$409,990

3 bd · 2 ba · 1,898 sq ft

4045 Farmfield Drive

Navassa, NC, 28451 · Lakes at Riverbend

Hive MLSListed by NextHome Cape Fear

About this home

The Palladio Ranch at the Lakes at Riverbend.

Facts

Type
Single Family Residence
Year built
2026
Lot
0.18 acres
Garage
2 spaces
HOA
$2,160 / annually
Community
Lakes at Riverbend
County
Brunswick
MLS #
100577332

Features

Inside

  • Walk-in Closet(s)
  • Tray Ceiling(s)
  • High Ceilings
  • Entrance Foyer
  • Kitchen Island
  • Pantry
  • Walk-in Shower
  • Eat-in Kitchen
  • Smart Thermostat
  • Walk-In Closet(s)
  • LVT/LVP
  • Ceramic Tile
  • Vented Exhaust Fan
  • Gas Oven
  • Built-In Microwave
  • Built-In Electric Oven

Outside

  • Irrigation System
  • Cluster Mailboxes
  • Interior Lot
  • Wooded
  • Landscaped
  • None

Community

  • Clubhouse
  • Community Pool
  • Fitness Center
  • Maintenance Common Areas
  • Maintenance Grounds
  • Maintenance Roads
  • Meeting Room
  • Pickleball
  • Playground
  • Sidewalks
  • Street Lights
  • Trash

Parking

  • Garage Faces Front
  • Attached
  • Concrete
  • Garage Door Opener
  • Paved

Heating & cooling

  • Forced Air
  • Natural Gas
  • Zoned
  • Central Air

Schools

Elementary
Bolivia
Middle
South Brunswick
High
South Brunswick

As listed in the MLS (Brunswick County Schools). School assignments can change — confirm with the district for this address.

Monthly payment estimate

$2,623/mo

  • Principal & interest (30-yr fixed)$2,443
  • HOA dues$180

Estimate only. Rate is the national 30-year average (6.95% as of Sep 17, 2026, Freddie Mac); your rate depends on your lender. Homeowners and flood insurance aren't included — on the coast they vary a lot by house, so get a quote early.

Recent sales like this in Lakes at Riverbend

HomeSoldBd / BaSq ftPrice$ / sq ft
4205 Farmfield Drive, NavassaSep 21, 20263 / 21,533$358,655$234
4273 Farmfield Drive, NavassaSep 4, 20263 / 21,533$340,470$222
4158 Farmfield Drive, NavassaAug 5, 20263 / 21,533$348,857$228
4122 Farmfield Drive, NavassaJul 23, 20264 / 21,694$359,990$213

Similar size and type, sold in the last 12 months. From Hive MLS records; deemed reliable, not guaranteed.

Buying in Navassa? Local guides

About 4045 Farmfield Drive

4045 Farmfield Drive is a 3-bedroom, 2-bath home of about 1,898 square feet, built in 2026 in Lakes at Riverbend, Navassa, Brunswick County, NC 28451.

At $409,990, it's 15% above the median asking price ($354,990) of the 13 other 3-bedroom listings for sale in Navassa today.

That's about $216 per square foot, compared with a Navassa median of $178.

12 other homes are for sale in Lakes at Riverbend right now (median asking $374,990); 49 homes sold there in the last 12 months at a median of $347,867, typically in about 138 days.

Across ZIP 28451, 951 3-bedroom homes sold in the past year at a median of $328,000.

Buying 4045 Farmfield Drive

  1. See it in person. Pick a time and we'll call to confirm — often same day.
  2. Talk numbers. Tell us what you'd like to offer. It's non-binding — a licensed agent calls you before anything is written.
  3. Have a home to sell first? Our guaranteed sale lets you buy with a firm plan for your current home. How it works

Own a home near 4045 Farmfield Drive? See what it's worth — every online estimate side by side, next to real sales in Lakes at Riverbend.

What's my home worth? →

Questions about 4045 Farmfield Drive

How much is 4045 Farmfield Drive?

4045 Farmfield Drive is listed at $409,990 (about $216 per square foot) as of September 23, 2026. Status: pending.

How many bedrooms and bathrooms does 4045 Farmfield Drive have?

3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, with about 1,898 square feet.

What neighborhood is 4045 Farmfield Drive in?

Lakes at Riverbend, in Navassa, Brunswick County, North Carolina.

What have homes sold for in Lakes at Riverbend?

49 homes sold in Lakes at Riverbend in the last 12 months, at a median price of $347,867.

Does 4045 Farmfield Drive have an HOA fee?

Yes: $2,160 (annually), per the MLS.

When was 4045 Farmfield Drive built?

2026 — it's new construction.

Who is the listing broker for 4045 Farmfield Drive?

NextHome Cape Fear (MLS #100577332). The Buddy Blake Team can show it to you and answer questions.

Can I tour 4045 Farmfield Drive?

Yes. Tap “Schedule a tour,” pick a time, and we'll call to confirm — or call or text (910) 395-1000.

Listing provided by NextHome Cape Fear via Hive MLS.