$130,000
3997 342 Bay Colony Road NE
Leland, NC, 28451 · The Bluffs on the Cape Fear
Listed by The Bluffs Real Estate Company
About this home
Creek View Opportunity @ The Bluffs on the Cape Fear! ::The Bluffs on the Cape Fear is an exceptional, master-planned riverfront sanctuary along a pristine stretch of the Cape Fear River. :: Just 15 minutes from historic Wilmington, North Carolina, this private coastal enclave offers an elevated lifestyle where serenity meets sophistication. :: At The Bluffs, natural woodlands and the unspoiled riverfront are thoughtfully preserved, providing a stunning backdrop for classically inspired coastal homes. Residences here exist in harmony with lush landscapes and flowing waters, creating a rare blend of elegance and nature. :: Designed with access and abundance in mind, residents enjoy a vibrant, connected lifestyle with unparalleled amenities :: 50-Slip Marina with scenic riverfront boardwalk :: Two-acre riverfront park with boat and kayak launch :: Lakefront clubhouse with resort-style saltwater pool :: Private beach club on Oak Island with full ocean access :: Winding walking and biking trails :: Golf-cart-friendly streets :: Tennis and pickleball courts :: Fully stocked lake :: Community boat and RV storage :: State-of-the-art fitness and wellness center :: Community garden :: Dog park :: Life at The Bluffs celebrates the joy of authentic riverfront living: mornings filled with river breezes, afternoons exploring trails, and evenings embraced by coastal skies. :: Experience the beauty, refinement, and sense of community that make The Bluffs on the Cape Fear a truly exceptional place to call home.
Facts
- Type
- Residential Lot
- Lot
- 0.43 acres
- HOA
- $1,200 / annually
- Community
- The Bluffs on the Cape Fear
- County
- Brunswick
- MLS #
- 100389771
Features
Outside
- Partially Cleared
- Subdivided
- Boat Ramp
- Water Access Comm
- Creek
- Water
- Creek/Stream
Community
- Waterfront Community
- Basketball Court
- Boat Slip - Assigned
- Clubhouse
- Gated
- Maintenance Common Areas
- Maintenance Roads
- Management
- Marina
- Master Insure
- Park
- Playground
- RV/Boat Storage
- Security
- Sewer
- Street Lights
Schools
- Elementary
- Lincoln
- Middle
- Leland
- High
- North Brunswick
As listed in the MLS (Brunswick County Schools). School assignments can change — confirm with the district for this address.
About 3997 342 Bay Colony Road NE
3997 342 Bay Colony Road NE is a lot, on 0.43 acres in The Bluffs on the Cape Fear, Leland, Brunswick County, NC 28451.
34 other homes are for sale in The Bluffs on the Cape Fear right now (median asking $445,000); 32 homes sold there in the last 12 months at a median of $731,500, typically in about 125 days.
The Bluffs on the Cape Fear neighborhood guideHomes for sale in LelandBrunswick County homes
Buying 3997 342 Bay Colony Road NE
- See it in person. Pick a time and we'll call to confirm — often same day.
- Talk numbers. Tell us what you'd like to offer. It's non-binding — a licensed agent calls you before anything is written.
- Have a home to sell first? Our guaranteed sale lets you buy with a firm plan for your current home. How it works
Own a home near 3997 342 Bay Colony Road NE? See what it's worth — every online estimate side by side, next to real sales in The Bluffs on the Cape Fear.
What's my home worth? →Questions about 3997 342 Bay Colony Road NE
How much is 3997 342 Bay Colony Road NE?
3997 342 Bay Colony Road NE is listed at $130,000 as of September 23, 2026. Status: pending.
What neighborhood is 3997 342 Bay Colony Road NE in?
The Bluffs on the Cape Fear, in Leland, Brunswick County, North Carolina.
What have homes sold for in The Bluffs on the Cape Fear?
32 homes sold in The Bluffs on the Cape Fear in the last 12 months, at a median price of $731,500.
Does 3997 342 Bay Colony Road NE have an HOA fee?
Yes: $1,200 (annually), per the MLS.
Who is the listing broker for 3997 342 Bay Colony Road NE?
The Bluffs Real Estate Company (MLS #100389771). The Buddy Blake Team can show it to you and answer questions.
Can I tour 3997 342 Bay Colony Road NE?
Yes. Tap “Schedule a tour,” pick a time, and we'll call to confirm — or call or text (910) 395-1000.
