$265,000

Sold Jun 18, 2026

3 bd · 2 ba · 1,565 sq ft

424 Capeside Drive

Wilmington, NC, 28412 · Capeside Village

Hive MLSListed by Coldwell Banker Sea Coast Advantage-CB

Sale details

Sold price
$265,000
Sold on
Jun 18, 2026
First listed at
$275,000
Sold vs. first asking
96.4%
Days on market
25

Own a home near 424 Capeside Drive? See what it would sell for today — from what actually closed around you.

What's my home worth? →

About this home

Experience effortless living in this pristine, one-owner home just minutes from Carolina Beach. Capeside Village is a highly desirable 55+community. This home offers one-level living convenience. It has an open layout featuring brand-new flooring throughout the main living areas and bedrooms. The spacious primary bedroom provides a relaxing retreat. Throughout the home you'll find great closet space which we all know is a coveted feature for most homeowners. The enclosed porch area is perfect for enjoying the quiet surroundings. The community itself offers a private, well-maintained atmosphere with access to a community pool. Refrigerator, Washer, and Dryer are included. Furniture and furnishings negotiable to make your move even simpler.

Facts

Type
Manufactured Home
Year built
1995
Lot
0.16 acres
Garage
1 space
HOA
$1,044 / annually
Community
Capeside Village
County
New Hanover
MLS #
100567371

Features

Inside

  • Sound System
  • Walk-in Closet(s)
  • Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Pantry
  • Blinds/Shades
  • Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Electric Cooktop
  • Built-In Microwave
  • Washer
  • Refrigerator
  • Dryer
  • Dishwasher
  • Electric Range

Outside

  • None

Community

  • Clubhouse
  • Community Pool
  • Maintenance Common Areas
  • Maintenance Grounds
  • Maintenance Roads
  • Management
  • Taxes
  • Senior Community

Parking

  • Garage Faces Front
  • Attached
  • Paved

Heating & cooling

  • Heat Pump
  • Electric
  • Forced Air
  • Ceiling Fan(s)

Schools

Elementary
Carolina Beach
Middle
Murray
High
Ashley

As listed in the MLS (New Hanover). School assignments can change — confirm with the district for this address.

About 424 Capeside Drive

424 Capeside Drive is a 3-bedroom, 2-bath manufactured home of about 1,565 square feet, built in 1995 in Capeside Village, Wilmington, New Hanover County, NC 28412.

At $275,000, it's 33% below the median asking price ($409,000) of the 440 other 3-bedroom listings for sale in Wilmington today.

That's about $176 per square foot, compared with a Wilmington median of $262.

6 homes sold there in the last 12 months at a median of $260,000, typically in about 64 days.

Across ZIP 28412, 556 3-bedroom homes sold in the past year at a median of $392,000.

Own a home near 424 Capeside Drive? See what it's worth — every online estimate side by side, next to real sales in Capeside Village.

What's my home worth? →

Questions about 424 Capeside Drive

How much is 424 Capeside Drive?

424 Capeside Drive is listed at $275,000 (about $176 per square foot) as of September 23, 2026. Status: closed.

How many bedrooms and bathrooms does 424 Capeside Drive have?

3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, with about 1,565 square feet.

What neighborhood is 424 Capeside Drive in?

Capeside Village, in Wilmington, New Hanover County, North Carolina.

What have homes sold for in Capeside Village?

6 homes sold in Capeside Village in the last 12 months, at a median price of $260,000.

Does 424 Capeside Drive have an HOA fee?

Yes: $1,044 (annually), per the MLS.

When was 424 Capeside Drive built?

1995.

Who is the listing broker for 424 Capeside Drive?

Coldwell Banker Sea Coast Advantage-CB (MLS #100567371). The Buddy Blake Team can show it to you and answer questions.

Listing provided by Coldwell Banker Sea Coast Advantage-CB via Hive MLS.