plan for your current home. How it works
Own a home near 504 Slippery Rock Way? See what it's worth — every online estimate side by side, next to real sales in Grove at The Farm at Brunswick.
What's my home worth? →Questions about 504 Slippery Rock Way
How much is 504 Slippery Rock Way?
504 Slippery Rock Way is listed at $335,000 (about $199 per square foot) as of September 23, 2026. Status: for sale.
How many bedrooms and bathrooms does 504 Slippery Rock Way have?
3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, with about 1,684 square feet.
What neighborhood is 504 Slippery Rock Way in?
Grove at The Farm at Brunswick, in Calabash, Brunswick County, North Carolina.
How long has 504 Slippery Rock Way been on the market?
It just listed.
What have homes sold for in Grove at The Farm at Brunswick?
7 homes sold in Grove at The Farm at Brunswick in the last 12 months, at a median price of $367,000.
Does 504 Slippery Rock Way have an HOA fee?
Yes: $2,520 (annually), per the MLS.
When was 504 Slippery Rock Way built?
2022.
Who is the listing broker for 504 Slippery Rock Way?
CENTURY 21 Sunset Realty (MLS #100605782). The Buddy Blake Team can show it to you and answer questions.
Can I tour 504 Slippery Rock Way?
Yes. Tap “Schedule a tour,” pick a time, and we'll call to confirm — or call or text (910) 395-1000.
