$350,000

Sold May 13, 2026

3 bd · 3 ba · 1,712 sq ft

433 Nantucket Trail

Sneads Ferry, NC, 28460 · Windpointe

Hive MLSListed by Landmark Sotheby's International Realty

Sale details

Sold price
$350,000
Sold on
May 13, 2026
First listed at
$360,000
Sold vs. first asking
97.2%
Days on market
36

Earlier at this address

DateEventPrice
Dec 19, 2022Sold$314,000 (asked $314,000)

Own a home near 433 Nantucket Trail? See what it would sell for today — from what actually closed around you.

What's my home worth? →

3D tour

About this home

Located in the peaceful Windpointe community of Sneads Ferry discover the perfect blend of modern comfort and coastal serenity. This well maintained 3 bedroom, 2 and a half bathroom home offers an inviting open concept layout. This property also includes a cozy fireplace, stainless steel appliances, and a great sized yard looking for you to add your touches. Situated just minutes from North Topsail Beach and easy access to Stone Bay, this home represents an exceptional opportunity for those looking for a coastal lifestyle.

Facts

Type
Single Family Residence
Year built
2022
Lot
0.19 acres
Garage
2 spaces
HOA
$325 / annually
Community
Windpointe
County
Onslow
MLS #
100559479

Features

Inside

  • Walk-in Closet(s)
  • Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Pantry
  • Walk-In Closet(s)
  • LVT/LVP
  • Carpet
  • Electric Oven
  • Built-In Microwave
  • Washer
  • Refrigerator
  • Dryer
  • Dishwasher

Outside

  • None

Community

  • Maintenance Common Areas
  • Maintenance Roads
  • Management

Parking

  • Paved
  • Garage

Heating & cooling

  • Electric
  • Heat Pump
  • Central Air

Schools

Elementary
Dixon
Middle
Dixon
High
Dixon

As listed in the MLS (Onslow). School assignments can change — confirm with the district for this address.

About 433 Nantucket Trail

433 Nantucket Trail is a 3-bedroom, 3-bath home of about 1,712 square feet, built in 2022 in Windpointe, Sneads Ferry, Onslow County, NC 28460.

At $360,000, it's 6% above the median asking price ($340,000) of the 57 other 3-bedroom listings for sale in Sneads Ferry today.

That's about $210 per square foot, compared with a Sneads Ferry median of $202.

2 other homes are for sale in Windpointe right now (median asking $517,000); 8 homes sold there in the last 12 months at a median of $412,500, typically in about 48 days.

Across ZIP 28460, 407 3-bedroom homes sold in the past year at a median of $325,000.

Own a home near 433 Nantucket Trail? See what it's worth — every online estimate side by side, next to real sales in Windpointe.

What's my home worth? →

Questions about 433 Nantucket Trail

How much is 433 Nantucket Trail?

433 Nantucket Trail is listed at $360,000 (about $210 per square foot) as of September 23, 2026. Status: closed.

How many bedrooms and bathrooms does 433 Nantucket Trail have?

3 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms, with about 1,712 square feet.

What neighborhood is 433 Nantucket Trail in?

Windpointe, in Sneads Ferry, Onslow County, North Carolina.

What have homes sold for in Windpointe?

8 homes sold in Windpointe in the last 12 months, at a median price of $412,500.

Does 433 Nantucket Trail have an HOA fee?

Yes: $325 (annually), per the MLS.

When was 433 Nantucket Trail built?

2022.

Who is the listing broker for 433 Nantucket Trail?

Landmark Sotheby's International Realty (MLS #100559479). The Buddy Blake Team can show it to you and answer questions.

Listing provided by Landmark Sotheby's International Realty via Hive MLS.