$439,900

Sold Jun 17, 2026

4 bd · 3 ba · 1,857 sq ft

4052 Smoked Maple Drive 48

Leland, NC, 28451 · Terrapin

Hive MLSListed by Coldwell Banker Sea Coast Advantage

Sale details

Sold price
$439,900
Sold on
Jun 17, 2026
First listed at
$440,800
Last asking price
$439,900 (−0.2%)
Sold vs. first asking
99.8%
Sold vs. last asking
100%
Days on market
192

Own a home near 4052 Smoked Maple Drive 48? See what it would sell for today — from what actually closed around you.

What's my home worth? →

About this home

Experience refined coastal living in this beautifully upgraded 4-bedroom, 3-bathroom Lakeshore plan home located in Osprey Reserve within the Terrapin master-planned community in Leland, NC. Spanning 1,857 sq ft, this single-family residence features high-end finishes including fiber cement siding, crown molding on kitchen cabinets, granite kitchen countertops, solid surface bathroom counters, tile backsplash, and luxury vinyl plank flooring throughout the main living areas. The owner's suite boasts a tiled shower and walk-in closet. Premier landscaping with irrigation and included lawn maintenance ensure low-maintenance living. Residents enjoy resort-style amenities such as a pool, clubhouse, gym, pickleball courts, dog parks, walking trails, and planned retail space--offering the perfect blend of convenience and community.

Facts

Type
Single Family Residence
Year built
2026
Lot
0.15 acres
Garage
2 spaces
HOA
$1,573 / annually
Community
Terrapin
County
Brunswick
MLS #
100540375

Features

Inside

  • Master Downstairs
  • Walk-in Closet(s)
  • High Ceilings
  • Solid Surface
  • Kitchen Island
  • Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Pantry
  • Walk-in Shower
  • Walk-In Closet(s)
  • LVT/LVP
  • Carpet
  • Tile
  • Electric Oven
  • Electric Cooktop
  • Built-In Microwave
  • Range

Outside

  • Irrigation System
  • Cluster Mailboxes
  • None

Community

  • Clubhouse
  • Community Pool
  • Dog Park
  • Fitness Center
  • Maintenance Common Areas
  • Maintenance Grounds
  • Maintenance Roads
  • Management
  • Pickleball
  • Picnic Area
  • Sidewalks
  • Street Lights
  • Trail(s)

Parking

  • Garage Faces Front

Heating & cooling

  • Heat Pump
  • Electric
  • Forced Air
  • Zoned

Schools

Elementary
Town Creek
Middle
Town Creek
High
North Brunswick

As listed in the MLS (Brunswick County Schools). School assignments can change — confirm with the district for this address.

About 4052 Smoked Maple Drive 48

4052 Smoked Maple Drive 48 is a 4-bedroom, 3-bath home of about 1,857 square feet, built in 2026 in Terrapin, Leland, Brunswick County, NC 28451.

At $439,900, it's 4% below the median asking price ($459,900) of the 177 other 4-bedroom listings for sale in Leland today.

That's about $237 per square foot, compared with a Leland median of $212.

87 other homes are for sale in Terrapin right now (median asking $200,000); 85 homes sold there in the last 12 months at a median of $470,160, typically in about 112 days.

Across ZIP 28451, 554 4-bedroom homes sold in the past year at a median of $438,500.

Own a home near 4052 Smoked Maple Drive 48? See what it's worth — every online estimate side by side, next to real sales in Terrapin.

What's my home worth? →

Questions about 4052 Smoked Maple Drive 48

How much is 4052 Smoked Maple Drive 48?

4052 Smoked Maple Drive 48 is listed at $439,900 (about $237 per square foot) as of September 23, 2026. Status: closed.

How many bedrooms and bathrooms does 4052 Smoked Maple Drive 48 have?

4 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms, with about 1,857 square feet.

What neighborhood is 4052 Smoked Maple Drive 48 in?

Terrapin, in Leland, Brunswick County, North Carolina.

What have homes sold for in Terrapin?

85 homes sold in Terrapin in the last 12 months, at a median price of $470,160.

Does 4052 Smoked Maple Drive 48 have an HOA fee?

Yes: $1,573 (annually), per the MLS.

When was 4052 Smoked Maple Drive 48 built?

2026 — it's new construction.

Who is the listing broker for 4052 Smoked Maple Drive 48?

Coldwell Banker Sea Coast Advantage (MLS #100540375). The Buddy Blake Team can show it to you and answer questions.

Listing provided by Coldwell Banker Sea Coast Advantage via Hive MLS.